Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Logo__2__mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Okeeheelee BMX Map

Location:
8145 Forest Hill Blvd
West Palm Beach FL 33413
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Okeeheelee BMX
561-373-5773
[email protected]

Coaches:
Danielle Lanouette
Juan Carlos Carbo
Dakota Cody
Christopher Zitelli
MARTIN CASAS

Track Image

2022 Florida State Championship Races 7 & 8

February 19, 2022 - February 20, 2022


PDF Flyer

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-02-19

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MAXIMUS SAAVEDRA
  • 2 SEBASTIAN IBARRA
  • 3 WILLIAM EVERSOLE
  • 4 BRAYDON PALMER
  • 5 VAN KNIERIEMEN
  • 6 LOUIS SHAMBO
  • 7 HANK SHAMP
  • 8 KEVIN PRATTS
  • SADOT URENA
  • ADDISON MERCER
  • OWEN DAVIS
  • ZOE SULLIVAN
  • JONATHAN DIFLORIA
  • DARBY SMITH
  • RYAN LIEBLA

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 11-12 Open / Open

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 SANTIAGO SALAZAR
  • 2 MAKENNA TAYLOR
  • 3 BROOKS LEHMAN
  • 4 CARTER WRIGHT
  • 5 JAXON GOODMAN
  • JACOB FORERO

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13-14 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 13-14 Open / Open

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LEANCY PARDO
  • 2 DANIEL HOFFMAN
  • 3 OWEN WHITE
  • 4 JOSUE MALDONADO
  • SAM IANNACCONE

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15-16 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 15-16 Open / Open

State Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CONNOR AILES
  • 2 MICAH KARR
  • 3 ALEXANDER ROBLES
  • DALTON GULLEY

State Championship / 16 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOAQUIN RODAS
  • 2 JOSHUA WHITE
  • SETH ADAMS

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 21-25 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 21-25 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 26-30 Open / Open

State Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

  • 1 DALTON CODY
  • 2 CRIS CORREA
  • 3 ELI WEISS
  • 4 PETER SIDEREAS
  • 5 MAICO DA LUZ
  • 6 DANIEL WELLINS
  • 7 ALEX LAJOIE
  • MICHAEL WELLINS

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 29 & Under Male Pro-Am / Pro-Am

State Championship / 30 & Over Male Pro-Am / Pro-Am

State Championship / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 31 & Over Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 46-50 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 THOMAS CRISTANCHO MEJIA
  • 2 ANNABELLE BURKE

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 61 & Over Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 6 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 6 & Under Open / Open

State Championship / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 7-8 Open / Open

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 9-10 Open / Open

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 RAMIRO FERRERO
  • 2 MATTHEW RAMIREZ
  • 3 FELIPE MAESTROJUAN
  • 4 MATTHEW MYERS
  • 5 MICHAEL SERRITELLA
  • 6 ADAM JOSEPH FULP
  • 7 CAYDEN BORDEN
  • 8 RILEY CHASE
  • JACEY STAFFORD
  • MACKENNA COSSABOON
  • DAVID FERNANDEZ II
  • JORDAN FERRANDINO
  • BLAKE O'SHEA

State Championship / Female Pro-Am Open / Female Pro-Am

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SEBASTIAN IBARRA
  • 2 WILLIAM EVERSOLE
  • 3 MAXIMUS SAAVEDRA
  • 4 HANK SHAMP
  • 5 KEVIN PRATTS
  • 6 DARBY SMITH
  • 7 LOUIS SHAMBO
  • 8 BRAYDON PALMER
  • SADOT URENA
  • JONATHAN DIFLORIA
  • RYAN LIEBLA
  • OWEN DAVIS
  • EVERETT SCARBERRY
  • ZOE SULLIVAN

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 11-12 Open / Open

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13-14 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 13-14 Open / Open

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 OWEN WHITE
  • 2 SAM IANNACCONE
  • 3 DANIEL HOFFMAN
  • JOSUE MALDONADO

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15-16 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 15-16 Open / Open

State Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 16 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOAQUIN RODAS
  • 2 JOSHUA WHITE
  • SETH ADAMS

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 21-25 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ELI WEISS
  • 2 CRIS CORREA
  • 3 DANIEL WELLINS
  • 4 JOSHUA PHILLIPS
  • 5 MAICO DA LUZ
  • MICHAEL WELLINS

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 29 & Under Male Pro-Am / Pro-Am

State Championship / 30 & Over Male Pro-Am / Pro-Am

State Championship / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 31 & Over Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 46-50 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 COLLIN PERIGORD
  • 2 ANNABELLE BURKE
  • THOMAS CRISTANCHO MEJIA

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 7-8 Open / Open

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 9-10 Open / Open

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 RAMIRO FERRERO
  • 2 MATTHEW MYERS
  • 3 MATTHEW RAMIREZ
  • 4 FELIPE MAESTROJUAN
  • 5 RILEY CHASE
  • 6 BLAKE O'SHEA
  • 7 JACEY STAFFORD
  • 8 ADAM JOSEPH FULP
  • DAVID FERNANDEZ II
  • CAYDEN BORDEN
  • JORDAN FERRANDINO
  • MACKENNA COSSABOON

State Championship / Female Pro-Am Open / Female Pro-Am

Sponsors