Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Central_jersey_bmx_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Central Jersey BMX Map

Location:
2449 U.S. 9
Howell NJ 7731
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Rich Ely
Track Info - Cindy 908-278-0696
bmxcentraljersey@gmail.com

Track Image

Earned Double

December 01, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 10:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:30 AM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: 35

The Ironman Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-12-01

Rider Results

IRON MAN 2018

4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYDER STRITTMATTER, BRICK, NJ
  • 2 WESLEY GILMAN, REISTERSTOWN, MD
  • 3 KOA RUTAN, PHILLIPSBURG, NJ

3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DEAN GIBBS, SICKLERVILLE, NJ
  • D CHRISTIAN SUNDERMAN, SOUTH AMBOY, NJ
  • D REESE FARRELL, HOWELL, NJ

15-16 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 TATIANA HERNANDEZ, JACKSON, NJ
  • 2 MATEA CASTORAL, LAKEHURST, NJ
  • 3 BROOKE KAELBLE, EGG HARBOR TWP, NJ

31-35 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 TARA PETTIT, MILFORD, DE
  • 2 KATIE WALKER, WILMINGTON, DE
  • 3 BARBARA DODD, EGG HARBOR TWP, NJ

7 & Under Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 KILIAN SANTOS, WICKED RACING/BOMBSHELL ADVANT, LANCASTER, PA
  • 2 CLYDE SANTOS, WICKED RACING/BOMBSHELL ADVANT, LANCASTER, PA
  • 3 PARKER CASTORAL, LAKEHURST, NJ

9 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 PARKER TRAMPOSCH, CORAM, NY
  • 2 RICKY BOUDREAUX, CYAA , PASADENA, MD
  • 3 EVAN GILMAN, TRUTH BMX, REISTERSTOWN, MD

12 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 MAX MARSHALL, WALLKILL, NY
  • 2 ALEX MARSHALL, WALLKILL, NY
  • 3 DYLAN SUNDAY, EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP, NJ

13 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ALEXANDER BOUER, HOWELL, NJ
  • 2 TIMOTHY HAUSE, COLLINGSWOOD, NJ
  • 3 CHRISTIAN PLATONI, NEW PALTZ, NY

15 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOEY MALINOWSKI, HYPER BODYARMOR, PISCATAWAY, NJ
  • 2 JAYDEN ROFFI, EAST NORTHPORT, NY
  • 3 PRESTON LINEBAUGH, YORK, PA

26-30 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LUKE FILIPPONE, WALLINGTON, NJ
  • 2 ANTHONY LACROIX, CARLISLE, PA
  • 3 SHAWN ZUMBRUM, GLEN ROCK, PA

46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 NIGEL CUMMINGS, HOBOKEN, NJ
  • 2 CLAYTON MARSHALL, WALLKILL, NY
  • 3 MICHAEL WOHRLE, LENSDALE, PA
  • 4 DAVID KUBILUS, HILLSBOROUGH, NJ

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 JEREMY KIMOCK, FLEMINGTON, NJ
  • 2 JOSHUA FRORIEP, TOMS RIVER, NJ
  • 3 NIKO MATIAS, TOMS RIVER, NJ
  • 4 CHRISTINA BISKUPSKI, BRICK, NJ
  • 5 LUKAS LEVESQUE, TOXIC RACING, BAITING HOLLOW, NY
  • 6 LIAM HENNESSEY, D4 FACTORY RACING TEAM, TOMS RIVER, NJ
  • D GREGORY KELLY, BRICK, NJ

7 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LUKE HERRMANN, FARMINGDALE, NJ
  • 2 LELAND GABE FRORIEP, 4-UP, TOMS RIVER, NJ
  • 3 ANDREW LECONTE, HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ

8 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYLAND BRICKER, MARMORA, NJ
  • 2 TALON CONNELLY, BENSALEM, PA
  • 3 GINO RUDOLPH, LEVITTOWN, NY
  • 4 LITTLE ROCKET, WEST MILFORD, NJ

10 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 BOBBY VRETTOS, JOBSTOWN, NJ
  • 2 BRIAN RIMER, JACKSON, NJ
  • 3 MIKE FERLISE, TOMS RIVER, NJ

11 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 LUCAS BENDER, OLD BRIDGE, NJ
  • 2 ADRIAN MARICH, BELFORD, NJ
  • 3 AIDAN MALONE, MASTIC BEACH, NY
  • 4 WILLIAM SMITH, TOMS RIVER, NJ

12 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 PETER CUTRONA, HOWELL, NJ
  • 2 KOBI "TRIPLE M" MITCHELL, BRIDGETON, NJ
  • 3 KARALINA CONTINO, LEVITTOWN, NY

13 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 CHARLIE HENDRICKS, WEST CHESTER, PA
  • 2 ROBERT ZUMBRUM, GLEN ROCK, PA
  • 3 ZANNI VRETTOS, JOBSTOWN, NJ
  • 4 BENJAMIN TOTH, FREEHOLD, NJ

36-40 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 MIKE BISKUPSKI, BRICK, NJ
  • 2 ZACH KLAPTOSKY, POTTSTOWN, PA
  • 3 SCOTT ARNEY, BELLMAWR, NJ
  • 4 LELAND FRORIEP JR, TOMS RIVER, NJ

41-45 Novice Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOE PATEMAN III, JACKSON, NJ
  • 2 MATT CONNELLY, BENSALEM, PA
  • 3 JASON AVERY, SUCCASUNNA, NJ
  • 4 KEITH CRICHTON, BOUND BROOK, NJ
  • 5 RYAN BENDER, OLD BRIDGE, NJ
  • 6 HARRY HINKEL, FARMINGDALE, NJ

46-50 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 MIKE DEL VECCHIO, WEST MILFORD, NJ
  • 2 KEN BUFARDECI, WEST MILFORD, NJ
  • 3 DAVID SMITH, TOMS RIVER, NJ
  • D MARK FLORES, SEA GIRT, NJ

6 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYLAN SPENCE, SOUTHBURY, CT
  • 2 KEENAN COTTRELL, NEPTUNE, NJ
  • 3 ISAIAH SALERNO, POMPTON LAKES, NJ

7 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MICHAEL BEATTIE, POTTSTOWN, PA
  • 2 TRAVIS KELLER, MORRISTOWN, NJ
  • 3 CHASE BLACKER, HOWELL, NJ

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 TREVOR KOOPMAN, MATAWAN, NJ
  • 2 JOE CANTINO, LEVITTOWN, NY
  • 3 KAI RUTAN, PHILLIPSBURG, NJ
  • 4 EVAN GILMAN, TRUTH BMX, REISTERSTOWN, MD

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYDER LITTERELLO, TOXIC RACING, MILLER PLACE, NY
  • 2 RYAN KELLER, MORRISTOWN, NJ
  • 3 SKY STRITTMATTER, BRICK, NJ
  • 4 JOHN CLEMENTI, STATEN ISLAND, NY
  • 5 DOUGLAS TOTH, FREEHOLD, NJ
  • 6 LOGAN LEVESQUE, TOXIC RACING, BAITING HOLLOW, NY

10 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOSEPH BUFARDECI, WEST MILFORD, NJ
  • 2 EVERETT STONE, RACER ARMY/RACER CONCEPTS, STERLING, CT
  • 3 KAMRIN PINTO, BRICK, NJ
  • 4 MONA GALLO, MATAWAN, NJ

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 CLARK SMITH, TOMS RIVER, NJ
  • 2 EVAN BOYLE, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ
  • 3 EMILY MAURER, EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP, NJ
  • 4 ADAM TOTH, FREEHOLD, NJ
  • 5 RYAN MOHR, BASTROP, TX

12 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 KAYLA WERNER, LEWES, DE
  • 2 RYAN LINEBAUGH, YORK, PA
  • 3 IAN HANVILLE, HOPEWELL, NJ

13 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LIAM LEVESQUE, TOXIC RACING, BAITING HOLLOW, NY
  • 2 JOSEPH BALSAVAGE, CHIP-N-DALE, TABERNACLE, NJ
  • 3 KADEN DODD, EGG HARBOR TWP, NJ

26-35 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 CESAR ROMERO, KEARNY, NJ
  • 2 JOSE SUESCUN, WOODSIDE, NY
  • 3 RYAN HENNESSEY, D4 FACTORY RACING TEAM, TOMS RIVER, NJ

46-50 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOSEPH KOOPMAN, MAHWAH, NJ
  • 2 CLAYTON MARSHALL, WALLKILL, NY
  • 3 JAMES CARUSO, MILLSTONE TOWNSHIP, NJ
  • 4 MICHAEL WOHRLE, LENSDALE, PA
  • 5 TARA PETTIT, MILFORD, DE
  • 6 MICHAEL MALONE, MASTIC BEACH, NY
  • 7 Ant-Dog, EDISON, NJ

10 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LILLY VOSS, GALLOWAY, NJ
  • 2 WYNNE TOPP, FREEHOLD, NJ
  • 3 LYLA CARUSO, MILLSTONE TOWNSHIP, NJ

14 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 TATIANA HERNANDEZ, JACKSON, NJ
  • 2 MADILYN RAYNE MATIKO, FAIRLESS HILLS, PA
  • 3 MATEA CASTORAL, LAKEHURST, NJ

15-16 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 PAYTON RIDENOUR, POTTSTOWN, PA
  • 2 ANGELINA TACTI, KINGSTON, NY
  • 3 KELSEY GOUGH, D4 FACTORY RACE TEAM, LEONARDO, NJ

6 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 CLYDE SANTOS, WICKED RACING/BOMBSHELL ADVANT, LANCASTER, PA
  • 2 ADRIAN PETTIT, MILFORD, DE
  • 3 PARKER CASTORAL, LAKEHURST, NJ

7 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 KILIAN SANTOS, WICKED RACING/BOMBSHELL ADVANT, LANCASTER, PA
  • 2 RYDER WEST, FREEHOLD, NJ
  • 3 MASON BAUMANN, SAN JUAN/ARTISTIC POOLS, WOODLAND PARK, NJ
  • 4 BRANDON MAURER, EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP, NJ

8 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 DYLAN BAUMANN, SAN JUAN/ARTISTIC POOLS, WOODLAND PARK, NJ
  • 2 SAWYER SPENCE, SOUTHBURY, CT
  • 3 ELLIOTT PETTIT, MILFORD, DE
  • 4 GRAYSON VROOM, HYPER BODY ARMOR, NAZARETH, PA

9 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 SHANE MAGHAN, FARMINGDALE, NJ
  • 2 PARKER TRAMPOSCH, CORAM, NY
  • 3 JC PATEMAN, CHIP N DALE / BOMBSHELL, JACKSON, NJ

10 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANTHONY DEBLASIO, PLYMOUTH MEETING, PA
  • 2 ALEX MARSHALL, WALLKILL, NY
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER HESS, MEDFORD, NY
  • 4 DYLAN SUNDAY, EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP, NJ
  • 5 DOMINIC CENTIMOLE, JACKSON, NJ
  • 6 GIOVANNI OTTAVIANO, VOORHEES, NJ
  • 7 PATRICK VOSS, GALLOWAY TWP, NJ

11 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 NICK MAILLARD, FAIRLESS HILLS, PA
  • 2 AIDEN KAELBLE, EGG HARBOR TWP, NJ
  • 3 ETHAN COLTENBACK, TOMS RIVER, NJ
  • 4 JOHNNY ROCKET, WEST MILFORD, NJ
  • 5 KEITH STEWART, ROCKY POINT, NY

12 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 KAYDEN "THE SHARK" CLARK, NEW BERLINVILLE, PA
  • 2 MAX MARSHALL, WALLKILL, NY
  • 3 BRAD HERSEY, MARLBORO, NJ
  • 4 DYLAN MAGHAN, FARMINGDALE, NJ
  • 5 JOSEPH GALLO, MATAWAN, NJ
  • 6 RICHARD ELY, FREEHOLD, NJ
  • 7 JOSEPH DUFFY, HYPER BODYARMOR, FLEMINGTON, NJ
  • 8 BRENNAN LASHER, HIGHLAND, NY

14 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 CHRISTOPHER HOBBIE, C-YAA FACTORY, MANAHAWKIN, NJ
  • 2 CRISTIAN SUAREZ, LEATT/RACER CONCEPTS, WARREN, NJ
  • 3 AIDEN SCARPA, HYPER BODYARMOR, MOCANAQUA, PA
  • 4 JUSTIN DUNHAM, D4 FACTORY RACE TEAM, HOWELL, NJ
  • 5 JAYDEN ROFFI, EAST NORTHPORT, NY
  • 6 DYLAN MASCITELLI, FORKED RIVER, NJ

15 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 AIDAN TIMMONS, COLTS NECK, NJ
  • 2 JEFFREY STAUDT, STOCKTON, NJ
  • 3 PRESTON LINEBAUGH, YORK, PA

16 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANTHONY LACROIX, CARLISLE, PA
  • 2 KURT RAINEY, FLEMINGTON, NJ
  • 3 JOHN CRUMBLE, EGG HARBOR TWP, NJ

17-20 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JUAN GOMEZ, HOWARD BEACH, NY
  • 2 JON STRAUBINGER, D4 FACTORY RACE TEAM, TOMS RIVER, NJ
  • 3 JAYDEN INDIERO, NEW EGYPT, NJ

36-40 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAMES KIMOCK, FLEMINGTON, NJ
  • 2 DANNY BAUTISTA, IRVINGTON, NJ
  • 3 TODD WALK, WESTVILLE, NJ
  • 4 LUIS ROJAS, QUEEN, NY
  • D ANTHONY VILLANUEVA, JAMESBURG, NJ

46-50 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAMES HAUSLE, MIDDLETOWN, NJ
  • 2 NIGEL CUMMINGS, HOBOKEN, NJ
  • 3 MICHAEL DUKE, BRONX, NY
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: