Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Rwb_for_usabmx_-_copy_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
South Park BMX Map

Location:
800 East Park Drive
Bethel Park PA 15102
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jon Spynda
412-368-6147
southparkbmxtrack@gmail.com

Operators:
Jonathon Spynda

Coaches:
Cameron Bramer

Track Image

PA State Final Weekend

August 20, 2021 - August 22, 2021


  • Race Time: * varies by day *
  • Entry Fee: $ * varies by day * USD
  • Description:

    ONLINE REGISTRATION ONLY!!!

     

    Friday Night Local Race
    Canceled Due to weather - refunds will be processed by USA BMX


    PA State Championship Pre-Race
    (Note: Pre-race does not count as a qualifier.)
    Saturday, August 21st (double district points)
    On-line registration via USA BMX through Thurs., Aug. 19th until 5pm mountain / 8pm eastern
    In-person registration @ track Sat., Aug. 20th from 11:00am - 12:00pm only 
    Practice: 11:00am - 1:00pm
    Motos Posted: 12:30pm
    Racing Begins: 1:00pm
    Practice only registration: $10
    Race registration:  $25 per class / $10 balance bike

    PA State Championship Final 
    Sunday, August 22nd (triple district points / double state points)
    On-line registration via USA BMX through Thurs., Aug. 19th until 5pm mountain / 8pm eastern
    In-person registration @ track Sun., Aug. 22nd from 9:00am - 10:00am only 
    Practice: 9:00am - 11:00am
    Motos Posted: 10:30pm
    Racing Begins: 11:00am
    Practice only registration: $10
    Race registration $35 per class / $15 balance bike


Race Results

Race Date: 2021-08-20

Rider Results

Rider Results

Rider Results

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ARCHER KILBY
  • 2 SEAN TURNQUIST
  • 3 BRETT ROMISHER
  • 4 ALEXIS KRISE
  • TY KELLEY

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ETHAN GEIS
  • 2 LOGAN PISCZEK
  • 3 JAYDEN TRAINER
  • 4 JACK SAHENE
  • 5 KAYLIN STASZAK
  • 6 FOX SMITH
  • BRIANNA LUTHER

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ETHAN DAGNAL
  • 2 JOSEPH JACKSON
  • 3 ELAINA RALSTON
  • 4 RIDER KUCH
  • ALAYNA MARTIN

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MADDIE CRATER
  • 2 GAGE YAROSCAK
  • 3 GAVIN P KENT

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CHEYENNE MONK
  • 2 MASON VANDERPOOL
  • 3 WILLIAM PORTER

State Championship / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 MIKE KUMER
  • 2 JOHN GRATTON
  • 3 CAMERON TAYLOR

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JORDAN RUPERT
  • 2 LARRY DAUGHERTY
  • 3 COLIN SHROM
  • 4 HARLAN KENT
  • 5 MYCHAEL KRAHNKE
  • 6 MASON BOWMAN
  • 7 JESSICA SMOLINSKY
  • JOEY MONK

State Championship / 17-20 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 21-30 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KOLSEN HOLMES
  • 2 ANDREW KUCH
  • 3 KINSLEY DZUGAN

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 46-50 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ZACHARY SHAFFER
  • 2 LAIM BECKNER

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JULEO DIBERNARDO
  • 2 GARRETT CECERE
  • 3 LOGAN SALERNO
  • 4 LOGAN CECERE
  • 5 CLAIRE PASCUZZI
  • 6 FRANK ROSSWOG
  • 7 ASHER SCHUMANN
  • 8 GRIFFIN MAGRINO
  • GRACELYN FENSTERMACHER

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

Sponsors