Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Bluespringsbmx_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Blue Springs BMX Map

Location:
2715 NW Park Drive
Blue Springs MO 64015
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ben Harves
816-598-4303
[email protected]

Coaches:
Justin Penney
Curtis Witt

Track Image

Local Race Single

October 20, 2023


  • Registration Begins: PRE-SIGN ONLINE
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 PM
  • Race Time: 6:30 PM
  • Entry Fee: $13.00 USD
  • Description: ALL Sign Ups Close at 7PM ***do not add PRACTICE to registration unless you are ONLY practicing (practice is included with race fee) *** 5:30-6:30PM Practice for new riders/Novices and people who are NOT racing 6:30-7:30PM Everyone Practice (BB on BB track only until 7:30PM) Racing will start @7:45PM ***online convenience charge ($1) included*** (Race fee is $12 + $1 service fee, this includes practice time) (Practice fee is $7 + $1 service fee, ONLY select Practice if you are not registering to Race) Money Opens every Friday in October and November: **Open groups are: 5 & under-8 year olds; 9-14 year olds and 15 & over. In-person registration for Opens (cash $5). Must be registered for class or cruiser to register for Opens.

Race Results

Race Date: 2023-10-20

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MASON LOCKWOOD
  • 2 MCKENZIE ROBERTS
  • 3 BLAIN MCNEW
  • 4 SOPHIA CAMPBELL
  • 5 ANTONIO LOPEZ-DUARTE
  • 6 HAYDEN FRANKLIN
  • 7 RYDER JOHNSON
  • 8 GRAYSON BALL
  • CONNER ARNOLD
  • GARRETT WINSHIP

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 DECLAN HARRIS
  • 2 RYKER LEIGHTY
  • 3 IAN MOYA
  • KADEN LAMMERT

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MAHLON POCHOP
  • 2 BLAKE LANEY
  • 3 MARK SCHLOTZHAUER

District / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 HENRY GREENSTREET
  • 2 ELOWYN CARCO
  • 3 HANNAH MOORHEAD
  • 4 ANTHONY MANGE
  • 5 DECLYN BRUNK
  • DAVID BLACK

District / 41-45 Expert / Expert

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MATTHEW SANTHUFF
  • 2 PIPER FRANKLIN
  • 3 KASIM HALL
  • 4 HOLDEN BAKER
  • 5 CAYETANA MOYA
  • 6 MAVERICK MACKISON
  • BENNETT BOWLIN

District / 51-55 Expert / Expert

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MADDALENA MANGE
  • 2 SIR SAWYER

District / 5 & Under Male Custom / Custom Male Open

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 NOLLAND CARCO
  • 2 HARVEY MCNEW
  • 3 PHILLIP FELIX
  • 4 PIPER HARVES
  • 5 KYLER BRUNK
  • 6 MATTHEW SANTHUFF
  • 7 EASTON BANKS
  • BRODY PETERSON

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Male Custom / Custom Male Open

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JASE WERLITSCH
  • 2 SETH DAILEY
  • 3 AVERY FRANKLIN
  • 4 LUKE LAWS
  • 5 COLT MARSHALL
  • 6 LAYLA LYNN
  • 7 EDWIN WELCH
  • 8 MAVERICK DAVIS
  • SUZIE CROWLEY-COLE

District / 7 Male Custom / Custom Male Open

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 REED MCNEW
  • 2 WES UNNERSTALL
  • 3 DEAN MORRISON
  • 4 STEEL MARSHALL
  • KINGSTON HUNGERFORD

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COLLENE WELCH
  • 2 MAVERICK STOLFUS
  • 3 FAITHLYN RIMMER
  • 4 JAYCE GRAVES
  • 5 NICOLETTE MANGE
  • ABEL WILLEY

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JAXSON LYNN
  • 2 CREIGHTON HARVES
  • 3 JAYDEN KNOTTS
  • MAK DUVALL

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sponsors