Menu
Contact Us
Bethel Supercross BMX Map

Location:
162 Old Hawleyville Rd
Bethel CT 06801
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Donnie Olson
Track phone: 203-798-6373
Off-hours: 203-744-7962

[email protected]

Track Image

Local Race Single

June 19, 2024


  • Registration Begins: Online Until 4:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: In Peron From 4:30 PM-6:00 PM
  • Race Time: Balance Bike Racing 6:30 PM, Pedal Bike Gate Drop 7:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: $12.00 USD
  • Description:

    Wednesday Night Racing!

    Online registration until 4:00pm
    In person registration: 4:30pm - 6:00pm

    *****
    Pedal Bike Practice: 5:00 - 6:40pm
    Balance Bike Practice: 6:25 - 6:30pm
    Balance Bike Race: 6:30 - 6:45pm
    Pedal Bike Gate Drop: 7:00pm

    Online until 4:00pm In Person from 4:30pm-6:00pm Balance Bike Racing 6:30pm / Pedal Bike Gate Drop 7:00pm

Race Results

Race Date: 2024-06-19

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 KOLOMAN PASIAK
  • 2 THEO KESSLER
  • 3 SARAPHINA SPERRAZZA

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • CODY ROHM
  • DONALD P OLSON
  • KAYLA ALBOHN
  • ELOISE AUGUR
  • AJ WERNER
  • MACIE UNDERWOOD
  • LOGAN UNGER
  • LUCA CACCAVALE
  • DYLAN DERENIUK

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 WALTER HEITMANN
  • 2 JAMES BAIO
  • 3 MADISON CIOFFI
  • CASH EDELMANN

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 15-16 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 GEMMA SALVATO
  • 2 HUNTER WILDGOOSE
  • 3 BROOKE MOULD
  • 4 OLIVIA SHAPIRO
  • JAYDEN HANSEN

District / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • LORENA NUNES
  • LIAM BUSTOS
  • DILLON KELLY
  • COLTON GROEBER
  • VICTORIA VALVERDE
  • HUNTER DOMBROWSKI

District / 41-45 Expert / Expert

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • MATTEO SANNA
  • BROMLEY PETROVICH
  • CHASE DUGAN
  • EMILLIA UNGER
  • RYLEE OLSON
  • HUDSON LANCASTER

District / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 56 & Over Expert / Expert

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • NICO CACCAVALE
  • LUKE NEWBURY

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 KADE LAUDANO
  • 2 MATTHEW MORELLI
  • 3 ELLIOTT AUGUR
  • 4 LUKE REESE
  • 5 MARCUS KOPCHICK
  • 6 LUKE WERNER
  • 7 CONNOR HAGAN
  • 8 ISADORA ROHM
  • CALEB DARROW
  • ANNABELLE ALBOHN
  • BROOKS MCCORMACK

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LIAM HANNA
  • 2 AMAYA COLLINS
  • 3 JACKSON WERNER
  • 4 MADOC KONOPKA
  • DYLAN BIAGIONI

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 LANDON DARROW
  • 2 BRYCE GROEBER
  • 3 PARKER ROHM
  • 4 RYAN UNGER
  • ORVAL UNDERWOOD JR

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KEVIN KONOPKA JR
  • 2 HALEY PETROVICH
  • 3 CONOR ALBOHN
  • 4 JAXON KRZYNOWEK
  • LUCAS NAGY

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AVERY CIOFFI
  • 2 KOLE PICKERING
  • 3 FINLEY EDELMANN

Sponsors