Menu
Contact Us
Central Wisconsin BMX Map

Location:
2220 E Riverview Expy,
Wisconsin Rapids WI 54494
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mark & Kris Statz - Phone: 715-421-4521
Track Phone: 715-459- 2809 (RACE DAYS)
Chris Severin
715-572-2075
info@cwbmx.org

Coaches:
colton stuckey

Track Image

Standard Single Single

August 22, 2020


  • Registration Begins: 6:30
  • Registration Ends: 7:30
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $10 class/cruiser, $2 open, $2 balance bike
"Under the Lights" Race Sponsor: Badger State Games

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-08-22

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Girls / Expert Girls

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MADDOX GLAESER
  • 2 MASON VEITH
  • 3 CALEB CLARK
  • 4 ADDISON MORIN
  • DONOVAN AMADOR

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JENA VONHOLZEN
  • 2 MATTHEW ZANDER
  • 3 CARTER SWEN
  • 4 TALYNN DICKEY
  • 5 ADAM BUCKHOLZ
  • ELIZA FRITZ

District / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JACKSON GLAESER
  • 2 MYA POTERS
  • 3 AIDAN COLBY
  • 4 DEVEN ASSELIN
  • 5 JOSH AYALA
  • WYATT JUNGWIRTH

District / 15-16 Local Open / Local Open

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 AUSTIN RICKABY
  • 2 BRENDEN FANCHER
  • 3 ZACKARY DAYTON
  • WILLIAM BUCKHOLZ

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 OTTO GETZLOFF
  • 2 TALYNN DICKEY
  • 3 JONNY GOODWIN

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 41-45 Expert / Expert

  • 1 BRIAN SWEN
  • 2 WESLEY JOHNSON
  • 3 GLENN MCVICKAR

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • LYDIA MORIN
  • DAX FISCHER

District / 5 & Under Male Custom / 4X Open

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 HENRY STEPNIAK
  • 2 ELIAS REITER
  • 3 AIZLYN GROSSKREUTZ
  • 4 EMREN HOLMES
  • 5 ROWYN FISCHER
  • COOPER NIEMAN

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 KOLTEN FUEHRER
  • 2 RYDER LUDWIG
  • 3 OLIVER PRESTIDGE
  • 4 DECLAN RAYFORD
  • BRODY VEITH

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CADEN SERVANT
  • 2 RILEY MORIN
  • 3 HARRISON CERNOHOUS

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MASON GOEHRING
  • 2 BRYCEN REITER
  • 3 LAURA ZIELKE
  • BRAYDEN CERNOHOUS

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 GRIFFIN HOLBERG
  • 2 RYAN BUCKHOLZ
  • 3 RYLEE FUEHRER
  • HUDSON GROSSKREUTZ

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 RAEYA HOLMES
  • 2 KOLE DALBEC
  • 3 CONNOR ASSELIN
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: