Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Nova11_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Northern Virginia (NOVA) BMX Map

Location:
7 County Complex Court
Woodbridge VA 22192
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Curtis Dowdy
703-951-7269
trackoperator@novabmx.org

Coaches:
Michael Lilburn
James Foxx

Track Image

Local Race Single

June 02, 2021


  • Registration Begins: ONLINE ONLY
  • Registration Ends: ONLINE REGISTRATION CLOSES WEDNESDAY AT 4:30 PM
  • Race Time: Wednesday at 6:30 PM
  • Entry Fee: $11.00 USD
  • Description: Single point racing: All racers must pre-register and must be USABMX members. Registration for Wednesday's race closes on Wednesday at 4:30 PM ET. Gates open for practice at 5:30 PM; racing starts at 6:30 PM. $11 per bike class/cruiser. $5 balance bike.

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-06-02

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AYDIN MYERS
  • 2 OSIRIS WILSON
  • 3 KNOX VAN ALLEN
  • EDAN BEACH

District / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 13 Novice / Novice

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BENJAMIN GUSTIN
  • 2 SIMON PARK
  • 3 CONNOR BELL
  • 4 ASHLEY ROLLICK
  • CHRIS MYERS

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KAITLYN LINTON
  • 2 EMMALYN GOEBEL

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ANDREW GOMEZ
  • 2 JENSON MILLS
  • 3 ELLIOT WILLIAMS
  • JOSIAH PENDLETON

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 EVAN WORLEY
  • 2 TATE BINGAMAN
  • 3 NATHAN BARAHONA

District / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SAMUEL BREWIN
  • 2 MASON BEUTTNER
  • 3 JONATHAN LINTON
  • ELINA MYERS

Sponsors