Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Vector_cbmx_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Charlotte BMX Map

Location:
2505 Carmalita St
Punta Gorda FL 33950
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Amanda Carr

charlottebmxtrack@yahoo.com

Track Image

Charlotte BMX Gold Cup Qualifier

August 30, 2020


  • Entry Fee: $30.00 USD
  • Description:

    Pre-reg closes Thursday Aug 27 at midnight


    Pre-reg Fees: $30 pre-sign class/cruiser $10 Balance Bike - No open classes.

    Pro Am Purse: $1,300 + 100% Payback

    $35 Pro Am Sign Ups Day of at the track 8:30am-10:30am

     

    Reg Fees - Day of Race: $35 day of sign ups class/cruiser, $15 Balance Bike

    Prac/Reg: 8:30am-10:30am / Day of race
    Race: Striders 11am-11:30am 
    Race Begins: 11:30am


     

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-08-30

Rider Results

Rider Results

Gold Cup / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 10 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 10 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 10 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 11 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 11 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 11 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 AURORA JONES
  • 2 LUCAS CORREDOR
  • 3 ALEX GUZMAN
  • ENZO TERSIGNI MOREIRA

Gold Cup / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 12 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 12 Girls / Expert Girls

Gold Cup / 12 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 12 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 13 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 13 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 14 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 14 Girls / Expert Girls

Gold Cup / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 AYDEN ERDMANN
  • 2 NOAH RISNER
  • 3 JACKSON PILOCK
  • 4 ERIK STUMP
  • 5 TANNER RUMPING
  • DANIELLE FUSTER

Gold Cup / 14 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 15 Expert / Expert

  • 1 MICHAEL PROCTOR
  • 2 JESS BRANT
  • 3 MATTHEW ROGALA
  • 4 CAMERON FEIKEMA
  • 5 ROCCO PESATURO
  • 6 NIXON FRYE
  • 7 CHASE ENGEL
  • ANDRES RESTREPO

Gold Cup / 15 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 15 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 16 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 17-20 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 26-35 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 26-35 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 36-40 Expert / Expert

  • 1 PAULO MOREIRA
  • 2 NICK POST
  • 3 WILLIAM YOUNG
  • 4 HENRY ROBISON
  • 5 WOODROW BAST
  • WAYNE HARDMAN

Gold Cup / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 36-40 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

Gold Cup / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 DREW MOTLEY
  • 2 BRAD ROSE
  • 3 BRYON VORDERMANN
  • 4 TODD WILSON
  • 5 JONATHAN AUMAITRE
  • MIKE PARKER

Gold Cup / 46-50 Expert / Expert

  • 1 RENATO SILVA
  • 2 DREW MOTLEY
  • 3 TODD WILSON
  • 4 ROD FREEMAN
  • MIKE PARKER

Gold Cup / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 46-50 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 AUBREY LEBLANC
  • 2 LAYLA MILLER
  • 3 RYAN CHAMBERS

Gold Cup / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 6 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 6 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 7 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 7 Girls / Expert Girls

Gold Cup / 7 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 8 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 8 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 OLIVIA CHAMBERS
  • 2 LANDON SMITH
  • 3 KOLBY STRICKLAND
  • 4 MCKENZIE WELLINS
  • 5 JOE DIPERI
  • COOPER CHILDRESS

Gold Cup / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 9 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 9 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 9 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / Male Pro-Am Open / Male Pro-Am Open