Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Akron_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Akron BMX Map

Location:
800 Derby Downs Drive
Akron OH 44306
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ed Nelson
330-417-7104
Joe Legnasky, Assistant TO
330-622-1297
akronbmx@gmail.com

Coaches:
Joe Legnasky
Brandon Roharik

Track Image

Standard Single Single

April 25, 2021


  • Registration Begins: 12:00 pm
  • Registration Ends: 1:30 pm
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: 10

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-04-25

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JULIAN CULLION
  • 2 NATALIE WALLACE
  • 3 NATHAN ADKINS
  • 4 EMMA DYE
  • 5 BRAYLIN TACKETT
  • 6 ROY MITCHELL IV
  • KILEY HERSHBERGER

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHARLIE ROGERS
  • 2 MAURKISS FOHNER
  • 3 KIMBERLEE HILL
  • 4 TYSON TEXTER
  • 5 SETH COLE
  • 6 GRACEE LOMBARDI
  • 7 GARRETT SIMONS
  • DESTNY VANLUVEN

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • MCKINLEY TONN
  • DOMINIC MARLEY
  • MADDIY BASONE
  • LINCOLN SOLVEY

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AIDAN KIMBLE
  • 2 RICKY CRISS
  • 3 ETHAN FIELDS
  • 4 MAKADYN BONSEL
  • 5 ISABELL ZDICHAM
  • JARED SIMONS

District / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 HENRY PRICE
  • 2 JACK MEADOWS
  • 3 JULIAN CRAMER
  • 4 EMMITT USELTON
  • TRISTIN SICKAFOOSE

District / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LUKE JANSEN
  • 2 MILES DIBELLO
  • 3 TREY FOHNER

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 16 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BRYCE SKINNER
  • 2 ETHAN SOLL
  • 3 SHAY MCGUIRE

District / 16 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ANTHONY BENNETT
  • 2 AARON HUFFMAN
  • 3 ALEXUS TERRY
  • WREN SZYMANSKI

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • KAYDEN SOOHEY
  • KAIDEN MUTCH
  • COLE RODGERS
  • BROCK BATTAGLIA
  • BROOKS WADE
  • JAXON WESTFALL

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Expert / Expert

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRANDON SKINNER
  • 2 BRANDON DOWLER
  • 3 JEFF MIRKA
  • 4 SCOTT CARLSON
  • TONY MANUS

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • SHALLYN SIMONS
  • KAYDEN RITTERBECK
  • OTTO YACKEY
  • MICHAEL DEGNAN JR
  • VICTOR FERRACANE
  • CHLOE HILL

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRAYLYNN SWAP
  • 2 RONIH KIMBLE
  • 3 HARRISON NIEMAN
  • 4 WILLIAM ZDICHAM JR
  • 5 EASTON BEEGLE
  • 6 LINCOLN VARKETT
  • 6 JUSTIN LINDESMITH
  • ISHAWN WILSON

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JUDAH CHAPDELAINE
  • 2 MARLEY FRANK
  • 3 RYAN MILLER
  • 4 DAMON DAVIS
  • 5 CALVIN TOWNS
  • 6 CARTER LAMBERT
  • RYLAN GERBER

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BECKLEY COLLARD
  • 2 MAX FRANK
  • 3 BENTLEY BALLENTINE
  • 4 BRENNEN BAILEY
  • 5 NORA KOPPER
  • 6 LANDON BONSEL
  • 7 BRYREN REDHEAD
  • CORI VARKETT

District / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 OWEN BAILEY
  • 2 MASON HICKS
  • 3 CARRA REED
  • 4 MILES RAMSEY
  • 5 AVIN TOWNS
  • 6 NATHAN POVROZNIK
  • 7 AYCLEN ALLEN
  • 8 CASSIDY REUSCH
  • ELI BEEGLE
  • JACK MILLER

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 OLIVIA TILLEY
  • 2 RHYDER GOWER
  • 3 OWEN JOSEPH
  • 4 CALEB PAVICH
  • 5 ADELE OSWALD
  • 6 CALLIE ADAMS
  • 7 ANIAH WESTFALL
  • JAR,PMEU WILSON
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: