Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Nova11_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Northern Virginia (NOVA) BMX Map

Location:
7 County Complex Court
Woodbridge VA 22192
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Curtis Dowdy
703-951-7269
[email protected]

Coaches:
Michael Lilburn
James Foxx

Track Image

Local Race Single

May 25, 2022


  • Registration Begins: ONLINE ONLY
  • Registration Ends: 4:30 PM ET
  • Race Time: 6:30 PM ET
  • Entry Fee: $11.00 USD
  • Description: Single point racing: All racers must pre-register and must be USABMX members. Registration for Wednesday's race closes at 4:30 PM ET, 2-hours before race time. Gates open for practice at 5:30 PM; racing starts at noon. $11 class/cruiser; $5 balance bike

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-05-25

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MASON BEUTTNER
  • 2 CHRISTIAN MORGAN
  • 3 SAMUEL BREWIN
  • 4 JONATHAN LINTON
  • CHISTOPHER DEVEREAUX

District / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

District / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 GRADY HILL
  • 2 DECLAN PARK
  • 3 JON GARCIA
  • 4 NICHOLAS MAYZEL
  • 5 KAYLEE MOUNTJOY
  • KAIORI EAST

District / 13 Novice / Novice

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Novice / Novice

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JOEL LOFTHUS
  • 2 NORAH MYERS

District / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 LANDON OPSUT
  • 2 JAXON JENNINGS
  • 3 LEWIS REGA
  • 4 NOAH SHUMWAY
  • NOLAN SCHOCKEN
  • PALOMA SHANK
  • TRES JACKSON

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ANDREW GOMEZ
  • 2 JOSIAH PENDLETON
  • 3 CASH WARD
  • JENSON MILLS

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TROY CALHOUN
  • 2 PAUL BUTLER
  • 3 BRENDAN NOLAN
  • 4 ALESSANDRA FREDERICK
  • 5 JACK RIZER
  • NOAH SARLES

District / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 9 Expert / Expert

Sponsors