Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Akron_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Akron BMX Map

Location:
1000 Service Road
Akron OH 44306
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ed Nelson
330-417-7104
Track (Race Day Only)
330-784-3777
akronbmx@gmail.com

Coaches:
Joe Legnasky

Track Image

Local Race Single

August 25, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 12:00 pm
  • Registration Ends: 1:30 pm
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: 10

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-08-25

Rider Results

Race Sunday 8/25/19

4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

    3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

      36-40 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

      • 1 KATELIN QUICK, UNIONTOWN, OH
      • 2 ADDYSON SULLIVAN, BARBERTON, OH
      • 3 CHRISSIE JAHANT *FCP*, WADSWORTH, OH
      • 4 CARRIE PAUKEN, CHIPPEWA LAKE, OH
      • 5 VANESSA MCMILLEN, STOW, OH
      • 6 ERIN ROSKOS, LOUISVILLE, OH

      11 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

      • 1 WYATT QUICK, AKRON, OH
      • 2 NATHAN SULLIVAN, BARBERTON, OH
      • 3 AADEN REED *FCP*, BRUNSWICK, OH

      31-35 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

      • 1 ANDREW PAUKEN, CHIPPEWA LAKE, OH
      • 2 TERRY LAMBERT II, WADSWORTH, OH
      • 3 JOE LEGNASKY, AKRON, OH

      41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

      • 1 CORY SKINNER, HUDSON, OH
      • 2 BRIAN WICK, WADSWORTH, OH
      • 3 JEREMY ARONHALT, CANTON, OH

      46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

      • 1 CHRIS CLINE, FREDERICKTOWN, OH
      • 2 RICHARD HAMILA JR, WESTLAKE, OH
      • 3 DOMINIC CELLITTI, HOUSTON, TX

      5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2

      • 1 GAVIN SOLVEY, LOUISVILLE, OH
      • 2 BLAKE COYNE *FCP*, WALTON HILLS, OH
      • 3 ZACHARY WAGNER *FCP*, CLEVELAND, OH
      • 4 WAYLON REED, NEW FRANKLIN, OH
      • 5 TUCKER SLANCZKA *FCP*, LOUDONVILLE, OH
      • 6 JORDAN MORRIS , SANDYVILLE, OH
      • 7 WILLOW WORKMAN, KENT, OH
      • 8 AUSTIN CHMIELEWSKI *FCP*, NORTH CANTON, OH

      6 Novice Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2

      • 1 DILLON HETRICK *FCP*, HUDSON, OH
      • 2 GIOVANNI BLACKERBY, AKRON, OH
      • 3 RYDEN JAKOBSEN, CANTON, OH
      • 4 NORA KOPPER, CLEVELAND, OH
      • 5 BECKLEY COLLARD, BRECKSVILLE, OH
      • 6 COLEDYN SOOHEY, AKRON, OH
      • 7 LUKE NAIL, NORTH CANTON, OH
      • S HUNTER SPARKS, CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH

      7 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

      • 1 CALEB PAVICH, CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH
      • 2 CALLIE ADAMS, AKRON, OH
      • 3 MALLORY BROWN, NORTON, OH
      • 4 BENNETT GARCIA, MEDINA, OH

      8 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

      • 1 CAMERON HETRICK *FCP*, HUDSON, OH
      • 2 OWEN JOSEPH *FCP*, AKRON, OH
      • 3 BRAYDEN WILLIAMS *FCP*, CANAL FULTON, OH
      • 4 CRU ARONHALT, CANTON, OH

      9 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

      • 1 WYATT MYERS, CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH
      • 2 LANDYN BLANKENSHIP, RITTMAN, OH
      • 3 JACOB JACKO, NORTH OLMSTED, OH

      10 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

      • 1 CHASE WADE, LOUISVILLE, OH
      • 2 CHAYSE MILLER, AKRON, OH
      • 3 TYSON TEXTER *FCP*, AKRON, OH
      • 4 DEEGAN COWDEN, MINERVA, OH

      11 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

      • 1 JAYDEN CHURCH, AKRON, OH
      • 2 JULIAN CRAMER, AKRON, OH
      • 3 DREW STEPP, ELYRIA, OH

      12 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

      • 1 DANIEN SPARKS, AKRON, OH
      • 2 ELAN CHOKREFF *FCP*, WADSWORTH, OH
      • 3 CLAYTON SMITH, MOGADORE, OH
      • 4 JUNIOR TALTY, AKRON, OH
      • 5 AIDAN LYKINS, CANTON, OH

