Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Untitled_artwork_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
St. Cloud BMX Map

Location:
2401 Peghorn Way
St. Cloud FL 34769
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Bryan Carpenter
(407) 593-4869
St. Cloud BMX

[email protected]

Track Image

2024 Florida State Championship

April 26, 2024 - April 27, 2024


PDF Flyer
  • Registration Begins: ** Varies By Day **
  • Registration Ends: ** Varies By Day **
  • Race Time: ** Varies By Day **
  • Entry Fee: $** Varies By Day ** USD
  • Description:

    Friday, April 26th
    Registration for SATURDAY: 2:30-6:30pm at USABMX Florida trailer
    Friday Only - No Registration on Saturday
    Motos posted: 7:00pm
    Corrections: 7:00pm - 8:00pm

    Pro Clinic #1 with Domingos Lammoglia / DLBMX1 High Performance
    9:00am - 10:00am: Pro Clinic On-site Registration / Entry fee: $40
    10:00am - 12:30pm: Pro Clinic - Limited to 50 riders

    Practice Schedule: Practice Friday Only
    1:00pm - 1:20pm: 21 & Over M & /F (20” and Cruiser)
    1:20pm - 1:40pm: 14-20 M & F (20” and Cruiser)
    1:40pm - 2:00pm: 11-13 M & F (20” and Cruiser)
    2:00pm - 2:20pm: 8-10 M & F (20” and Cruiser)
    2:20pm - 2:40pm: 7 & Under Male & Female (20” and Cruiser)
    2:40pm - 3:00pm: Pro Am M & F / Vet Pro (Must Have Wristband)

    Pro Clinic #2 with Domingos Lammoglia / DLBMX1 High Performance
    2:00pm - 3:00pm: Pro Clinic On-site Registration / Entry fee: $40
    3:00pm - 5:30pm: Pro Clinic - Limited to 50 riders

    6:00pm - 6:20pm: 7 & Under Male & Female (20” and Cruiser)
    6:20pm - 6:40pm: 8-10 M & F (20” and Cruiser)
    6:40pm - 7:00pm: 11-13 M & F (20” and Cruiser)
    7:00pm - 7:20pm: 14-20 M & F (20” and Cruiser)
    7:20pm - 7:40pm: 21 & Over M & /F (20” and Cruiser)
    7:40pm - 8:00pm: Pro Am M & F / Vet Pro (Must Have Wristband)


    Saturday April 27th:No Practice/No Registration
    Race Schedule:
    8:15am - 8:35am: Pro/Am - Vet Pro/Am warm-up
    8:40am - Opening Ceremony and Parade Lap (Money & Trophy team winners from Sunday - Riverview)
    8:50am - Balance Bike Practice
    9:00am - Race Start

    Sunday April 28th:
    2024 Florida State Championship Award
    Location: 
    Kissimmee Civic Center
    201 E Dakin Ave
    Kissimmee, FL 34741

    Doors Open:
    9:00am
    Ceremony Start: 10:00am
    Tickets: $10 per person (2 & Under Free)
    Available at the track on Friday and Saturday and at the facility on Sunday

Race Results

Race Date: 2024-04-26

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MAXWELL FLORIAN
  • 2 JANNA DE BOER
  • 3 CHARLEIGH MOORE
  • 4 LILY CABRERA
  • 5 CHLOE LUGO
  • 6 ANESSIA LOCKETT
  • 7 MYLES FERNANDEZ
  • 8 REMINGTON GILMORE
  • PINA GITTO

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 11-12 Open / Open

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NOAH KIS
  • 2 DYLAN GONZALEZ
  • 3 ALEXA PEARL
  • 4 AVERY VENSKI
  • 5 MACKENNA COSSABOON
  • 6 SONNY BELLEFLEUR
  • 7 PAETYNN HARRELL
  • APRIL JAMES-BAUSCHKE

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 5 DAWSON LEES
  • 5 CYBIN SUNDAY
  • 5 LUKA CACCAVALE
  • 5 KOREIGH PRIEST
  • 5 SAVANNA LAND
  • 5 DARCIE ZOCCO
  • CONNOR ARAUJO

