Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Madtown_bmx_logo_350x100_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
MadTown BMX Map

Location:
6996 Hickory Lane
Deforest WI 53532
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Stuart Wright
608-566-0403
501(c)3 Organization
EIN 46-4204835
madtownbmx6996@gmail.com

Track Image

Local Race Single

October 12, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 3pm
  • Registration Ends: 4pm
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: 10.00

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-10-12

Rider Results

BSG Final / BWR Saturday October 12, 2019

4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 CHARLOTTE LINDERUD, EVANSVILLE, WI
  • 2 WESLEY BORER, WAUTOMA, WI
  • 3 VILAS ZUEHLKE, COLUMBUS, WI

11-12 Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 DEREK KLEIN, FLY ZONE RACING, DEFOREST, WI
  • 2 ESPEN WILKE, RACER CONCEPTS DEVO, OCONOMOWOC, WI
  • 3 XAVIER MALMIN, THRODWN, ELKHORN, WI
  • - MATTHEW GULVIK, RACER CONCEPT DEVO, POYNETTE, WI

10 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 GANNON ZIELKE, RACER ARMY, LACROSSE, WI
  • 2 MADDOX "MAD EDDIE" OCHOA, RACER ARMY, WAUNAKEE, WI
  • 3 JACK MCCULLOCH, RABBIT RACING, OMRO, WI
  • - JT "HOT ROD" HAMPTON, RACER ARMY, LA CROSSE, WI

13 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LELAND BENIGER, TNT NATIONAL, SHEBOYGAN, WI
  • 2 BRODY GILBERTSON, MIDWEST PULL, WI RAPIDS, WI
  • 3 BLAKE BALDIS, RACER ARMY, MADISON, WI

36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 CHRIS GUAY, REALTIMEBMX, NEW BERLIN, WI
  • 2 JOHN BIVINS, FLY ZONE RACING, GENOA CITY, WI
  • 3 OTTO GETZLOFF, WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI
  • 4 GARY RICARD, THROWDWN DEVELOPMENT, GREENFIELD, WI
  • 5 PATRICK BENIGER II, TNT NATIONAL, SHEBOYGAN, WI
  • - NATALIE BALDIS, MADISON, WI

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 CALVIN ZUEHLKE, COLUMBUS, WI
  • 2 NICK ERTL, DARIEN, WI
  • 3 ODIN OLBERG, RACER ARMY, OCONOMOWOC, WI

7 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ZEKE PINCHART, RACER ARMY, WINDSOR, WI
  • 2 JACKSON OPHOVEN, WAUKESHA, WI
  • 3 HUDSON STUELKE, WATERLOO, WI

9 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ISAAK SNORTUM, DEFOREST, WI
  • 2 RAEYA HOLMES, ROSHOLT, WI
  • 3 MYAH MALUEG, TNT, WATERLOO, WI
  • - MASON SCHWARZ, MADISON, WI

10 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MASON KAECH, COTTAGE GROVE, WI
  • 2 BENJAMIN CLARK, NEENAH, WI
  • 3 CALEB CLARK, NEENAH, WI

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 TYLER ZANDER, RACER ARMY, WINDSOR, WI
  • 2 GAUGE MCCONNELL, WANABIKE, LODI, WI
  • 3 PEYTON ZIELKE, RACER ARMY, LACROSSE, WI
  • 4 EDDIE ERTL, DARIEN, WI
  • 5 MACIE TREUTEL, NEXUS, WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI
  • 6 JASON PEPPIN, CHAOS RACING, OSHKOSH, WI
  • 7 CASHTON KUTZ, RACER ARMY, MADISON, WI
  • 8 BRYCE KURZ, FLY ZONE RACING, BARABOO, WI
  • - JULIAN HAGEN, RACER ARMY, MADISON, WI

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MASON BRUSS, RACER ARMY, MARSHALL, WI
  • 2 CARSON BAITINGER, TNT NATIONAL, FOND DU LAC, WI
  • 3 LEVI FISCHER, MEGADIRT, WISCONSIN RAPIDS , WI

10 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ROWAN LINDERUD, EVANSVILLE, WI
  • 2 OWEN WEBER, COTTAGE GROVE, WI
  • 3 JOHNATHAN BIVINS, FLY ZONE RACING, GENOA CITY, WI
  • - NELS OLBERG, RACER ARMY, OCONOMOWOC, WI

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRODY KURZ, FLY ZONE RACING, BARABOO, WI
  • 2 TYLER SISSON, FLY ZONE, EAST TROY, WI
  • 3 BRAY KELLY, RACER ARMY, MADISON, WI
  • 4 KAYDEN BIVINS, FLY ZONE RACING, GENOA CITY, WI
  • - BLAKE SCHWARZ, MADISON, WI

12 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 LOGUN MEYER, RACER ARMY, DEFOREST, WI
  • 2 MICAH WALKER, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • 3 COLE ABRAMS, RACER ARMY, DEFOREST, WI
  • - QUENTIN HAGEN, RACER ARMY, MADISON, WI

8 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ESPEN WILKE, RACER CONCEPTS DEVO, OCONOMOWOC, WI
  • 2 MADDOX "MAD EDDIE" OCHOA, RACER ARMY, WAUNAKEE, WI
  • 3 JACK MCCULLOCH, RABBIT RACING, OMRO, WI
  • - AYRTON CARDOSO, RACER ARMY, MC FARLAND, WI

9 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 CHANDLER PABON, RACER ARMY, DE FOREST, WI
  • 2 MATTHEW GULVIK, RACER CONCEPT DEVO, POYNETTE, WI
  • 3 ISAIAH LIERMANN, TNT, SHEBOYGAN, WI

10 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAYDEN CARPENTER, RACER ARMY, MORRISONVILLE, WI
  • 2 GANNON ZIELKE, RACER ARMY, LACROSSE, WI
  • 3 BRADY MALUEG, TNT, WATERLOO, WI
  • - JT "HOT ROD" HAMPTON, RACER ARMY, LA CROSSE, WI

12 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 DEREK KLEIN, FLY ZONE RACING, DEFOREST, WI
  • 2 ZAYNE R. SCHMITT, NEVERLIFT RACING CO, NEENAH, WI
  • 3 CAMERON BAITINGER, TNT NATIONAL, FOND DU LAC, WI
  • 4 KALEO CARDOSO, RACER ARMY, MC FARLAND, WI
  • 5 BRODY GILBERTSON, MIDWEST PULL, WI RAPIDS, WI
  • 6 XAVIER MALMIN, THRODWN, ELKHORN, WI
  • - BLAKE BALDIS, RACER ARMY, MADISON, WI

13 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 AYDEN OSOWSKI, NEXUS RACING, AMHERST JCT, WI
  • 2 JESSE GRAHAM, THRODWN, W ALLIS, WI
  • 3 AIDAN KELLY, RACER ARMY, MADISON, WI
  • 4 LELAND BENIGER, TNT NATIONAL, SHEBOYGAN, WI
  • - ABIGAIL LA BREC, APPLETON, WI

15 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 TEAGEN TREUTEL, NEXUS, WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI
  • 2 DANIEL DONAHUE, DONAHUE SUPER SPORTS / FXR, WISC RAPIDS, WI
  • 3 MASON LABREC, APPLETON, WI
  • - OTTO GETZLOFF, WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI

17-20 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ALEKSIS KRISANS, MAD RACING, WAUKESHA, WI
  • 2 JORDAN MENNES, WANABIKE, DEFOREST, WI
  • 3 MEGAN DUDGEON, WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI

36-40 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOHN BIVINS, FLY ZONE RACING, GENOA CITY, WI
  • 2 JACK ABRAMS, RACER ARMY, DEFOREST, WI
  • 3 JASON HOLMES, ROSHOLT, WI
  • 4 DEVIN GAEDTKE-SCHWARTZ, WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI
  • - TROY RILEY, FLY ZONE RACING, DELAVAN, WI
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: