Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Akron_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Akron BMX Map

Location:
1000 Service Road
Akron OH 44306
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ed Nelson
330-417-7104
Track (Race Day Only)
330-784-3777
akronbmx@gmail.com

Coaches:
Joe Legnasky

Track Image

State Race - Triple

June 30, 2012


  • Registration Begins: 12:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 1:30 PM
  • Entry Fee: 30

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-06-30

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 CHRIS CLINE
  • 2 KEITH MILLER
  • 3 ROBERT INCORVAIA
  • 4 GARY KUBISICH
  • 5 PAUL RINEHART
  • 6 MARK FITZPATRICK
  • RUSSELL WILEY

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 ERIC GLENDE
  • 2 KORBIN MCGOWAN
  • 3 JAKE MULLEN
  • 4 SHANE MOORE
  • COLT CONSTANTINE

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 JOHN MIKES
  • 2 KANE JONES
  • 3 KOBE JONES

State / 8 / Novice

State / 9 / Novice

State / 10 / Novice

  • 1 TYLER EDGINGTON
  • 2 CHASE HALL
  • 3 GRANT FORD
  • 4 KAIL BOUGHMAN
  • 5 JASON MULLEN
  • PEYTON WENTZEL

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 JARED MULLEN
  • 2 BENJAMIN MOORE
  • 3 AIDAN SMITH

State / 14 / Novice

State / 16 / Novice

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 GIUSEPPE YANIK
  • 2 CAMERON HILL
  • 3 CARSON SMITH
  • NOAH HIER

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 ISON SCHLARB
  • 2 JOSHUA HILLEARY
  • 3 CHASE EDWARDS
  • 4 BROCK SMITH
  • 5 DYLAN LORENZ
  • PEYTON TAYLOR

State / 8 / Intermediate

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 MASON HIER
  • 2 TYLER HALE
  • 3 STEPHEN RAGLAND
  • 4 JACOB MARSH
  • KADE SHANK

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 CHANDLER TIPPLE
  • 2 HUNTER GILL
  • 3 TYLER LORENZ
  • 4 JACOB KEMP
  • 5 LOGAN MENNELL
  • 6 DAVID OSTERHOUSE
  • JACOB BRENNEMAN

State / 11 / Intermediate

State / 12 / Intermediate

State / 13 / Intermediate

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 ASHTON BAUMAN
  • 2 JOSHUA PERRY
  • 3 DAKOTA AUSTIN
  • 4 JARED SWAIM
  • DAVID PARKER

State / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 JD AUSTIN
  • 2 CHRIS BOYCHI
  • 3 JACOB GREGORY

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 TYLER STARCHER
  • 2 AUSTIN STARR
  • 3 CODY SCHAEFER

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 MCKHENNA CALHOUN
  • 2 ALEXUS RINEHART
  • 3 JILLIAN PERRY

State / 14 / Girls

State / 12 / Expert

State / 16 / Expert

State / 17-18 / Expert

State / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 PATRICK NEEL
  • 2 TOM THORNE
  • 3 DANNY NEWMAN
  • CODY KINNEY

State / 36-40 / Expert

  • 1 THOMAS WAGNER
  • 2 STEVEN BROOKS
  • 3 JASON HOLMER
  • 4 KEN MCGOWAN
  • MICHAEL FERRETT

State / 36-40 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 MCKHENNA CALHOUN
  • 2 LESLIE MUHLBACH
  • 3 CYNTHIA PAPPAS
  • 4 LACRETTA INCORVAIA
  • 5 VANESSA WICK
  • 6 JORDAN WAGNER
  • 7 DIANA MILLER
  • 8 PHYLLIS ORME-HALEY
  • ERIN FITZPATRICK
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: