Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Nova11_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Northern Virginia (NOVA) BMX Map

Location:
7 County Complex Court
Woodbridge VA 22192
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Curtis Dowdy
703-951-7269
trackoperator@novabmx.org

Coaches:
Michael Lilburn
James Foxx

Track Image

Local Race Single

July 17, 2021


  • Registration Begins: ONLINE ONLY
  • Registration Ends: 10:00 AM ET
  • Race Time: 12:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: $11.00 USD
  • Description: Single point racing: All racers must pre-register and must be USABMX members. Registration for Saturday's race closes 2-hours before race time (closes at 10:00 AM ET). Gates open for practice at 10:30 AM; racing starts at noon. $11 per bike class/cruiser. $5 balance bike.

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-07-17

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ADDISON CALLOW
  • 2 EMMA WILBURN
  • 3 KNOX VAN ALLEN
  • JONATHAN LINTON

District / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TWAMA ODELL
  • 2 GEORGE SIMPSON III
  • 3 KAITLYN WORLEY

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 OLIVER HEINO
  • LILIANNA CARROLL

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Novice / Novice

District / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MICHAEL LILBURN
  • 2 ASHLEY ROLLICK
  • 3 RICKY EMERSON

District / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Expert / Expert

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 HADLEY HORNEMAN
  • 2 DALTON NEWMAN

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LEWIS REGA
  • KAITLYN LINTON

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOSIAH PENDLETON
  • 2 JENSON MILLS
  • 3 ELSIE GRUBB
  • AYDEN JOHNSON

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sponsors