Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Rad_logo_header_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Rad Canyon BMX Map

Location:
5200 W 9800 S
West Jordan UT 84081
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Steve Wagner
(801) 803-1900
Raquel Wagner
(801) 803-1900
Swagner3@wm.com

Coaches:
Sophia Foresta
Brian Holliday

Track Image

Warnicke Single

August 15, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 6:00PM
  • Registration Ends: 7:00PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: 10

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-08-15

Rider Results

Single Point Warnicke Scholarship Race

11 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYEDER "PEEWEE" COON, ACME, SANDY, UT
  • 2 TYSON GONZALES, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 3 JACOB VALDEZ, MAGNA, UT

21-25 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 ISAAC "MAD DOG" LARSON, MOTO MILITIA, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
  • 2 SKYLER MUTERSPAUGH, S JORDAN, UT
  • 3 MICHAEL PEARSON, LEHI, UT
  • 4 JASON "JJ" MELTON, EXTREME TEAM, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

6 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 DELLIN FREELAND, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
  • 2 ATTICUS BROWN, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
  • 3 JAXON VROTNEY, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 4 BRYNLEY CLARK, MAGNA, UT

9 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 PAYTON GLEAVE, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 2 CHARLIE CHRISTENSEN, MIDVALE, UT
  • 3 LIAM VANDERSTAPPEN, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
  • 4 DANIKA FOTHERINGHAM, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

11 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 WILLIAM ELLINGSWORTH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
  • 2 JAXON ZUMWALT, MAGNA, UT
  • 3 RILEY SMITH, ERDA, UT

12 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 CARTER FARRELL, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 2 DAVID HALL, AMERICAN FORK, UT
  • 3 BOSTYN VANDERSTAPPEN, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT

14 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 CHARLIE HARTWELL, MAGNA, UT
  • 2 NOAH VANDERSTAPPEN, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
  • 3 GAIGE FOTHERINGHAM, TAYLORSVILLE, UT

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 TREY VROTNEY, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 2 RUFINO CORDOVA, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 3 CREW WHITESIDE, MOTO MILITIA, SANDY, UT

10 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 KREW VROTNEY, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 2 CANYON"FAST FRECKLES"WHITESIDE, MOTO MILITIA, SANDY, UT
  • 3 CARTER ALLEN, TOOELE, UT

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 PHOENIX RADFORD, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
  • 2 RYEDER "PEEWEE" COON, ACME, SANDY, UT
  • 3 ZAK SMITH, ERDA, UT

21-25 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 KEEGAN STEIGER, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 2 JORDAN WILSON, W JORDAN, UT
  • 3 QUINTIN LONG, STANSBURY PARK, UT

15-16 Expert Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANA "THE ANIMAL" MOULTON, MOTO MILITIA, SANDY, UT
  • 2 VICTORIA "TORNADO" ROBERTS, TUFF GURLZ, RIVERTON, UT
  • 3 CHEVELLE "FUN GHOUL" WAGNER, MOHAWK MAFIA, WEST JORDAN, UT

12 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ISAAC "MAD DOG" LARSON, MOTO MILITIA, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
  • 2 DARREN "BONES" MOWER, ACME, SANDY, UT
  • 3 MICHAEL PEARSON, LEHI, UT

14 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JACOB TANNER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
  • 2 JAY WALKER, MOTO MILITIA, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 3 NOAH CISAR, WEST JORDAN, UT

16 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 CAMERON "FREIGHT TRAIN" GRAVES, MOTO MILITIA, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
  • 2 KAYDEN CARBONA, W JORDAN, UT
  • 3 GAVIN SMITH, ERDA, UT

46-50 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JASON "JJ" MELTON, EXTREME TEAM, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
  • 2 MATT SPENCER, SALSA LEEDOS, S JORDAN, UT
  • 3 JACKIE MUTERSPAUGH, S JORDAN, UT
  • 4 GREG BAUMGART, HERRIMAN, UT
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: