Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Tri-city_bmx_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Tri-City BMX Map

Location:
520 Burdeck St
Schenectady NY 12306
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Sarah Robichaud
518-382-BMX1
[email protected]

Operators:
sarah Robichaud

Coaches:
Sarah Robichaud
David D'Ortona

Track Image

State Race Double

August 27, 2022


  • Registration Begins: 10:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 12:00 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $25.00 USD
  • Description: State Race Qualifer

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-08-27

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MAXIMUS SHORT
  • 2 BECKETT BROADBENT
  • 3 MASON LUKACH
  • 4 TEAGAN MATTHEWS
  • CASEN VERSTREATE

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MADELYN BUCHOLTZ
  • 2 GIOVANNI KNICK
  • 3 ANNABELLE CRAIG
  • LORENZA KNICK

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

  • 1 PEYTON DEL VECCHIO
  • 2 ANTONIA GIGLIUTO
  • 3 TAYLER KUHN
  • 4 ALYSSA COSSELMAN
  • MADISON TERZO

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 AMIIR ENGRAM
  • 2 MICHAEL THOMAS
  • 3 GAVIN PAGENTINE
  • REMI RIVERA

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COREY DUTCHER
  • 2 JAMIE LAWSON
  • 3 SAVANNAH FELTER
  • HANNAH FLUKER

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MATTHEW WRIGHT
  • 2 CARTER STEAD
  • 3 ALEXANDER BENNETT

State Championship / 15 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 17-20 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 21-25 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KASHTON GRAVELLE
  • 2 ADDIE JONES
  • 3 DALLAS BRUNDIGE
  • 4 JAMESON FARRELL
  • 5 MAVERICK HILDEBRANT
  • 6 ISADORA ROHM
  • 7 OLIVER STITT
  • 8 DYLAN QUINN
  • ELLA SPADA

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KENNEDY SAVAGE
  • 2 OLIVIA LORD
  • 3 ISALLAORIA MONSANTO-DAVIS
  • 4 LILY SULLIVAN
  • AXLE KEITH

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ANDREW LORD JR
  • 2 AVA HENDRICKS

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SOPHIA FARRELL
  • 2 MADDOX SHORT
  • 3 MATTHEW SHOEMAKER

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MASON LASNICK
  • 2 ELIZABETH LORD
  • 3 BRAYTON BUANNO
  • 4 ELISHEVA KASSEL
  • 5 CONRAD COLGAN
  • 6 OWEN QUINN
  • VIOLET WILLIAMS

Sponsors