We're excited you want to ride with us! If you are a new rider, welcome to the family! If you are experienced, we are glad to have you back. Please select below:
Events
Borderline Nationals
Rider Results
Borderline PreRace
3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 MAVERICK MCQUEEN, LANGLEY, BC
- 1 CARTER FISHER, LANGLEY, BC
- 1 HARPER CLUBERTSON, LANGLEY, BC
- 1 PARKER WOOD, DIABLOS/YESS, NANAIMO, BC
- 1 CODY LEFTERUK, LANGLEY, BC
- 1 HUDSON LUTMAN, LANGLEY, BC
- 1 NOAH HARRON, SURREY, BC
- 1 BROOKLYNN MESSERE, KAMLOOPS, BC
13-14 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 TEIGEN PASCUAL, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 BRAYSON KLEIN, B & P CYCLE, CROSSFIELD, AB
- 3 WILLIAM SALZL, UNIQUE RACING, SURREY, BC
15-16 Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ERIC TOWN, NORTH SHORE BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 TYLER BRAATEN, YESS DEVELOPMENT, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 3 COLE PATTERSON, YESS DEVELOPMENT, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
11-12 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JORDIS HARMER, MISFITS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 HANNAH(HURRICANE)LEAKEY, FACTORY BOMBSHELL/AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 3 SHEAE TINKER, DIABLOS RACING, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
36-40 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 DALLAS GILES, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 LANA KUYVENHOVEN, TOUGH GIRLS, LANGLEY, BC
41-45 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ERIN TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 2 LAURA CULBERTSON, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 JOANNE HAWTHORNE, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
7 & Under Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 DAMIEN COMEAU, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, SNOQUALMIE, WA
- 2 JOSIAH KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
- 3 MADDEN WOOD, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
9 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ASHTON (THE FIREBALL) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LK, WA
- 2 BRODY MCLEAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, OSOYOOS, BC
- 3 STEVIE LUCASH, THE BIKE MASTER, KENT, WA
11 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 AARON KINGSLIEN, GHY BIKES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 2 ROBBIE TRIBE, J&R BIKES/GRUBWEAR, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 3 ALEX (LIGHTNING BOLT) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LAKE, WA
31-35 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 MICHAEL WIEBE, RIVAL DEVO TEAM CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 ERIC BEAUDOIN, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 MARK BERGMANN, SURREY, BC
- 4 JACOB LOCKYER, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 WILLIAM JONES, FACTORY YESS, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 WES CARGILL, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 SEAN HARRISON, KELOWNA, BC
51-55 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CHUCK PADGHAM, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, ALDERGROVE, BC
- 2 MICHAEL DEVLIN, DRP/HORIZON, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 STEVE SCULLY, NORTH SHORE BMX, ST BURNABY, BC
5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
- 1 CHASE SCHOFIELD, SURREY, BC
- 2 SAVANAH LAFEBER, RACER CONCEPTS, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 ETHAN DEANE-FREEMAN, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 4 CHARLOTTE ENGEL, CHILLIWACK, BC
- 5 ZACK LEFTERUK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 EZRA KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
- 7 STELLA CONNELLY, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 8 ADERA STEVENSON, DIABLOS, CHEMAINUS, BC
6 Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 ELLIOTT MCINNES, PEMBERTON, BC
- 2 JACK GEROW, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 DESIREE DYKSTRA, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 GAVIN DEL FANTE, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 5 CARTER VANDEKERKHOVE, SURREY, BC
- 6 QUINN BELL, DAD, BURNABY, BC
- 7 BRYNNE TUMAK, LANGLEY, BC
8 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 BRAILEA BOICE, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 SOPHIE CLARK, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 3 POPPY ROBINSON, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
9 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 BRAYSON KLEIN, B & P CYCLE, CROSSFIELD, AB
- 2 CALEY CLARK, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 3 HEIDI ROUX, RACER ARMY, VICTORIA, BC
13 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JUSTIN GRAHAM, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 HANNAH CURRIE, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 3 OLIVER FLACK, LANGLEY, BC
5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 TANNER KINSELLA, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 OLIVER MCINNES, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 HUNTER LUTMAN, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
6 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 COOPER SCHWANDT, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 2 COLTON MONTREUIL, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 3 KYSON STEVENSON, DIABLOS RACING, CHEMANIUS, BC
- 4 ISAAC JOHNSON, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 ZANE MCLEAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, OSOYOOS, BC
- 6 ELIJAH MUSCROFT, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
7 Intermediate Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 CODY BAKER, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 MYKAI STENE, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 3 TYSON VAN OVERSCHOT, TRACKSIDE BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 LUCAS CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 5 CARSEN HARVIE, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 RYDER SOROKA, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 KAI JOYCE, NEW WESTMINSTER, BC
- 8 MASON WILES, VICTORIA, BC
8 Intermediate Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 VON RANDALL WHITE, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 LOCHLUN WARREN, COASTAL CULTURE SPORTS, WHISTLER, BC
- 3 DAKOTA WATSON, SURREY, BC
- 4 NATE PREST, TEAM LOWLIFE, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 5 COLTON VANDEKERKHOVE, SURREY, BC
- 6 COVE WHITE, WHISTLER, BC
- 7 LIAM HARRON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 8 BRAYDEN HARMISON, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
9 Intermediate Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 TUCKER VASS, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 RAYMOND RUDERT, CORPORATE ARCHITECTS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 RYDER CONNELLY, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 4 THOMAS CARGILL, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 SAM TIERNEY, EVOLUTION/ 6D HELMETS, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 6 JETT GILES, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 7 EVAN CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 8 NOAH DEL FANTE, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
10 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 RYDER VANDENBRINK, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 RILEY HARMISON, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 TY GODLEY, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 BRAXTON HAWTHORNE, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 DAVID FULLER, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
12 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 HANNAH WOOD, MISSION, BC
- 2 COLE FRIESEN, 1STR8?YESS, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 DANIEL MCDOWALL, LANGLEY, BC
14 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JACOB TUMAK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 JEREMY SCOFFINS, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 PARKER WYNNE, LANGLEY, BC
36-40 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 BENJAMIN CHARLTON, 1STR8/YESS BMX, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 PETER KUYVENHOUEN, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 BOBBY JOYCE, NEW WESTMINSTER, BC
- 4 CAMERON ADAMS, PEMBERTON, BC
- 5 JASON REEVES, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 6 BRANDON HARMER, SPOKANE, WA
46 & Over Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 DAN CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 2 BARRY HIGHFIELD, UFO, SURREY, BC
- 3 WILLIAM VASS, NANAIMO, BC
8 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 (TURBO)TIFFANY BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 (TORNADO)TAYLOR LEAKEY, BOMBSHELL/AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 3 VIVIENNE OOMS, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 KYLA THOMPSON, CBS, KELOWNA, BC
9 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 HANNAH(HURRICANE)LEAKEY, FACTORY BOMBSHELL/AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 2 ARI BERGMANN, UNIQUE RACING, SURREY, BC
- 3 KAILA MURRAY, BRACKENDALE, BC
11 Girls Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 SUMMER (THE SAMURAI) MACMULLEN, YESS RACING DEVELOPEMENT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 2 EMILY BELL, YESS DEVELOPMENT, NANOOSE BAY, BC
- 3 JORDIS HARMER, MISFITS, SPOKANE, WA
- 4 SHEAE TINKER, DIABLOS RACING, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 5 ROSALIE BEAUDOIN, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 6 HEIDI SCHENK, INSPIRE BMX, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
13 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 TEIGEN PASCUAL, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 ROBYN SCHENK, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 3 JANEL CHURCH, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
15-16 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 EMMA WALTERS, DIABLOS RACING, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 3 TEARINY PREST, SCREAMING EAGLE/TEAM LOWLIFE, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
7 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 DOMINIC BUCH, FACTORY RACER CONCEPTS, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 DAMIEN COMEAU, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, SNOQUALMIE, WA
- 3 ARJUNA BURGOS, STRONG SPORTS/RED BIRD, LOS ANGELES, CA
- 4 REX JOHNSON, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 5 CHRISTOPHER BAJADA, VANCOUVER, BC
- 6 KYLER STOCKS, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 FINLEY MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
8 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JACK CERNEY, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 2 STEVIE LUCASH, THE BIKE MASTER, KENT, WA
- 3 GAVIN NILES, DELTA, BC
- 4 DREW SOLMES, BUDGET BLINDS, VERNON, BC
9 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 KEVIN JOHNSTON, FACTORY YESS, WATSONVILLE, CA
- 2 TORAN EDWARDS, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, VERNON, BC
- 3 LUCAS ZHOU, DIABLOS RACING, RICHMOND, BC
- 4 ASHTON (THE FIREBALL) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LK, WA
- 5 ISAAC PEDDLE, SONIC BMX, SAMMAMISH, WA
- 6 LUCAS WOOD, RACER ARMY, MISSION, BC
- 7 AUSTIN CORNBILL, UFO, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 8 KEEGAN TONN, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
10 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 LUKE SOWPAL, DIABLOS RACING, MERRITT, BC
- 2 MEKHI (SUPERFLY) EMERENINI, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 AARON TOPOLCSIK, SIMI VALLEY, CA
- 4 DANE KERLUCK, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 5 FELIX BEAUDOIN, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 6 ELLIOTT VARNER, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
11 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 AARON KINGSLIEN, GHY BIKES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 2 MIKE BRYANT, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, VANCOUVER, WA
- 3 TEGAN CRUZ, PURE/SINZ CANADA, PEMBERTON, BC
- 4 ROBBIE TRIBE, J&R BIKES/GRUBWEAR, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 5 CONNOR BOHLMANN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, VANCOUVER, BC
- 6 SENNA JONES, 1STR8, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 7 ETHAN EDWARDS, 3B RACING, DALTON GARDENS, ID
- 8 DECLAN SCULLY, NORTH SHORE BMX, BURNABY, BC
13 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 JOSEPH(MAD DOG) MILLEK, BAY AREA BMXERS, TORRANCE, CA
- 2 MATTHEW MCMILLAN, CRUPI BMX, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 3 COOPER MCLEAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 JORDAN HILL, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
- 5 RYAN FLORIA, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 6 GRAYDON PETRIE, PEMBERTON, BC
- 7 JADEN NGUYEN, BELLINGHAM, WA
14 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 (RIPPIN)RIELY BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 CHRISTOPHER BEATON, GARBANZO BIKE N BEAN|TLD, PEMBERTON, BC
- 3 JEREMY POPE, MOM AND DAD!, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
15 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 TRENTON MOORE, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA
- 2 WESLEY BATES, PICKLE JUICE, FARMERSVILLE, TX
- 3 JACOB RICH, MT BAKER BMX, BELLINGHAM, WA
- 4 JACOB LOCKYER, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 KYLAR ZIOLA, ALDERSGROVE, BC
16 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 BRAYDEN FRIESEN, 1STR8/YESS, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 COLE PATTERSON, YESS DEVELOPMENT, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 3 HOLDEN DIPAZZA, DELTA, BC
- 4 TYLER BRAATEN, YESS DEVELOPMENT, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 5 RILEY WULFF, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
41-45 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 DANNY BURSEY, PURE/SINZ CANADA, COURTENAY, BC
- 2 IAN TIERNEY, MT CURRIE, BC
- 3 SHAWN BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
Team Results
Rider Results
Borderline National #1
5 & Over Balance Bike Total Riders = 2 Groups = 1
3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1-2 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
A Pro Total Riders = 9 Groups = 6
- 1 ALEX TOUGAS, FACTORY YESS, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 JOE RASMUSSEN, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 MANI KAWAGUCHI, EDMONTON, AB
- 4 HUNTER (WILDTHING) MCGILL, PURE/SINZ CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 JARED ENNIS, CRISP BROTHERS RACING, COQUITLAM, BC
- 6 LUKAS FERGUSON, DIABLOS RACING/TRACK SIDE BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 AIDAN WEBBER, FACTORY YESS, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 PAUL GOEBEL, YESS, ABBOTSFORD, BC
11-12 Mixed Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 TEIGEN PASCUAL, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 SIERRA (THE DOORSLAMMER) SAMHAMMER, JET RACING, EAGLE POINT, OR
- 3 BRAYSON KLEIN, B & P CYCLE, CROSSFIELD, AB
11-12 Open Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 OLIVER JACKSON, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, CALGARY, AB
- 2 ALEJANDRO CHE, KID RACING/YESS BMX, TORRANCE, CA
- 3 MATTHEW MCMILLAN, CRUPI BMX, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 4 MIKE BRYANT, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, VANCOUVER, WA
- 5 ERIC TOWN, NORTH SHORE BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 6 JACK WELIKOKLAD, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, RED DEER, AB
- 7 ARJUNA BURGOS, STRONG SPORTS/RED BIRD, LOS ANGELES, CA
13-14 Open Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 NICHOLAS ADAMS, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, ORANGEVALE, CA
- 2 WILLIAM WELIKOKLAD, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, RED DEER, AB
- 3 TYLER BRAATEN, YESS DEVELOPMENT, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 4 CHRISTIAN AMBERSON, GHY BIKES, TACOMA, WA
- 5 JACOB SHAW, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
10 & Under Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CARLIE KENYON, JET RACING, REDDING, CA
- 2 HANNAH(HURRICANE)LEAKEY, FACTORY BOMBSHELL/AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 3 (TORNADO)TAYLOR LEAKEY, BOMBSHELL/AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
11-12 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JORDIS HARMER, MISFITS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 ZOE MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 SHEAE TINKER, DIABLOS RACING, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
13-14 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 SIERRA ALTENDORF, FACTORY KUWAHARA, EVERETT, WA
- 3 ALLY CHURKO, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
21-30 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 GABRIELLE MIKKELSEN, EUGENE, OR
- 3 ROMINA ALVA, RICHMOND, BC
- 4 TARA BURSEY, PURE/SINZ CANADA, COURTENAY, BC
- 5 DANIELA MARTINEZ, 1STR8 YESS/SEI PRO START, VICTORIA, BC
36-40 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 SHYLO (ANGRY) ORCHARD, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, VERNON, BC
- 2 BETHANY PRICE, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, GIG HARBOR, WA
- 3 CORAL LESSARD, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 LANA KUYVENHOVEN, TOUGH GIRLS, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 JODY HALLETT, COASTAL CULTURE, WHISTLER, BC
- 6 ERIN HARRON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 7 DALLAS GILES, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
41-45 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ERIN TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 2 ANGELA POTSKIN, 1STR8/YESS, MILL BAY, BC
- 3 LAURA CULBERTSON, LANGLEY, BC
46-50 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 LAURIE HARDING, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 JOANNE HAWTHORNE, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 JESSICA RODRIGUEZ, BBMX, BELLINGHAM, WA
7 & Under Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 ARJUNA BURGOS, STRONG SPORTS/RED BIRD, LOS ANGELES, CA
- 2 DAMIEN COMEAU, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, SNOQUALMIE, WA
- 3 JOSIAH KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
- 4 ALEXANDER BOOTH, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, VANCOUVER, BC
8 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 ACEN MAIRANI, JET RACING, CAMERON PARK, CA
- 2 STEVIE LUCASH, THE BIKE MASTER, KENT, WA
- 3 MILLER CAMERON, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 BUBBA PADDOCK, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 5 AUSTIN MAKSON, 1STR8/YESS, MILL BAY, BC
- 6 DREW SOLMES, BUDGET BLINDS, VERNON, BC
9 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 KEVIN JOHNSTON, FACTORY YESS, WATSONVILLE, CA
- 2 ASHTON (THE FIREBALL) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LK, WA
- 3 BRODY MCLEAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, OSOYOOS, BC
10 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 SEAN DAY, DOUBLECROSS, TACOMA, WA
- 2 HUDSON WHITE, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 3 AARON TOPOLCSIK, SIMI VALLEY, CA
11 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 AARON KINGSLIEN, GHY BIKES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 2 ALEX (LIGHTNING BOLT) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LAKE, WA
- 3 ROBBIE TRIBE, J&R BIKES/GRUBWEAR, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 4 ETHAN EDWARDS, 3B RACING, DALTON GARDENS, ID
12 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JAYCE BARTLEY, FACTORY YESS, MILWAUKIE, OR
- 2 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUSTOUT, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 3 KHARI DAWSON, GHY BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
13 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, LAWMAN BIKES, DUPONT, WA
- 2 MIKKEL DEVORE, SPOKANE, WA
- 3 COOPER MCLEAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
15 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 TYSIN WILLIAMS, DOUBLECROSS, GRAHAM, WA
- 2 MASON MEININGER, SM CONSULTING, PASCO, WA
- 3 JACOB LOCKYER, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
17-20 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 (STYLE)KYLE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 2 JACOB ZOLL, DOUBLECROSS, SEATAC, WA
- 3 HAYDEN FIERET, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, COURTENAY, BC
31-35 Cruiser Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 LEONARD KILGOUR, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 2 DARCY GLENCROSS, PURE/SINZ CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 MICHAEL WIEBE, RIVAL DEVO TEAM CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 GRANT BRERETON-STILES, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 5 JONATHAN MILBURN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 6 ADAM FINCH, BELLINGHAM, WA
- 7 KYLER(KILLER KORNDOG) ESMAY, BIGTOOL/TANGENT, KENT, WA
36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 CID MARTINEZ, 1STR8 YESS/SEI PRO START, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 JASON ONDELL, BMXTC, TACOMA, WA
- 3 JACK DEYOUNG, SEATTLE, WA
41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 BRENT LEE, BMXTC/K7TGU.COM/STM, UNIVERSITY PLACE, WA
- 2 JASON WESSON, FACTORY KUWAHARA, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 3 JON RONDEAU, LIME NINE, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 4 IAN TIERNEY, MT CURRIE, BC
46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 WILLIAM JONES, FACTORY YESS, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 JEFF INGRAM, YESS BMX, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 GERRY ERICKSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 CHRIS SPENCE, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, VERNON, BC
- 5 TREVOR BROWN, FACTORY YESS, DELTA, BC
- 6 WES CARGILL, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
51-55 Cruiser Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 ROBERT RAYMONDE, REAPER, RIVERSIDE, CA
- 2 TIMOTHY RATHBUN, MOLALLA RIVER BMX, MULINO, OR
- 3 MIKE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 4 GREG(JS7) TURNAGE, NORTHWEST BMX, BEAVERTON, OR
- 5 MONTY CAVADINI, DIABLOS RACING, FERNDALE, WA
- 6 DEAN BOTTERILL, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 7 CHUCK PADGHAM, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, ALDERGROVE, BC
- 8 STEVE SCULLY, NORTH SHORE BMX, ST BURNABY, BC
61 & Over Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 GREG (THE THRILL) MCGILL, PURE/SINZ CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 DANNY (BIONIC MAN) BUSHNELL, THE BIKE MASTER, VANCOUVER, WA
- 3 JAMES BRIDGE, ARMSTRONG, BC
5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 CHASE SCHOFIELD, SURREY, BC
- 2 ETHAN DEANE-FREEMAN, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 3 SAVANAH LAFEBER, RACER CONCEPTS, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 ZACK LEFTERUK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 EZRA KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
- 6 OLIVIER BEAUDOIN, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 7 ADERA STEVENSON, DIABLOS, CHEMAINUS, BC
- 8 HALLE STOCKS, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
6 Novice Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 JACK GEROW, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 ELLIOTT MCINNES, PEMBERTON, BC
- 3 JAROD BION, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 BRYNNE TUMAK, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 QUINN BELL, DAD, BURNABY, BC
- 6 DESIREE DYKSTRA, LANGLEY, BC
7 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 OWEN NICHOLS, CHILLIWACK, BC
- 2 SOPHIE CLARK, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 3 POPPY ROBINSON, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
9 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 BRAYSON KLEIN, B & P CYCLE, CROSSFIELD, AB
- 2 KONOR HARRISON-WOLFE, PORT MOODY, BC
- 3 ZANDER NUNES, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, DELTA, BC
- 4 CALEY CLARK, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 5 HEIDI ROUX, RACER ARMY, VICTORIA, BC
13 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JUSTIN GRAHAM, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 HANNAH CURRIE, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 3 EMILY KNIGHT, CHILLIWACK, BC
36-40 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 BYRON BILTON, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 PAUL CHE, TORRANCE, CA
- 3 WILLIAM VASS, NANAIMO, BC
5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 TANNER KINSELLA, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 ANDREI MARTINEZ, 1STR8 YESS/SEI PRO START, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 COLTON FUKANO, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 4 OLIVER MCINNES, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 LEONARDO LEAVY, BURNABY, BC
- 6 HAYDEN MESSERE, DIABLOS RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC
6 Intermediate Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 COOPER SCHWANDT, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 2 COLTON MONTREUIL, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 3 HOLDEN ADAMS, PEMBERTON, BC
- 4 LINCOLN MCQUEEN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 ISAAC JOHNSON, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 RUSSELL VANDONGEN, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 7 ELIJAH MUSCROFT, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 KYSON STEVENSON, DIABLOS RACING, CHEMANIUS, BC
7 Intermediate Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
- 1 CODY BAKER, GOON SQUAD, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 MYKAI STENE, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 3 LUCAS CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 4 BRADEN THOMAS, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 TYSON VAN OVERSCHOT, TRACKSIDE BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 CARSEN HARVIE, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 RYAN LEFTERUK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 MADDEN WOOD, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
8 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 VON RANDALL WHITE, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 JASPER BARON, GHP CANADA, COQUITLAM, BC
- 3 BRAYDEN HARMISON, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 SETH BOYER, SURREY, BC
- 5 DAKOTA WATSON, SURREY, BC
- 6 MARSHALL ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 7 LOCHLUN WARREN, COASTAL CULTURE SPORTS, WHISTLER, BC
- 8 COVE WHITE, WHISTLER, BC
9 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 EVAN CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 2 RYDER CONNELLY, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 THOMAS CARGILL, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 LUCAS RYALL, ABBOTSFORD BMX, MISSION, BC
- 5 SAM TIERNEY, EVOLUTION/ 6D HELMETS, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 6 JETT GILES, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 7 MASON RUTH, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
10 Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 RILEY HARMISON, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 RYDER VANDENBRINK, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 BAILEY SMITH, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 TY GODLEY, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 BRAXTON HAWTHORNE, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 6 JOHNNY MONTREUIL, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 7 EASTON MCALISTER, OKOTOKS, AB
- 8 DAVID FULLER, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
11 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 RYAN GRIMM, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 ETHAN MCLEOD, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 BRYCEN FLEMING, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 ANGEL CARTAGENA, YESS, LYNDEN, WA
- 5 DANIEL MCDOWALL, LANGLEY, BC
12 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 HANNAH WOOD, MISSION, BC
- 2 COLE FRIESEN, 1STR8?YESS, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 SAWYER CAMERON, LANGLEY, BC
13 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 MACK NAULT, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, COMOX, BC
- 2 JACOB TUMAK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 JOSHUA SCHOFIELD, SURREY, BC
14 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JEREMY SCOFFINS, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 TROY ROBARTS, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 CADEN VANDEKERKHOVE, LANGLEY, BC
36-40 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 PETER KUYVENHOUEN, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 BOBBY JOYCE, NEW WESTMINSTER, BC
- 3 JONATHAN MILBURN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 4 JASON REEVES, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 5 CAMERON ADAMS, PEMBERTON, BC
- 6 STUART KEENAN, LOCAL BMX/ ORANGE SPORT, VANCOUVER, BC
41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 CRAIG ROBARTS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 HB HARWOOD, THE BIKE MASTER, PUYALLUP, WA
- 3 JP BARON, GHP CANADA, COQUITLAM, BC
- 4 BARRY HIGHFIELD, UFO, SURREY, BC
46 & Over Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 DAN CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 2 STEVE ROGERS, BATTLEBORN GHP, FALLON, NV
- 3 MONTY CAVADINI, DIABLOS RACING, FERNDALE, WA
8 Girls Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 PIPER GRAATEN, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, LANTZVILLE, BC
- 2 (TURBO)TIFFANY BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 (TORNADO)TAYLOR LEAKEY, BOMBSHELL/AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 4 VIVIENNE OOMS, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 EILEE PUGHE, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, PORT COQUITLAM, BC
9 Girls Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 ZEMIRAH PAULAZZO, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, JACKSONVILLE, OR
- 2 HANNAH(HURRICANE)LEAKEY, FACTORY BOMBSHELL/AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 3 RHYAN BARFOOT, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 TESS BAILEY, DOUBLECROSS, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 5 GEORGINA CEJALVO, YESS RACING DEVELOPMENT, SURREY, BC
- 6 MATILDA MELTON, MOUNT BAKER BMX, BELLINGHAM, WA
- 7 KAILA MURRAY, BRACKENDALE, BC
10 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CARLIE KENYON, JET RACING, REDDING, CA
- 2 AVERY YOCHIM, FACTORY YESS, COOMBS, BC
- 3 NATASHA MILLER, INSPIRE BMX, COQUITLAM, BC
11 Girls Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 SIERRA (THE DOORSLAMMER) SAMHAMMER, JET RACING, EAGLE POINT, OR
- 2 JORDIS HARMER, MISFITS, SPOKANE, WA
- 3 SYDNEY GARONZIK, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 4 SUMMER (THE SAMURAI) MACMULLEN, YESS RACING DEVELOPEMENT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 5 EMILY BELL, YESS DEVELOPMENT, NANOOSE BAY, BC
- 6 SHEAE TINKER, DIABLOS RACING, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 7 ROSALIE BEAUDOIN, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 SPENCER PASCUAL, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
12 Girls Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 ANNA PURICH, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 2 JANEL CHURCH, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 JACY MOORE, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA
- 4 PEYTON YOCHIM, FACTORY YESS, COOMBS, BC
- 5 MAKAYLA(DA BOMB) BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
- 6 KEIRA MURPHY, FACTORY YESS, NANAIMO, BC
13 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 TEIGEN PASCUAL, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 ROBYN SCHENK, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 3 AUTUMN SPENCER, ERRINGTON, BC
- 4 AUBREY(THE HURRICANE) RAYNER, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
14 Girls Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 MOLLY SIMPSON, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, RED DEER, AB
- 3 ISLA HUTTON, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 ADICUS BIRD, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 5 SIERRA ALTENDORF, FACTORY KUWAHARA, EVERETT, WA
- 6 ALLY CHURKO, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 7 KENNEDY DAWSON, GHY BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
- 8 EMMA WALTERS, DIABLOS RACING, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
15-16 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 MAJA WOOLLEY, CBS/RIFT TANGENT, SQUAMISH, BC
- 2 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
- 3 KARSEN TIELEN, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 HALLE PELLAND, BALLISTIC BMX, MT VERNON, WA
17-20 Women Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 NATALIE SCHMIDT, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, WESTBANK, BC
- 2 GABRIELLE MIKKELSEN, EUGENE, OR
- 3 MACKENZIE MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
41 & Over Women Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 LAURIE HARDING, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 BETHANY PRICE, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, GIG HARBOR, WA
- 3 ALANAH ERICKSON, LANGLEY, BC
6 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CALEB DURKIN, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, VAUGHN, WA
- 2 CONNOR BRERETON-STILES, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 3 OLIVER CORNBILL, UFO, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
7 Expert Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 ALEXANDER BOOTH, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 DOMINIC BUCH, FACTORY RACER CONCEPTS, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 TAOH COFIELD, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 ARJUNA BURGOS, STRONG SPORTS/RED BIRD, LOS ANGELES, CA
- 5 DAMIEN COMEAU, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, SNOQUALMIE, WA
- 6 CHRISTOPHER BAJADA, VANCOUVER, BC
- 7 SAMUEL TRERISE, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 8 REX JOHNSON, ABBOTSFORD, BC
8 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 ACEN MAIRANI, JET RACING, CAMERON PARK, CA
- 2 JACK CERNEY, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 3 MILLER CAMERON, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 JEREMY PURICH, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 5 STEVIE LUCASH, THE BIKE MASTER, KENT, WA
- 6 NICOLAI MARTINEZ, 1STR8 YESS/SEI PRO START, VICTORIA, BC
- 7 KAMERON DROMBOLIS, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 DALLEN BRERETON-STILES, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
9 Expert Total Riders = 16 Groups = 3
- 1 KEVIN JOHNSTON, FACTORY YESS, WATSONVILLE, CA
- 2 TORAN EDWARDS, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, VERNON, BC
- 3 LUCAS ZHOU, DIABLOS RACING, RICHMOND, BC
- 4 AUSTIN CORNBILL, UFO, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 5 ISAAC PEDDLE, SONIC BMX, SAMMAMISH, WA
- 6 LUCAS WOOD, RACER ARMY, MISSION, BC
- 7 GRADY MCINNES, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 ASHTON (THE FIREBALL) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LK, WA
10 Expert Total Riders = 17 Groups = 3
- 1 OLIVER JACKSON, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, CALGARY, AB
- 2 LUKE SOWPAL, DIABLOS RACING, MERRITT, BC
- 3 SEAN DAY, DOUBLECROSS, TACOMA, WA
- 4 HUDSON WHITE, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 5 JACK MACQUARRIE, HEIRLOOM JUICE CO., DELTA, BC
- 6 JASPER ALTENDORF, KUWAHARA, EVERETT, WA
- 7 MEKHI (SUPERFLY) EMERENINI, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 8 GABRIEL TRERISE, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
11 Expert Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
- 1 AARON KINGSLIEN, GHY BIKES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 2 TEGAN CRUZ, PURE/SINZ CANADA, PEMBERTON, BC
- 3 MIKE BRYANT, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, VANCOUVER, WA
- 4 ROBBIE TRIBE, J&R BIKES/GRUBWEAR, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 5 CONNOR BOHLMANN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, VANCOUVER, BC
- 6 ALEJANDRO CHE, KID RACING/YESS BMX, TORRANCE, CA
- 7 ETHAN EDWARDS, 3B RACING, DALTON GARDENS, ID
- 8 AUGUSTUS RODRIGUEZ, YESS DEVO, BELLINGHAM, WA
12 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 KYLE NORTON, G2 RACING, PORTLAND, OR
- 2 JOSHUA TRERISE, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 3 KHARI DAWSON, GHY BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
- 4 CARSON KOWASKI, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, INNISFAIL, AB
- 5 RYAN RAYMONT, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, PENHOLD, AB
- 6 JAYCE BARTLEY, FACTORY YESS, MILWAUKIE, OR
- 7 DUKE HUTCHINSON, NORTHWEST BMX, KIRKLAND, WA
