Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Miamisouthbmxlogo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Miami South BMX Map

Location:
13050 SW 216th Street
Miami FL 33170
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Juan Rocha
305-417-3050
miamisouthbmx@att.net

Coaches:
gonzalo marino
Andres Rueda

Track Image

State Race Double / SSA Cup Qualifier #4

January 10, 2016


PDF Flyer
  • Registration Begins: N/A
  • Registration Ends: N/A
  • Race Time: 9:00 AM
  • Description:
    Friday, January 8th
    ● 2pm-5pm - BMX Skills Clinic
    ● 6pm-9pm - Practice: 45 minute
    increments; 14 & over boys & girls;
    13 & under boys & girls
    ● 6pm-8pm - Sign Ups
     
    Saturday, January 9th - single points
    ● 7am-9am - Sign Ups (No refunds
    after registration closes)
    ● 7am-10am - Practice: 45 minute
    increments; 14 & over boys & girls;
    13 & under boys & girls
    ● 10am-10:30am - Pro Warm Up
    ● 10:30-10:40am - Strider Practice
    ● 10:45am - Parade Lap
    ● 10:50am - Strider Race
    ● 11am - Race Starts
     
    Sunday, January 10th - double point state race
    ● 8:15am-8:45am - Pro Warm Up
    ● 8:45am - Parade Lap
    ● 8:50am - Strider Race
    ● 9am - Race Starts
    ● 9:30-10am-Pro Autographs (J&R tent)

Race Results

Race Date: 2016-01-10

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 5 & Over Balance / Bike

  • PEYTON ATKINS
  • BROOKE SENA

State / 4 Balance / Bike

State / 3 Balance / Bike

State / 1-2 Balance / Bike

  • DYLAN VOSS
  • COLTON MCCORD
  • SEBASTIAN ZSCHAECK
  • LORENZO IDARRAGA
  • RHYS MCDONALD

State / 15-16 Girls / Cruiser

State / 36-40 Women / Cruiser

State / 8 / Cruiser

State / 9 / Cruiser

State / 11 / Cruiser

State / 14 / Cruiser

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 DREW MOTLEY
  • 2 CHRIS WHILEY
  • 3 JUAN PALLIN
  • 4 JOHN PRINGLE
  • 5 LUIS VIERA
  • 6 JOSE GARCIA
  • 7 JIMMY GRAHAM
  • 8 RAUL GARCIA
  • RONALD HOWETH

State / 51-55 / Cruiser

State / 5 & Under / Novice

State / 6 / Novice

State / 7 / Novice

State / 8 / Novice

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 GEORGE DIAZ
  • 2 ANTHONY DEAN
  • 3 JOHNATHAN VANRYSWYK
  • 4 JAYDEN SCHMITZ
  • WAYNE HARDMAN

State / 11 / Novice

State / 28-35 / Novice

State / 41-45 / Novice

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

State / 6 / Intermediate

State / 7 / Intermediate

State / 8 / Intermediate

State / 9 / Intermediate

State / 10 / Intermediate

State / 11 / Intermediate

State / 12 / Intermediate

State / 13 / Intermediate

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 GUILLERMO SUAREZ
  • 2 TODD DEGRASSE
  • 3 JOSHUA SHORE
  • 4 DAULTIN PAYNE
  • 5 ANTHONY CALIENDO
  • ANDREW WOOTON

State / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 DYLAN LOY
  • 2 TREVOR PORTZEN
  • 3 GUNNER GOODWIN
  • KURT HENDERSON

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

State / 41-45 / Intermediate

State / 46 & Over / Intermediate

State / 8 / Girls

State / 9 / Girls

State / 12 / Girls

State / 15-16 / Girls

State / 17-20 / Women

State / 41 & Over / Women

State / 7 / Expert

State / 8 / Expert

State / 9 / Expert

State / 10 / Expert

State / 11 / Expert

State / 12 / Expert

State / 13 / Expert

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 CASEY MINTHORN
  • 2 GARETT DEW
  • 3 MATTHEW GRAVES
  • 4 PRESTON WILSON
  • 5 JACOB JONES
  • 6 ZACHARY ENGEL
  • 7 COLBY LOY
  • 8 PARKER TROMBLEY
  • LOGAN WALSTROM
  • NICHOLAS TREJO
  • AARON VIERA
  • DYLAN MCCOY

State / 15 / Expert

State / 16 / Expert

State / 17-18 / Expert

State / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 CONNOR WOLFE
  • 2 CHRIS DILLON
  • 3 ADAM NEFF
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER MCINTYRE
  • FABIO BURGOS

State / 28-35 / Expert

  • 1 HEATH JOHNSON
  • 2 RYAN S ZIELINSKI
  • 3 MARIVAN MENDES
  • 4 BRANTLEY WINFREY
  • 5 BRYAN BROWN
  • ROY VARNDELL

State / 41-45 / Expert

State / 46 & Over / Expert

State / 26-30 Women / Cruiser

Sponsors