Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Wnbmx1202_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Whittier Narrows BMX Map

Location:
1601 N Rosemead Blvd
South El Monte CA 91733
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
WHITIER NARROWS PARK
626-575-5526
[email protected]

Track Image

State Qualifier at GRAND PRIX

April 20, 2024


  • Registration Begins: 9am
  • Registration Ends: 11am
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $45.00 USD
  • Description:

    Whittier Gold Cup Qualifier will be held at Grand Prix BMX.

Race Results

Race Date: 2024-04-20

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KONNOR MONTELLANO
  • 2 SJ KREPSZ

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ANDREW MARTINEZ
  • 2 CRUZ ALARCON
  • 3 BRODERICK HARNS
  • ANDREW ROCHA

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BRYCE FERNANDEZ
  • 2 RAYMOND JUAREZ
  • 3 CAM TOLER
  • 4 ANTHONY IDLOF
  • 5 EVERETT SPAID
  • 6 ALEXANDER JOCK
  • SKYE LEAL

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CHASE HOPKINS
  • 2 DYLAN SMITH
  • 3 AIDEN MCNALLY

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 21-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KEIGAN GAW
  • 2 ALYSON SNYDER
  • 3 HENDRIX MORRIS

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51-55 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 51-55 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 51-55 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 56 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 KAMREN MONTELLANO
  • 2 ROWDY MITCHELL
  • 3 JOHN THOMAS SMITH
  • 4 BROCK BUSSBERG
  • BROOKS HORN

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BENTLEY KREPSZ
  • 2 GAGE IDLOF
  • 3 JEREMY REESE
  • AXEL VITAL

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DIXIE MITCHELL
  • 2 NAKOA SHERROD
  • 3 MALAKAI INGLIS
  • 4 ALEXXAN ROSAS
  • 5 BRAEDYN RASMUSSEN
  • 6 QUILLIAN MCKIEFER
  • HOLLYN WAGNER

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 JAYSON STUBBS
  • 2 EMERSON MULHAUSE
  • 3 KALEB OTTINGER

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice