Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Akron_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Akron BMX Map

Location:
1000 Service Road
Akron OH 44306
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ed Nelson
330-417-7104
Track (Race Day Only)
330-784-3777
akronbmx@gmail.com

Coaches:
Joe Legnasky

Track Image

Standard Single Single

August 19, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 12:00 pm
  • Registration Ends: 1:30 pm
  • Race Time: asap
  • Entry Fee: 10

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-08-19

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

  • 1 GAVIN LAWRENCE
  • 2 MAX BILINOVICH
  • 3 JUSTIN MYERS
  • GAVIN KROPP

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LANDON WESTOVER
  • 2 SIERRA BEBAN
  • 3 MAX MACLEAN
  • 4 SYLVIA BETTS
  • JUNIOR TALTY

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 BLAKE BECK
  • 2 BEAU LESKIW
  • 3 BRADY SMITH

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Novice / Novice

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 KATELIN QUICK
  • 2 TAYLOR SWIHART
  • 3 JAMIE KAUFFMAN

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 CARTER LAMBERT
  • 2 AMELIA SOMERVILLE

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRAD SIMON
  • 2 CHRIS NELSON
  • 3 MICHAEL FERRETT

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 CALVIN TOWNS
  • 2 RYLAN ALTMAN

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 BROOKLYNN SIMON
  • 2 AJ KNAFEL
  • 3 AVIN TOWNS
  • NORA KOPPER

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 HAYDEN HICKS
  • 2 ELLIOT QUICK
  • 3 CONNER FLICKINGER
  • 4 ALAINA MYERS
  • NOELLE FOX

District / 9 Girls / Girls

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: