Gold Cup Qualifier Triple
May 25, 2019
- Registration Begins: 10:00 AM
- Registration Ends: 12:00 PM
- Race Time: 1:00 PM
- Entry Fee: $35.00 CAD
-
There is no description for this race.
Race Results
Race Date: 2019-05-25
Rider Results
SBMX GOLD CUP QUALIFIER, Sat May 25, 2019
4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 2 Groups = 1
- 1 JUDE IRWIN, KINGSTON, ON
- 2 JULIANA DENEA, ORCHARD PARK, NY
3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JULIUS NIELSEN, STOUFFVILLE, ON
- 2 ERIN CHEEK, WOODBRIDGE, ON
- 3 LUKE EDWARDS, STOUFFVILLE, ON
10 & Under Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 RYLEE LORBETSKIE, RUBBERSIDE DOWN RACING CANADA, GANANOQUE, ON
- 2 ADDYSON MCQUAIG, MCQUAIG RACING, SSQUARED ANSWER, NAPANEE, ON
- 3 ELLA BAKER, STAATS, OSHAWA, ON
13-14 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 MILA KELLY, LAPEER, MI
- 2 CATE WALKER, OSHAWA, ON
- 3 DANIELLE BERNARDI- FISHER, BRANTFORD, ON
8 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 RYLAN KIRBY, OSGOODE, ON
- 2 ASHTON BERENDS, TEAM UNIQUE / HYPER BODY ARMOUR, OSGOODE, ON
- 3 LUKE NAUMAN, LONDON, ON
10 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 ETHAN SHAVER, ASHTON, ON
- 2 BRETON PROVENCAL, NORTHEAST FACTORY YESS, SOUTHWICK, MA
- 3 DANIEL MEISENHIEMER, OTTAWA, ON
- 4 DAMIEN BERENDS, TEAM UNIQUE - HYPER BODY ARMOUR, OSGOODE, ON
13 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 ANDREW COLLING, C-YAA NATIONAL TEAM, KINGSTON, ON
- 2 BRENDAN FELSER, EDEN, NY
- 3 QUINTON PARSONS, NEPEAN, ON
- 4 MATTIEU DESJARDINS, RUBBER SIDE DOWN RACING CANADA, NEPEAN, ON
15 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 AUSTIN KELLY, LAPEER, MI
- 2 JACOB KRAMER, RUBBER SIDE DOWN RACING CANADA, RICHMOND, ON
- 3 ELOIC THERIAULT, RAWDON, QC
- 4 AIDAN MACLEAN, MANOTICK, ON
5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 NATHANIEL CHEEK, WOODBRIDGE, ON
- 2 NASH THOMPSON, LEFROY, ON
- 3 ASHER THOMAS, WHITBY, ON
- 4 CALEB GASSAWAY, AKRON, NY
7 Novice Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 HARRISON PHIPPEN, MARKHAM, ON
- 2 DYLAN ROY, GOODMAN, WELLAND, ON
- 3 CALLAN GOLTZ, NEPEAN, ON
- 4 GRAYSON DOWNIE-SPENCER, OTTAWA, ON
- 5 JOSHUA DORIE, MOM AND DAD, BELWOOD, ON
- 6 RYDER THOMPSON, LEFROY, ON
- 7 COLESON CLARK, RUBBERSIDE DOWN RACING, KINGSTON, ON
- 8 LANDON BENNETT, RUBBER SIDE DOWN RACING, LANSDOWNE, ON
8 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 ELLA BAKER, STAATS, OSHAWA, ON
- 2 LEONARD ROSE, TEAM UNIQUE HBA, PARHAM, ON
- 3 LOGAN SHAVER, ASHTON, ON
- 4 LEA DION, TROIS-RIVIERES, QC
10 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 KOBY KNIGHT, SCOTT SPORTS CANADA, BRACEBRIDGE, ON
- 2 MICHAEL BENNETT, RUBBER SIDE DOWN RACING, LANSDOWNE, ON
- 3 NANCY CROSBIE, RAD ROYS/YESSBMX/FLYRACING, PERTH, ON
12 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 LIAM CHRISTIE, THOROLD, ON
- 2 CADEN PHANEUF-IMBEAULT, RUBBER SIDE DOWN RACING CANADA, NEPEAN, ON
- 3 HAYDEN CHRISTIE, THOROLD, ON
13 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CORTLIN BOLTON, DINARDO'S SKI BIKE HIKE, RICHMOND, ON
- 2 CARTER JACKSON, AKWESASNE, QC
- 3 MADESON SCOTT, WELLAND, ON
46-50 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ANDREW MCEWEN, MILTON, ON
- 2 ALEX SCOTT, WELLAND, ON
- 3 RICK SOMMERVILLE, OTTAWA, ON
6 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JASON DENEA, ORCHARD PARK, NY
- 2 BENTLEY PHIPPS, KESWICK, ON
- 3 ELI MCQUAIG, MCQUAIG RACING, SSQUARED ANSWER, NAPANEE, ON
8 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CHANCE HALL, JAVA CENTER, NY
- 2 OWEN MORRIS, ODESSA, ON
- 3 LUKE NAUMAN, LONDON, ON
9 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 QUINN ELLIS, JOYRIDE 150 SPROCKETS, UXBRIDGE, ON
- 2 ASHTON BERENDS, TEAM UNIQUE / HYPER BODY ARMOUR, OSGOODE, ON
- 3 JACK NAUMAN, LONDON, ON
- 4 DORIAN CARREIRO, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
- 5 RYLAN KIRBY, OSGOODE, ON
- 6 TRISTAN VILLAVERDE, MILTON, ON
- 7 JACK ABRAHAM, BURLINGTON, ON
- 8 LIAM IMBEAULT, RUBBER SIDE DOWN RACING CANADA, NEPEAN, ON
11 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JAYDEN KELLY, TEAM UNIQUE HYPER BODY ARMOR, AMHERSTVIEW, ON
- 2 ALLYSON CLEVELAND, WHITBY, ON
- 3 AIDAN MCEWEN, MILTON, ON
12 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 COHEN SHAIL, CORNWALL, ON
- 2 JACKSON MAYTUM, ST CATHARINES, ON
- 3 PHILLIP LEMIEUX, MOM AND DAD, WELLAND, ON
- 4 MAGUIRE SCOTT, WELLAND, ON
13 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 NATHAN PARKINSON, GEORGETOWN, ON
- 2 KAIDEN SPENCER, MILLTOWN CYCLE, GLEN WILLIAMS, ON
- 3 CATE WALKER, OSHAWA, ON
- 4 KAIDEN TRUDEL-WHAN, KINGSTON, ON
17-20 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 LUC QUENNEVILLE, KINGSTON, ON
- 2 DALTON CUDMORE, THUNDERBEACH RACING, CHATHAM, ON
- 3 TRENT JANNACK, MCQUAIG RACING, CHATHAM, ON
41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 JEREMY KNIGHT, SCOTT SPORTS CANADA, BRACEBRIDGE, ON
- 2 JUSTIN PROVENCAL, NORTHEAST FACTORY YESS, SOUTHWICK, MA
- 3 SHANNON NAUMAN, LONDON, ON
- 4 CLOVIS FRANCISCO, BRAMPTON, ON
- 5 TJ SHAIL, CORNWALL, ON
8 Expert Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ADDYSON MCQUAIG, MCQUAIG RACING, SSQUARED ANSWER, NAPANEE, ON
- 2 SCARLET KELLY, LAPEER, MI
- 3 CHLOE BERNANARD, OTTERBURN PARK, QC
12 Expert Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 SAMANTHA COLLING, C-YAA NATIONAL TEAM, KINGSTON, ON
- 2 RYLEE LORBETSKIE, RUBBERSIDE DOWN RACING CANADA, GANANOQUE, ON
- 3 CHARLOTTE FISHER, BRANTFORD, ON
15-16 Expert Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 EMMA ROBBESCHEUTEN, JOYRIDE 150, BROOKLIN, ON
- 2 MILA KELLY, LAPEER, MI
- 3 CORINA BENNETT, SPROCKET KINGZ FACTORY TEAM, CHATHAM, ON
41 & Over Expert Women Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 BRITNEY HOVENCAMP, AMHERSTVIEW, ON
- 2 MEGAN MUYS, GRIMSBY, ON
- 3 DANIELLE BERNARDI- FISHER, BRANTFORD, ON
10 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ETHAN SHAVER, ASHTON, ON
- 2 BRETON PROVENCAL, NORTHEAST FACTORY YESS, SOUTHWICK, MA
- 3 JEREMIE HAMELIN, OTTAWA, ON
- 4 DANIEL MEISENHIEMER, OTTAWA, ON
- 5 JACKSON BLAKELY, RUBBER SIDE DOWN RACING CANADA, HARROWSMITH, ON
12 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 ETHAN HUNT, BURLINGTON, ON
- 2 ZACH STEIN, JOYRIDE 150, SEVERN BRIDGE, ON
- 3 GIBSON BAKER, CRUPI, OSHAWA, ON
- 4 CALVIN HATCHER, KINGSTON, ON
13 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 ANDREW COLLING, C-YAA NATIONAL TEAM, KINGSTON, ON
- 2 JAIDEN MATTICE, RUBBER SIDE DOWN RACING CANADA, KINGSTON, ON
- 3 SAMUEL DROUIN, HYPER BODY ARMOR, CORNWALL, ON
- 4 REESE HALLE, NIAGARA FALLS, ON
- 5 BRENDAN FELSER, EDEN, NY
- 6 RYDER CORMIER, CAMBRIDGE, ON
- 7 DEACON HAYDAR, ROCKWOOD, ON
14 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JACOB PARATHOLIL, GEORGETOWN, ON
- 2 JASON CLARKE, RAD ROYS, YESS, CORSA, STITTSVILLE, ON
- 3 PORTER KNIGHT, SCOTT SPORTS CANADA, BRACEBRIDGE, ON
- 4 AUSTIN ADAS, WHITE LAKE, MI
15 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 ELOIC THERIAULT, RAWDON, QC
- 2 CARSON SCHUELER, GEROGETOWN, ON
- 3 AIDAN MACLEAN, MANOTICK, ON
- 4 RYAN CLEVELAND, WHITBY, ON
16 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 COLSON BATES, JOYRIDE 150, PICKERING, ON
- 2 SIMON MALLORY, RAD ROY'S, OTTAWA, ON
- 3 JUSTIN THWAITES, THUNDERBEACH RACING, MORPETH, ON
17-20 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ALEX STOREY, STAY STRONG, BURLINGTON, ON
- 2 YSMAEL TOUGAS, ST JEAN SURRICHELIEU, QC
- 3 JACOB KRAMER, RUBBER SIDE DOWN RACING CANADA, RICHMOND, ON
26-35 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JUAN CAMILO RODRIGUEZ, TORONTO, ON
- 2 OLIVER DION-DOIRON, TROIS-RIVIERES, QC
- 3 BRAYDON BREEZE, KINGSTON, ON
- 4 JASON KELLY, TEAM UNIQUE HYPER BODY ARMOR, AMHERSTVIEW, ON
51 & Over Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 PAUL SCHIAVONE, STAY STRONG, CALEDON VILLAGE, ON
- 2 GLENN SIMMONS, KITCHENER, ON
- 3 SYLVAIN IMBEAULT, RUBBER SIDE DOWN RACING CANADA, OTTAWA, ON
Social