Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Nova11_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Northern Virginia (NOVA) BMX Map

Location:
7 County Complex Court
Woodbridge VA 22192
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Curtis Dowdy
703-951-7269
trackoperator@novabmx.org

Coaches:
Michael Lilburn
James Foxx

Track Image

Local Race Single

March 20, 2021


  • Registration Begins: ONLINE ONLY
  • Registration Ends: ONLINE REGISTRATION CLOSES AT 8 PM ET ON 3/19
  • Race Time: Saturday 3/20 at 12 PM ET
  • Entry Fee: $11.00 USD
  • Description: Single point racing: All racers must pre-register and must be USABMX members. Registration closes 3/19 at 8 PM ET. Gates open at 10:30 AM 3/20; racing starts at 12 PM / noon ET.

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-03-20

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

District / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Novice / Novice

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Novice / Novice

District / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 LOUIS KAMINSKI
  • 2 CHARLIE MEYER
  • 3 BENJAMIN GUSTIN

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

  • 1 RUSSELL WALLER
  • 2 JONAS YOCKELSON
  • 3 TORYN PALMER

District / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 FLAVIO ROCA
  • 2 BENJAMIN GUSTIN
  • 3 SADONTAE BARNETT
  • ALAN HOOKER

District / 17-20 Novice / Novice

District / 17-20 Women / Girls Expert

District / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 21-25 Expert / Expert

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 41 & Over Women / Girls Expert

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JACOB KLINK
  • 2 EMMALYN GOEBEL
  • 3 MAVERICK MURPHY

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ANDERSON FALES
  • 2 EVAN WORLEY
  • 3 JENSON MILLS
  • 4 STERLING MURPHY
  • JOSIAH PENDLETON

District / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sponsors