Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Akron_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Akron BMX Map

Location:
1000 Service Road
Akron OH 44306
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ed Nelson
330-417-7104
Track (Race Day Only)
330-784-3777
akronbmx@gmail.com

Coaches:
Joe Legnasky

Track Image

Standard Single Single

August 08, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 pm
  • Registration Ends: 7:30 pm
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: 10

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-08-08

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ETHAN ANSEL
  • 2 CHAYSE MILLER
  • 3 TYSON TEXTER
  • 4 DOMINIC GARRETSON
  • 5 ARDEN BARTHOLOW
  • 6 CASH ARONHALT
  • WEDNSDAY WARDELL

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CLAIRE MCLAUGHLIN
  • 2 JAYDEN CHURCH
  • 3 JULIAN CRAMER
  • 4 RICKY CRISS
  • GAVIN SEIBERT

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MAXWELL REITER
  • 2 FINN MOORE

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TYLER GAAL
  • 2 JUNIOR TALTY
  • 3 ELAN CHOKREFF
  • 4 LYLA BROWN
  • 5 CLAYTON SMITH
  • AIDAN LYKINS

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Novice / Novice

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 LANDON CULLEN
  • 2 CHRISTOPHER WHITCOMB
  • 3 COLIN MCLAUGHLIN

District / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 21-25 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MATIAS ROJAS
  • 2 AIDEN BROWN
  • 3 AMELIA BARTHOLOW

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LOGAN HAIGHT
  • 2 MASON HAIGHT
  • 3 MICHAEL SHAUGHNESSY
  • ARRIE WORKMAN

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRYAN CHAPDELAINE
  • 2 BILLY SEBRELL
  • 3 LUBE AGUREDAKES
  • DONN BIALIK

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JUDAH CHAPDELAINE
  • 2 CALVIN TOWNS
  • 3 OLIVER REED
  • 4 ZOEY KONZELMAN
  • GAVIN EISEMAN

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 BLAKE COYNE
  • 2 ZACHARY WAGNER
  • 3 WAYLON REED
  • 4 COLE REITER
  • 5 WILLOW WORKMAN
  • 6 GAVIN SOLVEY
  • BLAKE BECK

District / 6 Expert / Expert

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 HAYDEN MYERS
  • 2 LUCAS GELLERT
  • 3 CALEB PAVICH
  • 4 CALLIE ADAMS
  • ADELE OSWALD

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Girls / Expert Girls

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 WYATT MYERS
  • 2 JACOB JACKO
  • 3 BEAR WEBB
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: