Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Hire-park-bmx-logo_rgb_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Hire Park BMX Map

Location:
750 E Arthur St
Warsaw IN 46580
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Dan Rumple
574-268-7433
drumple1@its.jnj.com

Coaches:
Steven Monesmith

Track Image

Gold Cup Qualifer

July 25, 2015 - July 26, 2015


  • Registration Begins: 10:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:30 AM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: 35
Saturday July 25th
Hire Park BMX Earned Double
Registration 11:30am-1:30pm, race ASAP 
$20 entry 
All main event qualifiers will get an award, place trophies for 1-4 and MEQ awards to 4-8
Sunday July 26th
Hire Park BMX Gold Cup Triple point
Registration 10am-11:30am, race ASAP 
$35 entry 
All main event qualifiers will get an award, place trophies for 1-4 and MEQ awards to 4-8

Race Results

Race Date: 2015-07-25

Rider Results

Rider Results

Rider Results

Gold Cup / 11-12 Girls / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 26-30 Women / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 36-40 Women / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 10 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 26-30 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 36-40 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 41-45 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 46-50 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 JACKSON POCHMARA
  • 2 LANDON SLACK
  • 3 KATEY OCONNOR
  • KADEN LUNDGREN

Gold Cup / 6 / Novice

  • 1 LUCAS KEMP
  • 2 LUCAS MILLARD
  • 3 EASTON MAY
  • COOPER WEIRICK

Gold Cup / 7 / Novice

Gold Cup / 9 / Novice

  • 1 NATHAN REARICK
  • 2 TYRIS YODER
  • 3 KENDALL GIBSON
  • GEORGE OCONNOR

Gold Cup / 11 / Novice

Gold Cup / 13 / Novice

  • 1 COLTEN KING
  • 3 GREG FEATHERSTONE

Gold Cup / 17-18 / Novice

Gold Cup / 36-40 / Novice

Gold Cup / 5 & Under / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 6 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 7 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 8 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 SHAWN MCCLURKEN
  • 2 NICHOLAS FRAZIER
  • 3 BRAXTEN MILLARD
  • 4 ETHAN JONES
  • JAMES OCONNOR

Gold Cup / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 BENJAMIN BRANDER
  • 2 CHASE MANUEL
  • 3 TYLER A HANCOCK
  • 4 ANDREW SEAL
  • 5 BENJAMIN MALLORY
  • 6 MAXWELL MILLER
  • JAYSON HADLEY KEMP

Gold Cup / 12 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 13 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 15 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 19-27 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 36-40 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 46 & Over / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 6 / Girls

  • 1 LILY HINTON
  • 2 REAGAN RICE
  • 3 VIOLET POPOVICH

Gold Cup / 9 / Girls

Gold Cup / 11 / Girls

Gold Cup / 12 / Girls

  • 1 EMILY PACHECO
  • 2 BREANNA MCCLURKEN
  • 3 MADISON GUTIERREZ

Gold Cup / 17-20 / Women

  • 1 CARLY KANE
  • 2 MEAGAN PRITCHARD
  • 3 MAYCEE NIX
  • CORTLYNE RYSTROM

Gold Cup / 7 / Expert

Gold Cup / 8 / Expert

Gold Cup / 10 / Expert

Gold Cup / 12 / Expert

Gold Cup / 13 / Expert

  • 1 LUCAS MALLORY
  • 2 JACK JOHNSON
  • 3 TREVOR RYSTROM

Gold Cup / 14 / Expert

  • 1 CADEN BOWERS
  • 2 LEVI SHADER
  • 3 JACOB EBBERT

Gold Cup / 16 / Expert

Gold Cup / 19-27 / Expert

Gold Cup / 36-40 / Expert

Gold Cup / 31 & Over / Women

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: