Menu
Contact Us
Bethel Supercross BMX Map

Location:
162 Old Hawleyville Rd
Bethel CT 06801
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Don Olson
Track phone: 203-798-6373
Off-hours: 203-744-7962

dwosupercross@msn.com

Track Image

Standard Single Single

May 01, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 4:30 PM
  • Registration Ends: 6:15 PM
  • Race Time: 7:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: 10
Balance Bike racing starts at 6:45 PM Regular racing starting at 7:00 PM

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-05-01

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 COLE MELILLO
  • 2 WESLEY HAMEL
  • 3 BENJAMIN MACHNIK

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • EVE FLOWERS
  • ARLET MUNOZ
  • LANDON MULHALL
  • EVAN EMARD
  • DYLAN MACGREGOR
  • COLE OLIVEIRA

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JACK BOTELHO
  • 2 ZACHARY ADAMS
  • 3 WILLIAM BONSMA
  • MADISON KRUPA

District / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 RICHARD REALE
  • 2 BRANDON M CHIACCHIA
  • 3 NOAH ANDERSEN
  • 4 OWEN GOLDEN
  • RYDER VANSTEENBERGEN

District / 13 Girls / Expert Girls

  • 1 PEYTON PULASKI
  • 2 SAMANTHA SPERRAZZA
  • 3 SOPHIA MACHNIK

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NICHOLAS KRUPA
  • 2 KODIE CARLSON
  • 3 OWEN J BOWER
  • CALEB CAVALLARO

District / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JESSE P SALVA
  • 2 SEAN ADAMS
  • 3 EMILY ALDO

District / 15 Novice / Novice

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MATT DALLAS
  • 2 MIKE SAVAGE
  • 3 RYAN RAPPA
  • 4 ERON LEFEBVRE
  • 5 ANTHONY CARNEGLIA
  • MARK REALE

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • GAVIN PROCTOR
  • CONOR MACGREGOR
  • PABLO MUNOZ
  • KASI PREKASKI
  • FINN ERICSON
  • LUKE BANKS
  • JAMES BRODERICK
  • EMMETT JOHNSON
  • JASE MULHALL
  • NOAH LEVY-SAMPAIO
  • AVERY LONG
  • CAMERON PALMER
  • AUBREY CANCELLIERI

District / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 MIKE SAVAGE
  • 2 JEFF MEYER
  • 3 ROGER BILLINGS
  • MARK REALE

District / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • EVAN DOHAN
  • ANIKA ERICSON
  • VINCENZO PARCHEN
  • ELLIANA ALBOHN

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 WILLIAM ADAMS
  • 2 ARI REGAN
  • 3 LIAM OTTO
  • 4 REES CANCELLIERI
  • EMILIA CONLEY

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CALE BARRETT
  • 2 ETHAN OTTO
  • 3 ERIC MACGREGOR
  • 4 SARAPHINA SPERRAZZA
  • 5 CLAIRE WILLIAMS
  • 6 LUKE BARRETT
  • 7 LOGAN PALMER
  • SAMUEL FLOWERS

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOHNNY URBAN
  • 2 MILES PARCHEN
  • 3 BENJAMIN PERNA
  • 4 COLE HAYES
  • FALLON NASSE
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: