Menu
Contact Us
Bethel Supercross BMX Map

Location:
162 Old Hawleyville Rd
Bethel CT 06801
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Don Olson
Track phone: 203-798-6373
Off-hours: 203-744-7962

dwosupercross@msn.com

Track Image

Standard Single Single

May 15, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 4:30 PM
  • Registration Ends: 6:15 PM
  • Race Time: 7:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: 10
Balance Bike racing starts at 6:45 PM Regular racing starting at 7:00 PM

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-05-15

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 KUBRIK TARRANT
  • 2 NICHOLAS ANDERSON
  • 3 KYRIE SWEET
  • JAYDEN JONES

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LANDON MULHALL
  • 2 EVE FLOWERS
  • 3 ARLET MUNOZ
  • 4 ETHAN PANZICA
  • DYLAN MACGREGOR

District / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Girls / Expert Girls

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NICHOLAS KRUPA
  • 2 JACK BOTELHO
  • 3 ZACHARY ADAMS

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Expert / Expert

  • 1 LANDON SHELLEY
  • 2 SEAN ADAMS
  • 3 EMILY ALDO

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JEREMY RUOPP
  • 2 ELI RUOPP
  • 3 CARTER PINKRAKTHOK
  • 4 AUSTIN DOHAN
  • CHARLIE SEHOLM

District / 41-45 Expert / Expert

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ERON LEFEBVRE
  • 2 ANTHONY CARNEGLIA
  • 3 MARK REALE

District / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 MIKE SAVAGE
  • 2 CRIS GROENENDAAL
  • 3 ROGER BILLINGS

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 PABLO MUNOZ
  • 1 AVERY LONG
  • 1 FINN ERICSON
  • 2 DANIEL PACELLA
  • 2 JASE MULHALL
  • 2 KASI PREKASKI
  • 3 EMMETT JOHNSON
  • 3 CAMERON PALMER
  • 3 BRIANNA ZECK
  • 4 NOAH LEVY-SAMPAIO
  • 4 JAXON DEVONSHUK
  • 4 CONOR MACGREGOR
  • AUBREY CANCELLIERI
  • JAMES BRODERICK
  • ETHAN PELLETIER

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ANIKA ERICSON
  • 2 EVAN DOHAN
  • 3 ELLIANA ALBOHN
  • LANE BELL

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 WILLIAM ADAMS
  • 2 ARI REGAN
  • 3 TRIPP FOWLER
  • 4 WILLIAM ZINN
  • 5 EMILIA CONLEY
  • LOGAN SLATER

District / 6 Expert / Expert

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JASON WHITCOMB
  • 2 REES CANCELLIERI
  • 3 ERIC MACGREGOR
  • 4 CALE BARRETT
  • 5 LUKE BARRETT
  • 6 SAMUEL FLOWERS
  • LOGAN PALMER

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SYLAS REGAN
  • 2 KYLE RITCHIE
  • 3 JAYDEN CHICHIZA
  • RAQUEL OLSON

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ISABELLA LOPES
  • 2 OWEN GORDON
  • 3 FALLON NASSE
  • 4 BENJAMIN PERNA
  • COLE HAYES
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: