Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Triplecreekbmx_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Triple Creek BMX Map

Location:
12705 Balm Boyette Rd
Riverview FL 33579
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Kurt Laing
Track Hotline / Voicemail
813-305-0070

[email protected]

Track Image

2022 Florida State Championship Races 9 & 10

March 12, 2022 - March 13, 2022


PDF Flyer

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-03-12

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 11-12 Open / Open

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 SEAN LEHEW
  • 2 SHEA BARTHOLOMEW
  • 3 TOMO SRSIC
  • TAYLOR ERSCHEN

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LYLA DROUIN
  • 2 CHASE FARQUHAR
  • 3 ISABELA ZULETA
  • 4 ZOEY RHEA-LOPEZ
  • TRIP HYNDMAN

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MAKENNA TAYLOR
  • 2 CARTER WRIGHT
  • 3 JAXON GOODMAN

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13-14 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 13-14 Open / Open

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 LOGAN BESIN
  • 2 DYLAN SUNDAY
  • 3 AUSTIN MARLOWE
  • 4 DYLAN BUNKER
  • 5 LUIS PAZ MEJIA
  • KAI BARTHOLOMEW

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15-16 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 15-16 Open / Open

State Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

  • 1 SEAN DAY
  • 2 JONATHAN BAEZ
  • 3 AYDEN ERDMANN
  • 4 JUAN PABLO MARTINEZ
  • 5 NATHAN EWING
  • 6 GAVIN LAING
  • 7 JEREMY RAK
  • 8 WAYNE HARDMAN
  • XAVIER BATZ

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 16 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SAM IANNACCONE
  • 2 JOAQUIN RODAS
  • 3 JOSHUA WHITE
  • 4 BRODY SCHMITT
  • ASHLYN NOVAK

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 21-25 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JOSHUA PHILLIPS
  • 2 DANIEL WELLINS
  • 3 CRIS CORREA

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 29 & Under Male Pro-Am / Pro-Am Open

State Championship / 30 & Over Male Pro-Am / Pro-Am Open

  • 1 CARLOS MANRIQUE
  • 2 JUAN MARIN
  • 3 LEANDRO DA SILVA
  • 4 GABRIEL CASTRILLON
  • 5 LUCIANO CORREA ROQUE

State Championship / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 31 & Over Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 31 & Over Open / Open

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 AMANDA MOORE
  • 2 ALEXANDRA SRSIC
  • 3 PAULA ALLRED

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LAWSON PORTZEN
  • 2 COLTON DANELLA

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51-55 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

State Championship / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 6 & Under Open / Open

State Championship / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 7-8 Open / Open

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 9-10 Open / Open

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MATTHEW RAMIREZ
  • 2 AARON VIVES
  • 3 BLAKE O'SHEA
  • 4 RILEY CHASE
  • 5 CAYDEN BORDEN
  • 6 SONNY MORENO
  • 7 JACEY STAFFORD
  • 8 DAVID FERNANDEZ II
  • MACKENNA COSSABOON
  • FINN ALREAD

State Championship / Female Pro-Am Open / Female Pro-Am Open

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 11-12 Open / Open

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ZACHARY BARKER
  • 2 ISABELA ZULETA
  • 3 TRIP HYNDMAN
  • 4 THIAGO FILITI
  • 5 CHASE FARQUHAR
  • 6 LYLA DROUIN
  • 7 ZOEY RHEA-LOPEZ
  • BRAYDON PALMER

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CALEB SWANK
  • 2 OLIVER BUSCH
  • 3 CONNOR TIDWELL
  • 4 RYAN TIDWELL
  • 5 CHRISTIAN CLAYPOOL
  • 7 BLAZE MALLEY
  • 8 JONATHAN AILES
  • 8 KAYLI ELLIS
  • HEATHER BORNES
  • MARK J BEILFUSS
  • EDMUND TROY

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13-14 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 13-14 Open / Open

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 LOGAN BESIN
  • 2 AUSTIN MARLOWE
  • 3 DYLAN BUNKER
  • 4 LUIS PAZ MEJIA
  • KAI BARTHOLOMEW

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15-16 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 15-16 Open / Open

State Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

  • 1 SEAN DAY
  • 2 JONATHAN BAEZ
  • 3 JUAN PABLO MARTINEZ
  • 4 AYDEN ERDMANN
  • 5 GAVIN LAING
  • 6 NATHAN EWING
  • 7 JEREMY RAK
  • 8 WAYNE HARDMAN
  • XAVIER BATZ

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 15 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ZOE DETZEL
  • 2 ANDREA MCINTOSH
  • 3 ASHLYN NOVAK

State Championship / 21-25 Expert / Expert

  • 1 CHANDLER MILLER
  • 2 JOSHUA PHILLIPS
  • 3 DARAK GARCIA
  • CRIS CORREA

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 29 & Under Male Pro-Am / Pro-Am Open

State Championship / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 31 & Over Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 31 & Over Open / Open

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 AMANDA MOORE
  • 2 ALEXANDRA SRSIC
  • 3 PAULA ALLRED

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LAWSON PORTZEN
  • 2 COLTON DANELLA

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51-55 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

State Championship / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 6 & Under Open / Open

State Championship / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 7-8 Open / Open

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 9-10 Open / Open

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AARON VIVES
  • 2 CAYDEN BORDEN
  • 3 SONNY MORENO
  • 4 BLAKE O'SHEA
  • 5 MACKENNA COSSABOON
  • 6 RILEY CHASE
  • 7 JACEY STAFFORD
  • DAVID FERNANDEZ II
  • FINN ALREAD

State Championship / Female Pro-Am Open / Female Pro-Am Open

Sponsors