Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Akron_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Akron BMX Map

Location:
800 Derby Downs Drive
Akron OH 44306
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Joe Legnasky
330-622-1297
[email protected]

Coaches:
Styler Kropp
Joe Legnasky

Track Image

State Race Double

August 22, 2021


  • Registration Begins: 12:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 1:30 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $25, Balance Bike $10 USD
  • There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-08-22

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 OWEN JOSEPH
  • 2 NATHAN ADKINS
  • 3 EMMA DYE
  • 4 ROY MITCHELL IV
  • 5 NATALIE WALLACE
  • 6 JACK STEVENS
  • PEYTON MILLER

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • COLTON FOLTZ
  • LINCOLN SOLVEY

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 WYATT VANLIEU
  • 2 MIKEY TONKOVICH
  • 3 ELI JONES
  • 4 EVAN TILLEY
  • DOMINIC HUGHES

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

  • 1 WYATT VANLIEU
  • 2 MIKEY TONKOVICH
  • 3 ELI JONES
  • 4 DEVIN LONG
  • 5 RASON BRUNCK
  • NATHAN LINFIELD

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRADY THOMPSON
  • 2 ISABELL ZDICHAM
  • 3 NATHAN WAGENBLAST
  • 4 MAKADYN BONSEL
  • 5 JAXSON WILLS
  • JORDAN ROBINSON

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ANTHONI WATSON
  • 2 DEVON MCPHERRAN
  • 3 DOUGLAS ROSENKRANZ
  • 4 JACOB MCCRACKEN
  • 5 PATRICK EHRLEY
  • 6 TAYLOR SOOHEY
  • 7 WYATT USELTON
  • BRAYLON SNYDER

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KENNY EVANS
  • 2 LIAM HAWERLANDER
  • 3 CHARLES KNECE III
  • DENA PIERONEK

State Championship / 21-25 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • LEVIJAH VANDERWALL
  • DOMINIC MARLEY
  • CARISSA ANGST
  • KAYDEN SOOHEY
  • TRENTON BOLING
  • JAXON WESTFALL
  • MADDIY BASONE

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHAD REUSCH
  • 2 JEFFERY BENEDICT
  • 3 JASON KIMBLE

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 46-50 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • VICTOR FERRACANE
  • TRAVIS JAMES
  • MICHAEL DEGNAN JR

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MARLEY FRANK
  • 2 HAYDEN SOLVEY
  • 3 JUDE GIDDENS
  • 4 LANDON BONSEL
  • 5 HENRY BIEDERMAN
  • 6 RYLAN GERBER
  • JAYMESON COLLINS

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

Sponsors