TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Central Jersey BMX Map

Location:
2449 U.S. 9
Howell NJ 7731
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Rich Ely
Track Info - Cindy 908-278-0696
bmxcentraljersey@gmail.com

Coaches:
Christopher Diaz

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2017-06-18

Rider Results

OLYMPIC DAY 2017

4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYAN CLEMENTI, STATEN ISLAND, NY
  • 2 JOSEPH SARRO, EDISON, NJ
  • 3 AIDEN KULESA, JACKSON, NJ

1-2 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LIAM HENNESSEY, TOMS RIVER, NJ
  • 2 ALIZA WALK, WESTVILLE, NJ
  • 3 RYDER STRITTMATTER, BRICK, NJ

12 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 PATRICK O'BRIEN, EDISON, NJ
  • 2 NICHOLAS BARONE, MASTIC BEACH, NY
  • 3 ALEXANDER BOUER, HOWELL, NJ

26-30 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JON STRAUBINGER, D4 FACTORY RACE TEAM, TOMS RIVER, NJ
  • 2 ROBERT BANDOY, SEWELL, NJ
  • 3 MICHAEL DUKE, BRONX, NY

46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 NIGEL CUMMINGS, HOBOKEN, NJ
  • 2 STEVE RUDZINSKI, RIVERSIDE, NJ
  • 3 DAVID SMITH, TOMSRIVER, NJ

7 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 GAVIN PAGLIA, EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ
  • 2 PARKER CASTORAL, LAKEHURST, NJ
  • 3 KYLE KULESA, JACKSON, NJ

9 Novice Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 CLARK SMITH, TOMS RIVER, NJ
  • 2 MATEA CASTORAL, LAKEHURST, NJ
  • 3 MONA GALLO, MATAWAN, NJ
  • 4 MADISON TERZO, STATEN ISLAND, NY
  • 5 WILLIAM SMITH, TOMS RIVER, NJ
  • 6 WILL SCHEFFER, MANAHAWKIN, NJ

11 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 CADENCE NOEDING, MANCHESTER, NJ
  • 2 ANNALISE IMAN, MEDFORD, NJ
  • 3 JULIAN PAGLIA, EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ

14 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JEFFREY STAUDT, STOCKTON, NJ
  • 2 OCEAN STRITTMATTER, BRICK, NJ
  • 3 CONNOR NOLAN, JACKSON, NJ

36-40 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRANDON WILLIAMS, ORELAND, PA
  • 2 TODD WALK, WESTVILLE, NJ
  • 3 KEVIN MARK, HOWELL, NJ
  • 4 RYAN HENNESSEY, TOMS RIVER, NJ
  • 5 JAMES CARUSO, FREEHOLD, NJ

7 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAKE TERZO, STATEN ISLAND, NY
  • 2 RYDER WEST, FREEHOLD, NJ
  • 3 LYLA CARUSO, JACKSON, NJ

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 CODY NOEDING, MANCHESTER, NJ
  • 2 JOHN CLEMENTI, STATEN ISLAND, NY
  • 3 SKY STRITTMATTER, BRICK, NJ

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRANDON BANDOY, HELMETTA, NJ
  • 2 JOSHUA HYBBENETH, JACKSON, NJ
  • 3 JOSEPH GALLO, MATAWAN, NJ

28-35 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 THOMAS SANDFORT, EGG HARBOR TWP, NJ
  • 2 ANTHONY VILLANUEVA, JAMESBURG, NJ
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER HAUGH, CEDAR BROOK, NJ

41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOHN CLEMENTI SR, STATEN ISLAND, NY
  • 2 SEAN HYBBENETH, JACKSON, NJ
  • 3 DALE MAGHAN, FARMINGDALE, NJ

9 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MATHEW BARONE, MASTIC BEACH, NY
  • 2 SHANE MAGHAN, FARMINGDALE, NJ
  • 3 DOMINIC CENTIMOLE, JACKSON, NJ

11 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 RICHARD ELY, FREEHOLD, NJ
  • 2 DYLAN MAGHAN, FARMINGDALE, NJ
  • 3 BRAD HERSEY, MARLBORO, NJ

12 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 NICHOLAS BARONE, MASTIC BEACH, NY
  • 2 ALEXANDER BOUER, HOWELL, NJ
  • 3 DYLAN MASCITELLI, FORKED RIVER, NJ

14 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 THOMAS BARONE, MASTIC BEACH, NY
  • 2 KURT RAINEY, FLEMINGTON, NJ
  • 3 ALAN HERSEY, MARLBORO, NJ
  • 4 AIDAN TIMMONS, COLTS NECK, NJ
  • 5 EMILY BOUER, HOWELL, NJ
  • 6 TATIANA HERNANDEZ, JACKSON, NJ

16 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JON STRAUBINGER, D4 FACTORY RACE TEAM, TOMS RIVER, NJ
  • 2 ROBERT BANDOY, SEWELL, NJ
  • 3 BILLY WEATHERS, MAYS LANDING, NJ

41-45 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 NIGEL CUMMINGS, HOBOKEN, NJ
  • 2 HAROLD GRIFFIN, LONG ISLAND CITY, NY
  • 3 MICHAEL DUKE, BRONX, NY
  • 4 KYMONI MCCRAY, BRONX, NY