Menu
Contact Us
Bethel Supercross BMX Map

Location:
162 Old Hawleyville Rd
Bethel CT 06801
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Don Olson
Track phone: 203-798-6373
Off-hours: 203-744-7962

[email protected]

Coaches:
Sean Adams

Track Image

State Race Triple

July 09, 2022


  • Registration Begins: Online Reg open till 9 AM race day, In person 9:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:00 AM
  • Race Time: 11:30 AM
  • Entry Fee: $35.00 USD
  • Description:
    Saturday July 9  On-line Registration stays open until  9 AM.  In person Registration is from 9 - 11 AM.  $35
     
    When registering online riders should go to check in table and get correct color sticker.  If they register in person they will be given the right color.
    Practice by age :  9:30 - 11:30 AM
    Red 9:30-10 AM 11 & Under
    Yellow 10:00 - 10:30 12 & Over
    Red 10:30 - 11 AM 11 & Under
    Yellow 11:00 - 11:30 12 & Over 
      11:25  Balance Bike Practice
      11:30  Balance Bike Race 
      12 noon  Pedal Bike Race 

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-07-09

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CASH EDELMANN
  • 2 MASON LUKACH
  • 3 PARKER TILLEY
  • 4 MAYSON MCCORMICK
  • 5 JULIAN MONTECALVO
  • 6 COLTON HAWKER
  • 7 MADISON CIOFFI
  • 8 RYAN COSTA
  • GAVIN ZECK

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • AUSTIN BALOTTI
  • ISADORA ROHM

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MARK AQUILIO
  • 2 CAMERON ENGELHARDT
  • 3 NATHANIEL ALVARADO
  • 4 SAMUAEL BOND
  • 5 HUNTER WILDGOOSE
  • OLIVIA SMITH

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ROBERT GIGUERE
  • 2 JILLIAN ASSHETON
  • 3 BROOKE MOULD

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 RICHARD ELY
  • 2 MASON BRUNS
  • 3 RICHARD REALE
  • 4 ANDREW CONNETT
  • CHRISTOPHER PEDERSEN

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 16 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JOEL GEIER
  • 2 JESSE P SALVA
  • 3 LAIKEN CORMIER

State Championship / 21-25 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • TRISTAN FLYNN
  • RYLEE OLSON
  • ISALLAORIA MONSANTO-DAVIS
  • CALEB DARROW
  • JAMES HATT

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • ELLIE ALMY
  • CONNOR HAGAN
  • GAEL DE LEON
  • MASON KINGSLAND
  • SCOUT BLASI

State Championship / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • DYLAN MACGREGOR
  • XANDER HACHENBERG

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JEREMY RUOPP
  • 2 JACOBY YOUNG
  • 3 ELI RUOPP
  • 4 DEAN SMITH
  • 5 LORENZO MONSANTO-DAVIS
  • SILVIO MONTECALVO

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SAM FUSARI
  • 2 SAMUEL BANACH
  • 3 CYPRESS THOMAS
  • 4 EVAN DOHAN
  • 5 MATTHEW VERBANIC
  • ARCHER WEHNER

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KOLOMAN PASIAK
  • 2 SARAPHINA SPERRAZZA
  • 3 SAMUEL FLOWERS
  • 4 TOBY PYZIK
  • 5 SERENITY O'ROURKE
  • 6 TYSON COX
  • BROOKLYN BLACKWOOD

Sponsors