Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Akron_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Akron BMX Map

Location:
1000 Service Road
Akron OH 44306
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ed Nelson
330-417-7104
Track (Race Day Only)
330-784-3777
akronbmx@gmail.com

Coaches:
Joe Legnasky

Track Image

Olympic Day Single

June 21, 2014


  • Registration Begins: 4 PM
  • Registration Ends: 5:30 PM
  • Race Time: 6 PM
  • Entry Fee: 0

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2014-06-21

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 16 / Cruiser

District / 17-20 / Cruiser

  • 1 TYLER STARCHER
  • 2 KEVIN SMAKULA
  • 3 NICK BOGUNOVICH
  • CONNOR O BRIEN

District / 31-35 / Cruiser

  • 1 DANIEL HAUENSTEIN
  • 2 JUSTIN KROPP
  • 3 TERRY TAYLOR
  • DAVID E MCLINSEY

District / 5 & Under / Novice

District / 6 / Novice

  • 2 GAVIN KROPP
  • 3 GIANA BOGUNOVICH

District / 7 / Novice

  • 1 KADEN SEREDICK
  • 2 CHRISTIAN FERRELL
  • 5 ALEXANDER PATRICK
  • 5 OLIVIA NEWKIRK
  • 5 VINCENT MENDIOLA
  • LELAN WEITZEL

District / 8 / Novice

  • 1 GAVIN MCCLINSEY
  • 2 COLIN MCLAUGHLIN
  • 3 GARET BOGUNOVICH
  • 4 DILLON REED
  • KAITLYN LEV

District / 9 / Novice

  • 1 STEVEN WYNN
  • 2 CHRISTOPHER WHITCOMB
  • 3 MAXX NEWKIRK
  • 4 KATIE WASKOWSKI
  • 5 ALAINA MATTHEWS
  • HALEY MENDIOLA

District / 10 / Novice

  • 1 DALTON SOOHEY
  • 2 SHANE MATTHEWS
  • 3 JADEN A HALLER
  • THOMAS WEITZEL

District / 12 / Novice

  • 1 BRANDON REED
  • 3 WYATT MILLER
  • 4 JEREMIAH HARRIS
  • DYLAN BYLER

District / 15 / Novice

  • 1 GRANT SAVAGE
  • 2 GARRETT MAYFIELD
  • 3 JUSTIN PATERAS

District / 17-18 / Novice

  • 1 NICK BOGUNOVICH
  • 2 ANTHONY SMIECHOWSKI
  • 3 TROY BREWER
  • AYLA HILL

District / 19-27 / Novice

  • 1 BRIAN P SOOHEY
  • 2 TIMOTHY ANDERS II
  • 3 DUSTIN WHITCOMB
  • 4 KENNY EVANS
  • 5 RYAN WILLIAMS
  • JESSE WEITZEL

District / 28-35 / Novice

  • 2 DEVIN RADABAUGH
  • 3 JAMES P ROTHERMEL

District / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 SHANE MOORE
  • 2 NOAH HUGHES
  • 3 OWEN RAY
  • 4 EMILY DERYCK
  • BRADY HOLDERBAUM

District / 9 / Intermediate

District / 11 / Intermediate

District / 14 / Intermediate

District / 19-27 / Intermediate

District / 13 / Expert

District / 28-35 / Expert

District / 17-20 Girls / Cruiser

District / 31-35 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 CANDY KROPP
  • 2 SARAH NEES
  • 3 MELISSA BOGUNOVICH
  • EMILY JOHNSON
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: