Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Nova11_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Northern Virginia (NOVA) BMX Map

Location:
7 County Complex Court
Woodbridge VA 22192
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Curtis Dowdy
703-951-7269
[email protected]

Coaches:
Michael Lilburn
James Foxx

Track Image

Local Race Single

September 14, 2022


  • Registration Begins: ONLINE ONLY
  • Registration Ends: 4:30 PM ET
  • Race Time: 6:30 PM ET
  • Entry Fee: $11.00 USD
  • Description:

    Single point racing: All racers must pre-register and must be USABMX members. Registration for Wednesday's race closes at 4:30 PM ET, 2-hours before race time. Gates open for practice at 5:30 PM; racing starts at noon. $11 class/cruiser; $5 balance bike

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-09-14

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MASON BEUTTNER
  • 2 SAMUEL BREWIN
  • 3 GAVIN ROONEY
  • 4 EMMA MAGNESS
  • NOAH AUSTIN

District / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 PRINCE HARRY WIGGINS
  • 2 ELISHA WEATHERSPOON
  • 3 GABRIEL PORTORREAL
  • 4 ISABELLE BLAIR
  • AYMAN SRAYI

District / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 13 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Novice / Novice

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

District / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JACKSON ACUFF
  • 2 BLAIR POWERS

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JOEL LOFTHUS
  • 2 EVERLEA LAWLER
  • 3 HANNAH ULLMANN

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 MAGNUS FALK
  • 2 NOAH SHUMWAY
  • 3 IVANNA MAGNESS
  • NORAH MYERS

District / 7 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHRISTOPHER MAGNESS
  • 2 ARLO VAN ALLEN
  • 3 ELOISE CAMPBELL
  • 4 NATHANIEL SHUMWAY
  • 5 CARTER WIGGINS
  • JOCELYN MANZIONE

District / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9 Expert / Expert

Sponsors