Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Bmx_blacklogo_whitebkgd-01_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Rock Hill BMX Supercross Track Map

Location:
1307 Riverwalk Parkway
Rock Hill SC 29730
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mike King
803-325-2630
Matt Beynon
803-326-2436
info.bmx@cityofrockhill.com

Operators:
Mike King

Track Image

Local Race Single

January 15, 2021


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 7:30 PM
  • Race Time: 8:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: 5
Practice and On-site registration 6:00-7:30 PM. Online Pre-registration (https://tinyurl.com/y5dpcozf) is open until 5 PM on race day.

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-01-15

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GAGE BREWSTER
  • 2 MASON JOHN
  • 3 BRYSON PRICE
  • 4 GARY WALLS
  • 5 LOGAN GRIFFITH
  • LUCAS DECKELMAN

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRODEN MITCHESON
  • 2 OLIVER KULCHUK
  • 3 LOGAN DEJESUS
  • SAMUEL PRICE

District / 13-14 Local Open / Local Open

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Novice / Novice

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Novice / Novice

District / 21-25 Expert / Expert

District / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • JASE SIMS
  • JOSHUA LANE

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 MICHAEL TAFLAN
  • 2 EVELYN NEARPASS
  • 3 JENNA MCGUIGAN
  • 4 KELLAN MELEWSKI
  • CHASE REYNOLDS

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 WILL BRADLEY
  • 2 LUCAS ROLAND
  • 3 JUAN GIRALDO

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BRODEN LORD
  • 2 ROBERT SHENISE IV
  • 3 VINCENT SEMPLICE
  • 4 ZANE BEEBE
  • TUCKER EMERSON

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 PARKER GODFREY
  • 2 GRIFFIN PRICE
  • 3 LUCAS SHANDERS
  • ALLISON O'GRADY

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 RALEN BRYANT
  • 2 TREXLER DECKELMAN
  • 3 JACOB KERBER

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: