Menu
Contact Us
Nepean BMX Map

Location:
93 Houlahan St
Ottawa ON K2J3Y7
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
John Clarke

nepeanbmx@gmail.com

Track Image

Provincial Final Triple

September 11, 2021


  • Registration Begins: 9:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 10:30 AM
  • Race Time: 11:00 AM
  • Entry Fee: $45.00 CAD
  • There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-09-11

Rider Results

Rider Results

Provincial Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

Provincial Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

Provincial Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

Provincial Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COLIN VILLENEUVE
  • 2 ETHAN MARONEY
  • 3 NELLIE GLADISH
  • 4 FLETCHER REILLY
  • 5 BROOKLYN PRIEUR
  • 6 KATRINA RADBOURNE
  • 7 DECLAN FOULSER
  • 8 LUCA RODRIGUES
  • DYLAN CREMA
  • DANIEL PETERS
  • ELLA BAKER
  • BRAYDEN PETERS
  • THEO PYTURA-RABY

Provincial Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 RILEY SOPHIA POOTMANS
  • 2 BROOKLYN PRIEUR
  • 3 ELLA BAKER
  • SOPHIE DROUIN

Provincial Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

Provincial Championship / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

Provincial Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

Provincial Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 CAMERON ZIMMERMAN
  • 2 RADEK HURST

Provincial Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

Provincial Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

Provincial Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

Provincial Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

Provincial Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

Provincial Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

Provincial Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

Provincial Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

Provincial Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

Provincial Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 TYLER CUNNINGHAM
  • 2 TYLER MCEWEN
  • 3 THOMAS VINCE

Provincial Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 EMILY CAUGHLIN
  • 2 LHANDON HEAGLE-FRANCIS
  • 3 DEVON HASKINS
  • ASHWIN VAMADEVAN

Provincial Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

  • 1 RHIANA LECLAIR
  • 2 JOLIE LAFRANCE
  • 3 TAWNI RICKEY

Provincial Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 RHIANA LECLAIR
  • 2 CATHERINE WALKER
  • 3 SICILY PRIEUR
  • TAWNI RICKEY

Provincial Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

Provincial Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

Provincial Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ALEXIS PYTURA-RABY
  • 2 HAYDEN MCLEOD
  • 3 JONAH SMART
  • 4 LOGAN JORGE
  • 5 DOMENIC TALARICO
  • 6 SHEANNE BIDWELL
  • KAMIA BARNES

Provincial Championship / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

Provincial Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

Provincial Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 LOGAN BRODOFSKE
  • 2 CONNOR SUTTON
  • 3 TYLER SUTTON
  • CATHERINE WALKER

Provincial Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

Provincial Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

Provincial Championship / 17-20 Novice / Novice

Provincial Championship / 17-20 Women / Girls Expert

  • 1 MEGAN WINGER
  • 2 JENN PRIEUR
  • 3 JENNIFER HOWTING

Provincial Championship / 21-25 Expert / Expert

Provincial Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

Provincial Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

Provincial Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

Provincial Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

Provincial Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ELIJAH HURST
  • 2 ODIN GUTHRIE
  • 3 GRIFFIN WURSTER
  • 4 MACKENZIE CHEEK
  • XANDER BIDWELL

Provincial Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

Provincial Championship / 41 & Over Women / Girls Expert

Provincial Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

Provincial Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

  • 1 MIKE HALLE
  • 2 JESVY PARATHOLIL
  • 3 DEREK ABRAHAM
  • 4 WAYNE LAFRANCE
  • 5 PAUL SCHIAVONE
  • JORG HILDEBRANDT

Provincial Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

Provincial Championship / 46-50 Novice / Novice

Provincial Championship / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Provincial Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 TOBIN CRAWFORD
  • 2 OTIS CRANFIELD
  • 3 CALLIE BOTHWELL

Provincial Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 MASON SOLC
  • 2 LEVI PENNIE
  • 3 DAHLIA MAHUMANE
  • 4 NOLAN BUNTER
  • 5 BENJAMIN BLAAUW
  • 6 BRODY SIMAS
  • 7 AIDEN HOWTING
  • 8 SAWYER JACQUES
  • EMERY FLOYD-LOMBARD
  • TOBIN CRAWFORD
  • BRODIE EVERETT
  • AUDREY FRANCISCO

Provincial Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 AUSTIN LAFRANCE
  • 2 JAXON LAFLEUR
  • 3 CHARLIE KRIZ

Provincial Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MADDOX VILLAVERDE
  • 2 WYATT COWELL
  • 3 COLTON GIBSON
  • 4 HUDSON WURSTER
  • 5 AXEL GLADISH
  • 6 IVY NEBESNY
  • 7 DANIEL MARMOLEJO
  • 8 ERIN CHEEK
  • PAXTON PIKAART
  • DREW NIEMAN
  • GRAYSON UNSWORTH
  • ELLIOTT NIECE

Provincial Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

Provincial Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MILES NIEMAN
  • 2 SPENCER SELF
  • 3 NOAH PECK
  • 4 SEVI BROWN
  • 5 LORENZO CICCONE
  • 6 JAYDEN PRZONTKA
  • 7 JULIAN MAHUMANE
  • 8 LEON FRANCISCO
  • JONATHAN PIDGEON
  • JACK CRANFIELD

Provincial Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CALLAN BISHOP
  • 2 ELIJAH HENRY
  • 3 JACKSON COWELL
  • 4 RILAN ARNOLD
  • 5 OSCAR GLADISH
  • 6 CHASE BIDWELL
  • AGOSTINO LEIGHTON

Provincial Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

Provincial Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

Provincial Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JACKSON LIE
  • 2 KYLE HEARD
  • 3 CAYSANIE HENRY
  • 4 ELLIOTT BERGSHOEFF
  • 5 JAI ANAND
  • 6 SOPHIE DROUIN
  • KAILAWNEE LISCUMB

Sponsors