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13-14 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 13-14 Open / Open

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOSHUA STEINMETZ
  • 2 DAVIN PAGLIAROLI
  • 3 ETHAN MARTINEZ
  • 4 REESE CANNON
  • 5 FINNLEY BRYANT
  • ELAINA HORN

State Championship / 14-29 Pro-Am / Pro-Am

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GABRIEL JONES
  • 2 CLINT BRINN
  • 3 BRANDON MCMAHEL
  • 4 ETHAN RUDEWICZ
  • 5 JAYDEN LUDWICK
  • 6 HOLDEN WASLOSKI
  • 7 HARPER DAVIS
  • 8 LAYLA PEREZ
  • JONATHAN AILES
  • MARK J BEILFUSS

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15-16 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 15-16 Open / Open

State Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 15 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SHAUN STEINMETZ
  • 2 IZAIYAH DAVES
  • 3 PHOENIX ELLIOTT
  • AIDEN INGRAM
  • MORGAN GATLEY

State Championship / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

  • 1 COOPER WOOLF
  • 2 SHANE BEILFUSS
  • 3 TALIN SWINDLE

State Championship / 17-20 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 17-20 Open / Open

State Championship / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Women Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 21-25 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 21-25 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 21-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 30 & Over Pro-Am / Pro-Am

State Championship / 31-40 Women Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 31 & Over Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 31 & Over Open / Open

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 6 JESSICA FERRANDINO
  • 6 THIAGO VELOZA
  • 6 KEELY STRUM
  • 6 COLBY TRAENKNER
  • 6 SELAH SUNDAY
  • 6 ISABEL DE BOER
  • 6 FRED SCOTT
  • JACK SCOTT

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 41-50 Women Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 46-50 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 3 PENNY RUSTOM
  • 3 HAVEN MCMILLAN
  • 3 JUANFELIPE JARAMILLO
  • 3 MAVERICK ABAJIAN
  • 3 CARTER WELLS
  • 3 ETHAN HORN
  • 3 RYDGE BRINN
  • 3 OLIVER GALLO
  • DESIRAE PINGOL
  • CAMERON CHARPING

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51-55 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 51-55 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 51-55 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 51-55 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 56 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 56 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 56 & Over Novice / Novice

State Championship / 56 & Over Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BEAU BEAUREGARD
  • 2 MAVERICK MCMILLAN
  • 3 RENTZ SWAIN
  • 4 BECKHAM MABE
  • 5 RHETT BRYANT
  • 6 CARTER WRIGHT
  • 7 ENZO TERSIGNI MOREIRA
  • 8 CASPIAN REEVES
  • EVERETT BOZARTH
  • EZRA OLESON
  • TIMOTHY KACZWARA
  • ALEXANDER BAUSCHKE

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 61-65 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 66 & Over Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 6 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 6 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

  • 1 RIVER SUNDAY
  • 2 DANNI MORRISON
  • 3 ILANA ZUNIGA
  • 4 ARIYA JUARBE
  • AUBREY FOWLER

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 WYATT ABAJIAN
  • 2 KADON MANTELL
  • 3 COLTON DANELLA
  • 4 DOMINICK GODDU
  • 5 AIDEN LEWIS
  • 6 ISAAC TORESDAHL
  • 7 JACKSON KUTCHER
  • 8 BEKAM SPORRER
  • CHARLOTTE ADCOCK
  • DAKOTA LAND

State Championship / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 7-8 Open / Open

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LOGAN ADINOLFI
  • 2 JAX FERNANDEZ
  • 3 AXYL JORDAN
  • 4 NOAH TOWNSEND
  • 5 ALIYAH PARDO
  • 6 ALEX LEWIS
  • 7 IAN LORENZO
  • 8 AVA-MAE SCOTT
  • LEVI KRUGER
  • ALYDIA BETTERS

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 9-10 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 9-10 Open / Open

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

State Championship / Female Pro-Am / Female Pro-Am