      14 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

      • 1 JASON MORRIS, SANDYVILLE, OH
      • 2 HUNTER QUICK, AKRON, OH
      • 3 TAVIER WILSON, MACDENIA, OH

      26-35 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

      • 1 BRYAN CHAPDELAINE, AURORA, OH
      • 2 ERIC BROWN, NORTON, OH
      • 3 CLINT SHREWSBURY, MIDDLEBURG HTS, OH

      41-45 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

      • 1 TRENT HELLER, WADSWORTH, OH
      • 2 NEIL COWDEN, MINERVA, OH
      • 3 BRIAN ECKSTEIN, LOUISVILLE, OH

      46-50 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

      • 1 DAN SIRKIN *FCP*, SOLON, OH
      • 2 JOHN PULLMAN *FCP*, NORTH OLMSTED, OH
      • 3 NATHAN REED, BRUNSWICK, OH
      • 4 BRIAN HETRICK, HUDSON, OH
      • 5 THOMAS JOSEPH, AKRON, OH

      6 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

      • 1 RILEY WEBB, MORROW, OH
      • 2 LUKE PAUKEN, CHIPPEWA LAKE, OH
      • 3 KYLER ONEIL *FCP*, AKRON, OH

      7 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

      • 1 VANCE LEGNASKY *FCP*, AKRON, OH
      • 2 MASON WISE *FCP*, RAVENNA, OH
      • 3 REED VECCHIO, TALLMADGE, OH

      8 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

      • 1 JACK KOPPER, CLEVELAND, OH
      • 2 OWEN CHMIELEWSKI *FCP*, NORTH CANTON, OH
      • 3 JEREMY HOTCHKISS, MOGADORE, OH

      9 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

      • 1 WYATT QUICK, AKRON, OH
      • 2 NOAH WATSON, AKRON, OH
      • 3 GARRET DUHART *FCP*, STOW, OH

      11 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

      • 1 PEYTON QUICK, UNIONTOWN, OH
      • 2 STANLEY CAMPBELL, NORTH OLMSTED, OH
      • 3 NATHAN SULLIVAN, BARBERTON, OH
      • 4 PERI WISNER, BROADVIEW HEIGHTS, OH

      13 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

      • 1 GRIFFIN MARTIN, UNIONTOWN, OH
      • 2 DREW WISNER, BROADVIEW HTS, OH
      • 3 KAITLYN LEV, CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH
      • 4 SIERRA BEBAN, AKRON, OH
      • 5 JAY HAMILA, WESTLAKE, OH
      • 6 AYDEN CAIN, MACEDONIA, OH

      15 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

      • 1 ALLIE SPARGROVE *FCP*, UNIONTOWN, OH
      • 2 LANDON CULLEN, AKRON, OH
      • 3 DUSTIN SHAW, ZANESVILLE, OH

      46-50 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

      • 1 CORY SKINNER, HUDSON, OH
      • 2 THOMAS BRENNER, WOOSTER, OH
      • 3 NICHOLAS CRISS, AKRON, OH
      • 4 JEREMY ARONHALT, CANTON, OH

      9 Expert Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

      • 1 ADDYSON SULLIVAN, BARBERTON, OH
      • 2 ALLISSA PAUKEN, CHIPPEWA LAKE, OH
      • 3 HANNA PAUKEN, CHIPPEWA LAKE, OH

      11 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

      • 1 JACOB PAUKEN, CHIPPEWA LAKE, OH
      • 2 GAVIN KROPP, STOW, OH
      • 3 MAX BILINOVICH, BARBORTON, OH

      16 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

      • 1 TORYN PALMER, BALTIMORE, MD
      • 2 STYLER KROPP, STOW, OH
      • 3 EJ MCCARTHY, HUBBARD, OH

      26-35 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

      • 1 SHANE CORP, WADSWORTH, OH
      • 2 DAVID HOGUE, AKRON, OH
      • 3 ANDREW PAUKEN, CHIPPEWA LAKE, OH
      • 4 TOM THORNE, TALLMADGE, OH
      • 5 TERRY LAMBERT II, WADSWORTH, OH
      Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

      We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

      Please choose one or more volunteer positions: