Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Central_wisconsin_bmx_logo_350x100_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Central Wisconsin BMX Map

Location:
Wisconsin Rapids WI 54494
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mark & Kris Statz - Phone: 715-421-4521
Track Phone: 715-459- 2809 (RACE DAYS)
Chris Severin
715-572-2075
info@cwbmx.org

Track Image

Standard Single Single

August 26, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 10:30 am
  • Registration Ends: Noon
  • Entry Fee: $10 class/cruiser, $2 balance bike, $2 open

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-08-26

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ROWYN FISCHER
  • 2 WESLEY MOORE

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JOE DRAWENEK
  • 2 OTTO GETZLOFF
  • 3 CARTER SWEN
  • 4 ZACKARY DAYTON
  • MATTHEW GILDENZOPF

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRENDEN FANCHER
  • 2 JACOB LUSTGRAAF
  • 3 BRODY KURZ
  • BOWEN ROTH

District / 14 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JACOB BENDER
  • 2 CRISTIAN STEINHORST
  • 3 SAMUEL BROCKMAN
  • 4 ANDREW MUELLER
  • 5 DANIEL DONAHUE
  • CARSON DAVID

District / 15-16 Girls / Girls

  • 1 JAEDA STEINHORST
  • 2 TALYNN DICKEY
  • 3 KIANA DAVID

District / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 JAEDA STEINHORST
  • 2 TALYNN DICKEY
  • 3 MINNA ADKINS

District / 15 Expert / Expert

  • 1 EVAN SWEN
  • 2 MITCHELL PRANGE
  • 3 HUNTER GOEHRING
  • TANNER TREUTEL

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JUSTIN GAEDTKE-SCHWARTZ
  • 2 KAYLA HOPP
  • 3 MATT ZILLMAN
  • JUSTIN HOLUBETS

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 SPENCER MOORE
  • 2 ETHAN KEEHN
  • 3 TYSON SCHROEDER
  • JOSLYNN CHARETTE

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MASON GOEHRING
  • 2 KOLTEN FUEHRER

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MACIE TREUTEL
  • 2 GRIFFIN HOLBERG
  • 3 WESTON FLUGAUR
  • BENTLEY GOODENOUGH

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 PETER BROCKMAN
  • 2 LEO ZILLMAN
  • 3 LEIGHTON KILTY

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOHNNY NOURSE
  • 2 BRYCE KURZ
  • 3 NATALIE GOODWIN

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 HAYDEN GROSSKREUTZ
  • 2 PEYTON ZIELKE
  • 3 ALEXIS CHARETTE

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 2 BRANDON DAVIS
  • 3 LUKE EICHENBERG
  • 4 MASON PRESLEY
  • 5 MAVERICK PRESLEY
  • 6 LEVI FISCHER
  • 7 DONOVAN AMADOR
  • COLE HANNEMAN
  • BRODY ROTH
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: