Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Akron_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Akron BMX Map

Location:
1000 Service Road
Akron OH 44306
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ed Nelson
330-417-7104
Track (Race Day Only)
330-784-3777
akronbmx@gmail.com

Coaches:
Joe Legnasky

Track Image

Redline Cup Qualifier

June 17, 2012


  • Registration Begins: 12:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 1:30 PM
  • Entry Fee: 30

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-06-17

Rider Results

Rider Results

Redline Cup / 10 / Cruiser

Redline Cup / 13 / Cruiser

Redline Cup / 26-30 / Cruiser

  • 1 BILL YANIK
  • 2 TOM THORNE
  • 3 DAN LEWIS
  • 4 BRIAN MARSH
  • MIKE SHADWICK

Redline Cup / 36-40 / Cruiser

Redline Cup / 41-45 / Cruiser

Redline Cup / 6 / Novice

  • 1 KORBIN MCGOWAN
  • 2 CASEY HENDREN
  • 3 SHANE MOORE
  • 4 ALAN SAGER
  • BRADY GODWIN

Redline Cup / 7 / Novice

  • 1 GRACE MUDRY
  • 2 KOBE JONES
  • 3 KANE JONES

Redline Cup / 8 / Novice

Redline Cup / 9 / Novice

Redline Cup / 10 / Novice

  • 1 CHASE HALL
  • 2 KAIL BOUGHMAN
  • 3 GRANT FORD
  • 4 JASON MULLEN
  • 5 NICHOLAS GODWIN
  • AUSTYN BRENN

Redline Cup / 12 / Novice

  • 1 BENJAMIN SNELL
  • 2 JEREMIAH REEVES
  • 3 JARED MULLEN
  • BENJAMIN MOORE

Redline Cup / 15 / Novice

  • 1 RONALD WHOOLERY
  • 2 TED SMITH
  • 3 RAY JONES

Redline Cup / 19-27 / Novice

Redline Cup / 5 & Under / Intermediate

  • 1 GIUSEPPE YANIK
  • 2 EVAN SCHROEDER
  • 3 CHRISTIAN CROWLEY

Redline Cup / 7 / Intermediate

Redline Cup / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 AUSTIN KUCIREK
  • 2 DOMINIC MUDRY
  • 3 SETH HENDREN

Redline Cup / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 MASON HIER
  • 2 JESSE COOPER
  • 3 JOSHUA VITO
  • 4 STEPHEN RAGLAND
  • 5 TYLER HALE
  • 6 JAKE PENDLEY
  • 7 CODY PITTMAN
  • 8 KADE SHANK
  • TILDEN LABARGE
  • KYLER SHADWICK

Redline Cup / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 CAMERON TRIGGS
  • 2 HUNTER GILL
  • 3 CAMERON BRAMER
  • 4 DAVID OSTERHOUSE
  • 5 ALEX TRIGGS
  • LOGAN WATERN

Redline Cup / 11 / Intermediate

Redline Cup / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 ADAM MARSH
  • 2 KYLE FOX
  • 3 DYLAN BAGGETT
  • 4 BRISTOL REECE
  • 5 GARRETT PITTMAN
  • 6 GABE DANIELS
  • COLE LEWIS

Redline Cup / 13 / Intermediate

Redline Cup / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 CLAY COOPER
  • 2 JOSHUA PERRY
  • 3 DAVID PARKER
  • 4 NATHAN BRAMER
  • TRAVIS VITO

Redline Cup / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 MIKE HOUSTON
  • 2 CHRIS BOYCHI
  • 3 BRANDON SCARVELLI

Redline Cup / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 JUSTIN MANGUS
  • 2 TYLER STARCHER
  • 3 CODY SCHAEFER
  • 4 AUSTIN STARR
  • JACOB ROBERTSON

Redline Cup / 9 / Girls

Redline Cup / 11 / Girls

  • 1 VICTORIA BRAIN
  • 2 ANNA SHREVE
  • 3 JILLIAN PERRY
  • 4 BRITTANY WICK
  • TAYLOR CLAYPOOLE

Redline Cup / 12 / Girls

Redline Cup / 13 / Girls

Redline Cup / 11 / Expert

  • 1 TYLER WASSON
  • 2 AARON COLANTINO
  • 3 MIKE SANDT
  • BRADEN TRIGGS

Redline Cup / 12 / Expert

  • 1 DREW SPARGROVE
  • 2 LOUIS KAMINSKI
  • 3 ZACKERY LARISON
  • 4 CHANCE FANNIN
  • MICHAEL DELISI

Redline Cup / 15 / Expert

Redline Cup / 16 / Expert

  • 1 DYLAN COOLEY
  • 2 JOSH PAPPAS
  • 3 MATTHEW HARDY
  • TRISTON BRIGGS

Redline Cup / 17-18 / Expert

Redline Cup / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 PATRICK NEEL
  • 2 CODY ZELL
  • 3 MICHAEL LIPPKE

Redline Cup / 28-35 / Expert

  • 1 DAN LEWIS
  • 2 WILLIAM ROBB
  • 3 MIKE SHADWICK

Redline Cup / 17-20 Girls / Cruiser

Redline Cup / 41 & Over / Intermediate

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: