Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Image_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Charlotte BMX Map

Location:
2505 Carmalita St
Punta Gorda FL 33950
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Amanda Carr
(941) 268-5255
charlottebmxtrack@yahoo.com

Track Image

2019 Florida State Championship Races 5 & 6

December 08, 2018 - December 09, 2018


PDF Flyer

STATE EVENT PRESIGNS CLOSE AT  8PM EST
THE WEDNESDAY BEFORE THE EVENT WEEKEND.

Host Hotel
Hampton Inn Port Charlotte
24480 Sandhill Blvd Port Charlotte, FL, 33983
6.7 miles from CHARLOTTE BMX

Welcome Riders to the 2019 Florida State Series. 

Charlotte BMX - SCR Races 5 & 6

Local Information:
Charlotte BMX
2505 Carmalita St, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Track phone: (941) 637-1676

Track Event Page

Parking: $10 for weekend or $5 per day Cash Only
Parking Map

Camping:
$25 per day / $50 for the weekend. 
Reserve your spot

Friday, Dec. 7th
Registration for Saturday & Sunday: 4:00-8:00pm 

Practice & Single Point Race - Hosted by track
Practice Only: 5:00 - 7:00pm Fee: $5
Registration : 5:00 - 7:00pm Entry fee: $10 - practice included
Race Start: 7:30pm 

Saturday, Dec. 8th - State Race (Double Points) Track vs. Track Challenge
Registration (for Sat. & Sun)
: 7:30am - 10:00am

Practice Schedule:
7:30am - 8:00am:      9 & under boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
8:00am - 8:30am:      10- 13 boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
8:30am - 9:00am:      14 & over boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
9:00am - 9:30am:      9 & under boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
9:30am - 10:00am:    10- 13 boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
10:00am - 10:30am:  14 & over boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
10:30am - 11:00am:  Pro Am Men and Women/ VetPro (Must Have Wrist Band)

Race Schedule:
11:15am - Opening Ceremony and Parade of Tracks - Riders representing each track.
11:50am Balance Bike Practice 
12 Noon Race Start

Registration for Sunday
Noon until the end of the Race Saturday

Sunday, Dec. 9th - State Race (Double Points) 
Motos Posted: 7:00 am
Corrections only: 7:30 - 8:30
No Registration / No Exceptions

Warm-Up Schedule - No Gates
7:30am - 8:00am:  ALL AGES  - NO GATES
8:15am - 8:35am: Pro Am Men and Women/ VetPro Warm-up (Must Have Wrist Band) 

Race Schedule:
8:45am - Parade Lap & Awarding of Florida State Cup
8:50am - Balance Bike Race
9:00am - Race Starts

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-12-08

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Girls / Girls

  • 1 AVERY JONES
  • 2 CALI LOPEZ
  • 3 SYDNEY CALDWELL
  • 4 ISABELLA CRUZ
  • JARAH MARTINEZ

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State / 10 Novice / Novice

State / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 11 Expert / Expert

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State / 11 Novice / Novice

State / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 12 Expert / Expert

State / 12 Girls / Girls

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CADEN CUNNINGHAM
  • 2 MICHAEL CUBITT
  • 3 LANDON TUGRUL
  • 4 AYDEN ERDMANN
  • 5 PEYTON MILLER
  • 6 NOAH RISNER
  • 7 TANNER RUMPING
  • JACKSON PILOCK

State / 13-14 Open / Open

State / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ROCCO PESATURO
  • 2 RILEY CARPENTER
  • 3 MICHAEL PROCTOR
  • 4 ANDRES RESTREPO
  • 5 NIKKO FRATTARELLI
  • 6 NIXON FRYE
  • 7 DIEGO FRANCESCHI
  • 8 THOMAS FLINT
  • HAYDEN GRACE
  • CAMERON FEIKEMA
  • RILEY OLSOVSKY
  • MARCUS FREDERICK
  • TY KELLY

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TAQOA BOSTIC
  • 2 CONNOR AILES
  • 3 LUKE WALL
  • 4 ALISSA CUNNINGHAM
  • 5 JOEL MCARTHUR
  • 6 HAVEN MURPHY
  • LAYLA CHILDS

State / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 14 Girls / Girls

State / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State / 14 Novice / Novice

State / 15-16 Open / Open

State / 15 Expert / Expert

State / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State / 15 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ASHLYN STILSON
  • 2 AUSTIN RISNER
  • 3 MASON SEBASTIAN

State / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 16 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 GUILLERMO SUAREZ
  • 2 DOMINIC DAVIS
  • 3 ERIC GULLEY
  • IAN BEILFUSS

State / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 JOSHUA PHILLIPS
  • 2 DANNY MANDARINO
  • 3 GUILLERMO SUAREZ
  • IAN BEILFUSS

State / 26-30 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 SAWYER BORDIS
  • 2 THOMAS PEREZ
  • 3 BENJAMIN ANDRADE
  • 4 ARYANA CIMINO
  • 5 NOVAK KRATOCHVILE
  • 6 HAWK MURPHY
  • 7 VALENTINO MORI
  • 8 KLOE OWENS

State / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 MIKE POWERS
  • 2 SIMON BRANDENBURG
  • 3 CARLOS DAVILA
  • SCOTT GULLEY

State / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 41 & Over Women / Girls

State / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 LEWIS SMITH
  • 2 ROBERT MINATREE
  • 3 RONALD WALKEY
  • 4 SIMON BRANDENBURG
  • 5 MARK BEILFUSS
  • 6 MARTIN FLINT
  • 7 CHUCK JONES
  • ANTONIO CALINAO

State / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KEVIN SANTOS
  • 2 MAURICIO SALINAS
  • 3 ELIJAH ABENSUR
  • 4 IAN SNYDER
  • 5 NICOLAS NOLAN
  • 6 KAYLEE FLEMING
  • 7 ELISE KAPPER

State / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 TANNER FRYE
  • 2 MAISON SCIANIMANICO
  • 3 CHARLOTTE SMALLWOOD

State / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State / 6 Expert / Expert

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State / 6 Novice / Novice

State / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 7 Expert / Expert

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 7 Novice / Novice

State / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Girls / Girls

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Novice / Novice

State / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 9-10 Open / Open

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State / 9 Novice / Novice

State / Pro-Am Open / Male Pro-Am Open

State / Vet Pro / Vet Pro

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Girls / Girls

  • 1 AVERY JONES
  • 2 ISABELLA CRUZ
  • 3 SYDNEY CALDWELL
  • 4 CALI LOPEZ
  • JARAH MARTINEZ

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State / 10 Novice / Novice

State / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 11 Expert / Expert

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State / 11 Novice / Novice

State / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 12 Expert / Expert

State / 12 Girls / Girls

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MICHAEL CUBITT
  • 2 CADEN CUNNINGHAM
  • 3 PEYTON MILLER
  • 4 LANDON TUGRUL
  • 5 AYDEN ERDMANN
  • 6 NOAH RISNER
  • TANNER RUMPING

State / 13-14 Open / Open

State / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ROCCO PESATURO
  • 2 THOMAS FLINT
  • 3 NIKKO FRATTARELLI
  • 4 HAYDEN GRACE
  • 5 RILEY OLSOVSKY
  • 6 NIXON FRYE
  • MICHAEL PROCTOR

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TAQOA BOSTIC
  • 2 ALISSA CUNNINGHAM
  • 3 CONNOR AILES
  • 4 JOEL MCARTHUR
  • 5 LAYLA CHILDS
  • LUKE WALL

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State / 15-16 Open / Open

State / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 15 Expert / Expert

State / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State / 15 Novice / Novice

State / 16 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 GARRETT WAMBLES
  • 2 DEREK WRIGHT
  • 3 IAN BEILFUSS

State / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 DOMINIC DAVIS
  • 2 ERIC GULLEY
  • 3 IAN BEILFUSS

State / 17-20 Women / Girls

State / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 26-30 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Expert / Expert

  • 1 MIKE POWERS
  • 2 MIKE LINARELLI
  • 3 STEPHEN GERARDI
  • BRIAN KOCHENDORFER

State / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KEVIN SANTOS
  • 2 ELIJAH ABENSUR
  • 3 NICOLAS NOLAN
  • 4 KAYLEE FLEMING

State / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

State / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 TANNER FRYE
  • 2 MAISON SCIANIMANICO
  • 3 CHARLOTTE SMALLWOOD

State / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State / 6 Expert / Expert

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State / 6 Novice / Novice

State / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 7 Expert / Expert

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 7 Novice / Novice

State / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Girls / Girls

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Novice / Novice

State / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 9-10 Open / Open

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State / 9 Novice / Novice

State / Pro-Am Open / Male Pro-Am Open

State / Vet Pro / Vet Pro

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: