Menu
Contact Us
Bethel Supercross BMX Map

Location:
162 Old Hawleyville Rd
Bethel CT 06801
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Don Olson
Track phone: 203-798-6373
Off-hours: 203-744-7962

[email protected]

Coaches:
Sean Adams

Track Image

State Final Triple

September 12, 2021


  • Registration Begins: 9:30 AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:30 AM
  • Race Time: 12 Noon
  • Entry Fee: $25.00 USD
  • There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-09-12

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GARRETT NYLUND
  • 2 ADAM CIOS
  • 3 BRYCE COMBONI
  • 4 HUNTER AQUILIO
  • 5 KYLE NOBLIN
  • 6 RAQUEL OLSON
  • 7 WILL HOPKINSON
  • 8 BROOKE CLORAN
  • MADISON CIOFFI
  • EMILEE MAGUIRE

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BRENNAN NUZZO
  • 2 BENJAMIN PERNA
  • 3 KEVIN NUNES
  • CAYDEN MELILLO

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • CALEB DARROW
  • RILEY KORIN

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 OLIVIA SMITH
  • 2 JACK MILLER
  • 3 NATHAN RIVERA
  • BROOKE MOULD

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13-14 Local Open / Local Open

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 PATRICK CIOS
  • 2 JAKOB DUGAS
  • 3 CARTER RYWOLT

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 RICHARD REALE
  • 2 ASHTON ALEXSON
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER PEDERSEN
  • EVERETT STONE

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 PEYTON PULASKI
  • 2 ASHTON ALEXSON
  • 3 SAMANTHA SPERRAZZA
  • 4 ADEN NEWELL
  • 5 IAN STONE
  • 6 AIDAN TOMLINSON
  • 7 JAIDEN CRUZ
  • ZACHARY ADAMS

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 16 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LAIKEN CORMIER
  • 2 KELLY HORJATSCHUN
  • 3 BROOKE MONTECALVO

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 21-30 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 31 & Over Local Open / Local Open

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 SARAH MAGUIRE
  • 2 DANIELLE VYCE
  • 3 MELISSA KALETA
  • 4 MELISSA ADAMS
  • SARAH HUBERTY

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NOAH CRANDALL
  • 2 MAYSON MCCORMICK
  • 3 JULIAN MONTECALVO
  • 4 LANDON AYALA
  • 5 LELOND AYALA
  • 6 WILLOW WILLIAMS
  • 7 BRENDA SALDANA
  • CASH EDELMANN

Sponsors