Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Logo_opaque_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Daytona BMX Map

Location:
1670 Strickland Range Rd
Holly Hill FL 32117
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
John Ryan

[email protected]

Coaches:
Kevin Caccavale

Track Image

2021 Florida State Championship Races 5 & 6

January 09, 2021 - January 10, 2021


PDF Flyer
  • Entry Fee: $40.00 USD
  • Description:

    STATE EVENT PRESIGNS CLOSE AT 8PM EST
    THE WEDNESDAY BEFORE THE EVENT WEEKEND.

    Welcome Riders to the 2021 Florida State Series. 

    Presented by the Sarasota BMX Academy

    Daytona BMX - SCR Races 5 & 6

    Local Information:
    Daytona BMX
    1666 Strickland Range Rd
    Holly Hill, FL 32117
    Track operator: Bill Henry 386-690-4055
    Email: [email protected]

    Parking: $ 10 per day or $20 for weekend
    No on-site Camping

    Friday, January 8th
    Race Registration for Saturday & Sunday: 4pm - 7pm
    Pro Clinic with Sarasota BMX Academy
    open registration starting at 1pm / Clinic runs 2-5pm -  $35 entry fee
    No practice during clinic hours

    Friday  / hosted by track
    Practice:
     5-9pm
    Entry fee: $10

    Saturday, January 9th - State Race (Double Points)
    Registration (for Sat. & Sun)
    :8:00am - 10:00am

    Practice Schedule:
    7:30am - 8:10am:     7 & under Male & Female (20” and Cruiser)
    8:10am - 8:50am:     8-10 M & F (20” and Cruiser)
    8:50am - 9:30am:     11-13 M & F (20” and Cruiser)
    9:30am - 10:10am:   14-20 M & F (20” and Cruiser)
    10:10am - 10:50am:  21 & over M & /F (20” and Cruiser)
    10:50am - 11:10am:  Pro Am M & F / Vet Pro (Must Have Wristband)

    Race Schedule:
    11:15am - Opening Ceremony and Parade Lap
    11:25am - Balance Bike Practice 
    11:30am -  Race Start

    Registration for Sunday
    Noon until the end of the Race Saturday

    Sunday, January 10th - State Race (Double Points) 
    Motos Posted: 7:00 am
    Corrections only: 7:30 - 8:30
    No Registration / No Exceptions

    Warm-Up Schedule - No Gates
    7:30am - 7:50am:  12 & Under  - NO GATES
    7:50am - 8:10am:  13 & Under  - NO GATES
    8:15am - 8:35am: Pro Am Men and Women/ VetPro Warm-up (Must Have Wrist Band) 

    Race Schedule:
    8:45am - Parade Lap (Money & Trophy team winners from Saturday)
    8:50am - Balance Bike Race
    9:00am - Race Starts

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-01-09

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KINGSTON HANEY
  • 2 CHYANNE WALTMAN
  • 3 BRYCE BLOOMFIELD
  • 4 STERLING GATRELL
  • 5 KAITLYNN BAGWELL
  • 6 MATILYNN TRANCHAND
  • 7 SAM WILLIAMS
  • 8 HALEY HELLAND
  • TAIDEN HENSON
  • MATTHEW MICHALES
  • MARK J BEILFUSS
  • ZOEY RHEA-LOPEZ

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 11-12 Open / Open

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JAMESON NORMAN
  • 2 SOPHIA GALLEGO
  • 3 KIELAN ABNEY
  • 4 IGNACIO MAESTU
  • 5 JOSH PALTROW
  • 6 SCOTT TURNER
  • 7 SKYLYN MOOK
  • 8 STEVEN TING
  • KHELSIE HANEY
  • GABRIELLA SHRAWDER
  • ANDREW HYDOCK

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

  • 1 AVERY JONES
  • 2 ISABELLA CRUZ
  • 3 LILANI PRINGLE
  • 4 ANGELY PRADA
  • 5 SYDNEY CALDWELL
  • 6 AVA TRAYNOR
  • GABI WILLIAMS

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13-14 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 13-14 Open / Open

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

  • 1 ANDREA HADDIX
  • 2 EMERSON MCCRACKEN
  • 3 CHEVENEE BURNSED

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15-16 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 15-16 Open / Open

State Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 15 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 17-20 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 21-25 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 31 & Over Open / Open

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • LAWSON PORTZEN
  • NIXON VAUGHN LUNDQUIST
  • COLTON DANELLA
  • DANNI MORRISON
  • ALEX GUZMAN
  • BENJAMIN DELPRIORE

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • AUBREY LEBLANC
  • BRANTLEY JENSEN
  • CALEB BANDA
  • BARRY MORRISON
  • SAKURA GOTO
  • PAISLEE GORIS

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

  • 1 DOUGLAS LOHSE
  • 2 JOHN BRANT
  • 3 ANDY ANDERSON

State Championship / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 7-8 Open / Open

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 TANNER POE
  • 2 AIDEN MANZARI
  • 3 THATCHER FORD
  • 4 KIAH REED
  • 5 MICAH WILLIAMS
  • 6 TAYLOR ERSCHEN
  • 7 PRESTON GONZALEZ
  • 8 LANDON SMITH
  • KENJI GOTO
  • JAYDA DESROSIERS
  • ISAAC VALENTIN
  • SCOTT GOODMAN
  • SUTTON ERWIN
  • OLIVER REGAN
  • ELI CASTELLANO

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 9-10 Open / Open

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOHNNY MOTTA
  • 2 WESLEY DENIGAN
  • 3 MARCUS SAWYER
  • 4 CAIDEN HONEYCUTT
  • 5 JACOB MC CUE
  • 6 VIRGINIA TING
  • 7 KEELY CASTRO
  • 8 BROCK WANLESS
  • SEVERIN GABEL
  • KATE REYNOLDS

State Championship / Female Pro-Am Open / Female Pro-Am Open

State Championship / Male Pro-Am Open / Pro-Am Open

State Championship / Vet Pro / Vet Pro

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 HALEY HELLAND
  • 2 CHYANNE WALTMAN
  • 3 KINGSTON HANEY
  • 4 BRYCE BLOOMFIELD
  • 5 KAITLYNN BAGWELL
  • 6 TAIDEN HENSON
  • 7 SAM WILLIAMS
  • 8 MATILYNN TRANCHAND
  • STERLING GATRELL
  • MATTHEW MICHALES
  • ZOEY RHEA-LOPEZ

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 11-12 Open / Open

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • ALEK KRATOCHVILE
  • ALAH GERVASONI

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13-14 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 13-14 Open / Open

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

  • 1 EMERSON MCCRACKEN
  • 2 CHEVENEE BURNSED
  • ANDREA HADDIX

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15-16 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 15-16 Open / Open

State Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 15 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 17-20 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 21-25 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 31 & Over Open / Open

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • DANNI MORRISON
  • LAWSON PORTZEN
  • ALEX GUZMAN
  • NIXON VAUGHN LUNDQUIST
  • COLTON DANELLA

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • PAISLEE GORIS
  • BARRY MORRISON
  • CALEB BANDA
  • LIAM BULLARD
  • AUBREY LEBLANC
  • SAKURA GOTO
  • BRANTLEY JENSEN

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

  • 1 DOUGLAS LOHSE
  • 2 ANDY ANDERSON
  • JOHN BRANT

State Championship / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 7-8 Open / Open

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 TAYLOR ERSCHEN
  • 2 KIAH REED
  • 3 THATCHER FORD
  • 4 PRESTON GONZALEZ
  • 5 SUTTON ERWIN
  • 6 KENJI GOTO
  • 7 SCOTT GOODMAN
  • 8 LANDON SMITH
  • JAYDA DESROSIERS
  • TANNER POE
  • MICAH WILLIAMS
  • ELI CASTELLANO
  • ISAAC VALENTIN
  • OLIVER REGAN
  • AIDEN MANZARI

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 9-10 Open / Open

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MARCUS SAWYER
  • 2 JACOB MC CUE
  • 3 BROCK WANLESS
  • 4 SEVERIN GABEL
  • 5 KEELY CASTRO
  • KATE REYNOLDS

State Championship / Female Pro-Am Open / Female Pro-Am Open

State Championship / Male Pro-Am Open / Pro-Am Open

State Championship / Vet Pro / Vet Pro

Sponsors