Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Rapid_city_bmx_logo_350x100_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Rapid City BMX Map

Location:
Robbinsdale Park
Rapid City SD 57701
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Blair
605-891-0655
Doug Retzer
605-381-3676
deadwoodirish@gmail.com

Coaches:
Chris Blair

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2017-06-24

Rider Results

Rider Results

Gold Cup / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

Gold Cup / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • RENNER KETTERLING
  • ROWAN WENGER
  • JOEY REAGAN

Gold Cup / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 WESLEY COFFEL
  • 2 MATTHEW ALLDREDGE
  • 3 WESLEY HEUSCHKEL

Gold Cup / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TYLEN GAJEWSKI
  • 2 BLAKE KUHARSKI
  • 3 KENZI ZUMBRO
  • TRINTIN WANGEN

Gold Cup / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KIYA BIERMAN
  • 2 JDEN ARLT
  • 3 ELI KILLSNIGHT
  • JORDAN REAGAN

Gold Cup / 10 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AIDEN WAGNER
  • 2 ISABELL HIGGINS
  • 3 ABBE SACKMAN

Gold Cup / 36-40 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 6 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 7 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 8 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 9 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ANDY KUEHN
  • 2 DUSTIN STANHOPE
  • 3 BRYAN JENSEN

Gold Cup / 11 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 12 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 14 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 17-18 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 WESLEY HEUSCHKEL
  • 2 SARA STOWE
  • 3 LOGAN ARLT

Gold Cup / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 46 & Over Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 9 Girls / Girls

  • 1 KAITLYN SMITH
  • 2 KALEIGH WEIG
  • 3 KATELYN ROMBS
  • 4 ALLISON RENSTROM
  • 5 ADDYSEN KURTZ
  • MADISON RENSTROM

Gold Cup / 12 Girls / Girls

Gold Cup / 13 Girls / Girls

Gold Cup / 15-16 Girls / Girls

Gold Cup / 9 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 10 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ANDREW KJONAAS
  • 2 THOMAS HOBURKA
  • 3 HAYDEN LEISETH
  • 4 CAIDEN CROWE
  • KADEN GAUB

Gold Cup / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 CASHTON BENGE
  • 2 HADEN EVERTS
  • 3 JASON SIKKENGA
  • 4 NATHAN BITZ
  • PEYTON GROSS

Gold Cup / 12 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 13 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 14 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 15 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 17-18 Expert / Expert

  • 1 BRANDON LOUT
  • 2 WESLEY COFFEL
  • 3 NOAH GHERING
  • 4 TANNER KIEFER
  • 5 JAKE HERMAN
  • CODELL FRANKLIN

Gold Cup / 19-27 Expert / Expert

  • 1 BLAKE KAUTH
  • 2 TYLER WERNER
  • 3 MITCHELL KREITEL
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: