Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
Central Wisconsin BMX Map

Location:
2220 E Riverview Expy,
Wisconsin Rapids WI 54494
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mark & Kris Statz - Phone: 715-421-4521
Track Phone: 715-459- 2809 (RACE DAYS)
Chris Severin
715-572-2075
info@cwbmx.org

Track Image

Standard Single Single

July 24, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 pm
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 pm
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $5 class, $2 open, $2 balance bike
Rescheduled from July 19

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-07-24

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LANE NIEMAN
  • 2 MASON PRESLEY
  • 3 ANNELIESE EBERHARDT

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 TEAGEN TREUTEL
  • 2 JACOB BENDER
  • 3 TREVOR THEISEN
  • 4 AYDEN OSOWSKI
  • 5 AYDEN NIEVINSKI
  • 6 DANIEL DONAHUE
  • EMMETT NIEMAN

District / 14 Expert / Expert

  • 1 CRISTIAN STEINHORST
  • 2 SAMUEL BROCKMAN
  • 3 CARSON DAVID

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ANDREW MUELLER
  • 2 BRENDEN FANCHER
  • 3 TANNER TREUTEL

District / 15-16 Girls / Girls

  • 1 MEGAN DUDGEON
  • 2 JAEDA STEINHORST
  • 3 TALYNN DICKEY
  • LILY GREENWOOD

District / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 JAEDA STEINHORST
  • 2 TALYNN DICKEY
  • 3 LILY GREENWOOD

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

  • 1 TYLER BENDER
  • 2 DAKOTA SCHAETZ
  • 3 ANDREW MERTZ
  • 4 MITCHELL PRANGE
  • BRENDAN SEVERIN

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 DEVIN GAEDTKE-SCHWARTZ
  • 2 TYLER BENDER
  • 3 MASON STEINHORST
  • JONNY GOODWIN

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JUSTIN GAEDTKE-SCHWARTZ
  • 2 JONNY GOODWIN
  • 3 BRIAN SWEN
  • 4 TREVOR DICKEY
  • DAN GREENWOOD

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ETHAN KEEHN
  • 2 JOSLYNN CHARETTE
  • 3 ROWYN FISCHER

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MASON GOEHRING
  • 2 KOLTEN FUEHRER

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 WESTON FLUGAUR
  • 2 PETER BROCKMAN
  • 3 SAMMI KIDDER

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MACIE TREUTEL
  • 2 ALEXIS CHARETTE
  • 3 GRIFFIN HOLBERG
  • BENTLEY GOODENOUGH

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COLE HANNEMAN
  • 2 PARKER HANNEMAN
  • 3 LEVI FISCHER
  • CRISTIAN KORNELY
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: