Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Akron_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Akron BMX Map

Location:
1000 Service Road
Akron OH 44306
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ed Nelson
330-417-7104
Track (Race Day Only)
330-784-3777
akronbmx@gmail.com

Coaches:
Joe Legnasky

Track Image

Standard Single Single

October 20, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 12:00 pm
  • Registration Ends: 1:30 pm
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: 10

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-10-20

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CASH ARONHALT
  • 2 CHAYSE MILLER
  • 3 TYSON TEXTER
  • 4 CONNELLY DUNGAN
  • MAGGIE MCDONALD

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AIDEN THOMAS
  • 2 ETHAN SZAES
  • 3 JULIAN CRAMER
  • VINNY MANUS

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 TORIN GILBERT
  • 2 ASHER THOMAS

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ELAN CHOKREFF
  • 2 JUNIOR TALTY
  • 3 AIDAN LYKINS

District / 13 Novice / Novice

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 16 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHRIS SYNES
  • 2 BRYAN CHAPDELAINE
  • 3 NICHOLAS CAPP

District / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 COLLIN ANGST
  • 2 OLIVER REED
  • 3 TRAVIS JAMES
  • CADEN FOLTZ

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 WAYLON REED
  • 2 BLAKE COYNE
  • 3 GAVIN SOLVEY
  • 4 ZACHARY WAGNER
  • 5 JUDAH CHAPDELAINE
  • 6 LINCOLN KIRKSEY
  • 7 TUCKER SLANCZKA
  • 8 BLAKE BECK
  • RYAN MILLER
  • HAYDEN SOLVEY

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ELI BEEGLE
  • 2 RYDEN JAKOBSON
  • 3 BENNETT GARCIA
  • 4 Not a Current Member
  • Not a Current Member

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LANDYN BLANKENSHIP
  • 2 DOMINIC PINCIARO
  • 3 KYLER MILLER
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: