Menu
Contact Us
High Springs BMX Map

Location:
High Springs FL 32028
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
John Pringle
352-474-8105
Track Email
hsbmx@yahoo.com
hsbmx@yahoo.com

Operators:
Laura Pringle

Track Image

State Race Double / SSA Cup Qualifier #6

February 28, 2016


PDF Flyer
  • Registration Begins: N/A
  • Registration Ends: N/A
  • Race Time: 9:00 AM
  • Description:
    Friday, February 26th
    ● 2pm-5pm - BMX Skills Clinic
    ● 6pm-9pm - Practice: 45 minute
    increments; 14 & over boys & girls;
    13 & under boys & girls
    ● 6pm-8pm - Sign Ups
     
    Saturday, February 27th - single point race
    ● 7am-9am - Sign Ups (No refunds
    after registration closes)
    ● 7am-10am - Practice: 45 minute
    increments; 14 & over boys & girls;
    13 & under boys & girls
    ● 10am-10:30am - Pro Warm Up
    ● 10:30-10:40am - Strider Practice
    ● 10:45am - Parade Lap
    ● 10:50am - Strider Race
    ● 11am - Race Starts
     
    Sunday, February 28th - double point state race
    ● 8:15am-8:45am - Pro Warm Up
    ● 8:45am - Parade Lap
    ● 8:50am - Strider Race
    ● 9am - Race Starts
    ● 9:30-10am-Pro Autographs (J&R tent)

Race Results

Race Date: 2016-02-28

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 4 Balance / Bike

  • RYKER GUSTAFSON
  • AUDREY HOLZNECHT
  • MASON DORR
  • PEYTON ATKINS
  • AUBREE DUARTE
  • JACKSON JURGENS
  • JAXSON MINATREE

State / 3 Balance / Bike

State / 1-2 Balance / Bike

  • CLAYTON WELLINS
  • RHYS MCDONALD
  • SEBASTIAN ZSCHAECK
  • WAYLYNN CACCAVALE
  • SANDON ANGELLETTA
  • COLTON MCCORD

State / 41-45 Women / Cruiser

State / 8 / Cruiser

State / 9 / Cruiser

State / 11 / Cruiser

State / 12 / Cruiser

State / 14 / Cruiser

  • 1 CASEY MINTHORN
  • 2 MATTHEW GRAVES
  • 3 VAUGHN PHILIPPUS
  • 4 CASEY LEEMAN
  • 5 AARON VIERA
  • 6 JAKOB MICHELS
  • JOSHAUA BURGESS

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 DREW MOTLEY
  • 2 MURILO F COUTINHO-FILHO
  • 3 CHRIS WHILEY
  • 4 MILTON JOHNSON
  • 5 GREGORIO RIVERA
  • 6 JOHN PRINGLE
  • 7 DONALD NAVIS
  • 8 LUIS VIERA
  • RONALD HOWETH
  • JEFF HUGHES
  • RAUL GARCIA

State / 5 & Under / Novice

State / 6 / Novice

State / 7 / Novice

State / 8 / Novice

State / 9 / Novice

State / 10 / Novice

  • 1 WYATT GROGG
  • 2 MADDOX ROUSE
  • 3 TUCKER TANNER
  • 4 KYLE GEER
  • LOGAN ENLOW

State / 11 / Novice

  • 1 DANE ASHBURN
  • 2 JACK MILLER
  • 3 MARCELLO TORRES
  • 4 JORDAN JONES
  • 5 DAKOTA SENNA
  • 6 GRANT SELLERS
  • 7 DYLAN BARRY
  • 8 CLAIRE MARKWICH
  • KALEB REID
  • SAMUEL KURTZ

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 BRENDEN ALLRED
  • 2 XAVIER KRESS
  • 3 LANNIE BARNHILL
  • FRANK DAMELIO

State / 14 / Novice

  • 1 FABIAN RIVERA
  • 2 MASON IVEY
  • 3 ANDRES PEREZ
  • JUSTIN HAWKINS

State / 28-35 / Novice

State / 41-45 / Novice

State / 46 & Over / Novice

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

State / 6 / Intermediate

State / 7 / Intermediate

State / 8 / Intermediate

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 COLIN PORTER
  • 2 EMMANUEL MARIN
  • 3 ANTHONY DEAN
  • 4 JEREMY RAK
  • 5 DYLAN DAMELIO
  • 6 GEORGE DIAZ
  • 7 LUKE MILLER
  • 8 RILEY ROBERTS
  • JOHNATHAN VANRYSWYK

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 CODY GARCIA
  • 2 AIDEN MCCURRY
  • 3 DAVID GUSTAFSON
  • 4 DECLAN ZIOMEK
  • 5 TREVOR FONOCK
  • 6 JARED KISH
  • 7 TY KELLY
  • 8 COOPER WOOLF
  • TANNER ELROD

State / 11 / Intermediate

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 RYDER FAORO
  • 2 AIDEN ROBERTS
  • 3 MASON NUCKOLES
  • 4 BLAKE BEARD
  • 5 RAYMOND BARRY
  • 6 HECTOR CORTES
  • 7 ALEX FEINEIGLE
  • MASON SIFRIT

State / 13 / Intermediate

State / 14 / Intermediate

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 HAYDEN CUMMINS
  • 2 TREVOR PORTZEN
  • 3 JUSTIN ROBINSON
  • 4 BILLY CARTER
  • ERIC MCCLENDON

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

State / 41-45 / Intermediate

State / 46 & Over / Intermediate

  • 1 GREGORIO RIVERA
  • 2 LUIS VIERA
  • 3 RICK ALLEN
  • 4 ERIC MCCLENDON
  • 5 DEMPSEY STOCKER
  • JOHN OUTWATER

State / 7 / Girls

State / 9 / Girls

State / 12 / Girls

State / 15-16 / Girls

State / 17-20 / Women

State / 41 & Over / Women

State / 7 / Expert

State / 8 / Expert

State / 9 / Expert

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 ROCCO PESATURO
  • 2 MASON KIRNER
  • 3 RILEY CARPENTER
  • 4 NIKKO FRATTARELLI
  • 5 SKYLAR CORTES
  • 6 DIEGO FRANCESCHI
  • 7 ZANE GARCIA
  • 8 DUSTY HERTENLEHNER
  • HAYDEN GRACE

State / 11 / Expert

State / 12 / Expert

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 MATTHEW MEEKINS
  • 2 JUSTIS SISK
  • 3 VAUGHN PHILIPPUS
  • 4 EVAN SCHAEFER
  • 5 TREVOR PLUMB
  • 6 CHRISTOPHER ECKELS
  • 7 GUNNAR CHANCEY-GILL
  • 8 KYLE BOONE
  • DEREK WRIGHT

State / 14 / Expert

State / 15 / Expert

State / 16 / Expert

State / 17-18 / Expert

State / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 CALEB MINTHORN
  • 2 MITCHELL KUSS
  • 3 CONNOR WOLFE
  • NICOLAS MABILLEAU

State / 28-35 / Expert

State / 41-45 / Expert

State / 46 & Over / Expert

State / 21-25 Women / Cruiser

Sponsors