- 8 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUSTOUT, COEUR D ALENE, ID
13 Expert Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
- 1 HAIDEN BOTROKOFF, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 AIDEN GRECHT, FACTORY DAYLIGHT CYCLES, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 3 MIKKEL DEVORE, SPOKANE, WA
- 4 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, LAWMAN BIKES, DUPONT, WA
- 5 JOSEPH(MAD DOG) MILLEK, BAY AREA BMXERS, TORRANCE, CA
- 6 CALEB DOBIE, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE / TCR, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 7 ERIC DROTAR, YESS DEVELOPMENT, SURREY, BC
- 8 JADEN NGUYEN, BELLINGHAM, WA
14 Expert Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
- 1 NICHOLAS ADAMS, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, ORANGEVALE, CA
- 2 TAYLOR HENDRICKSON, DOUBLECROSS, PASCO, WA
- 3 MASON MEININGER, SM CONSULTING, PASCO, WA
- 4 BILLY RATCLIFF, DOUBLECROSS, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 5 ARTHUR FISHEL, FACTORY ANSWER, CRYSTAL BEACH, FL
- 6 JAKOB PLANK, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, VERNON, BC
- 7 MITCHEL LANDRY, DAYLIGHT, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 (RIPPIN)RIELY BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
15 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 RYAN TOUGAS, FACTORY YESS, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 ALEX GRECHT, FACTORY DAYLIGHT CYCLES, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 3 TYSIN WILLIAMS, DOUBLECROSS, GRAHAM, WA
- 4 CAMERON WOOD, EXTREME TEAM, BOZEMAN, MT
- 5 DAMON KOMORI, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 6 ERIC HARRISON, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 TRENTON MOORE, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA
- 8 WESLEY BATES, PICKLE JUICE, FARMERSVILLE, TX
16 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 ZACHARY FRIER, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 HAYDEN FIERET, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, COURTENAY, BC
- 3 LOGAN JONES, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 COLE PATTERSON, YESS DEVELOPMENT, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 5 HARRISON ANDERSON, BUCKLEY, WA
- 6 ANDREW SHIELDS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 7 BEN MARTIN, CHANDLER, AZ
- 8 JACOB ZOLL, DOUBLECROSS, SEATAC, WA
17-18 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 MONROE HUTTON, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 CONNOR MCCORMICK, DELTA, BC
- 3 BENDIGO NOBLE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 4 DAN PARADINE, PEARL RIVER, NY
- 5 NICOLAS HARRISON, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, KELOWNA, BC
- 6 MAX AUSTIN, VELOCITY BIKE COMPANY, BOZEMAN, MT
19-27 Expert Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 SHANE HARLOW, ELITE BICYCLES, MORENO VALLEY, CA
- 2 (STYLE)KYLE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 3 NATHAN MARTIN, PURE/SINZ CANADA, FALKLAND, BC
- 4 DUSTIN POSPOLITA, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 DANIEL PELLIKAAN, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 DRAVEN(THE HITMAN) HEITT, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 BRENDEN DAVIES, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, LUMBY, BC
- 8 BRADY ANDERSON, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
28-35 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 LEONARD KILGOUR, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 2 JASON ADAMS, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 3 DANNY BURSEY, PURE/SINZ CANADA, COURTENAY, BC
- 4 MATTHEW HOSKIN, PURE/SINZ CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 JUSTUS ANDERSON, THE BIKE MASTER, BONNEY LAKE, WA
36-40 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 CID MARTINEZ, 1STR8 YESS/SEI PRO START, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 CORY BANKS, VERNON, BC
- 3 GARY FUJIOKA, PRO CALIBER RACING, MAPLE VALLEY, WA
- 4 JACK DEYOUNG, SEATTLE, WA
- 5 JASON ONDELL, BMXTC, TACOMA, WA
41-45 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 BRENT LEE, BMXTC/K7TGU.COM/STM, UNIVERSITY PLACE, WA
- 2 JASON WESSON, FACTORY KUWAHARA, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 3 JON RONDEAU, LIME NINE, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 4 IAN TIERNEY, MT CURRIE, BC
- 5 JAY DURAN, BALLISTIC, OMAK, WA
46 & Over Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 WILLIAM JONES, FACTORY YESS, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 JEFF INGRAM, YESS BMX, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 GERRY ERICKSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 STEVE PETRIE, PEMBERTON, BC
Team Results
Borderline National #1
Bike Shop
Rank | Team Name | Sheet 1 | Sheet 2 | Best Sheet |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PURE/SINZ CANADA | 164 | 0 | 164 |
2 | CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY | 151 | 0 | 151 |
3 | BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY | 144 | 0 | 144 |
4 | DIABLOS RACING | 139 | 0 | 139 |
5 | MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY | 139 | 0 | 139 |
6 | THE BIKE MASTER | 134 | 0 | 134 |
7 | UFO | 129 | 0 | 129 |
8 | ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO | 88 | 0 | 88 |
Factory
Rank | Team Name | Sheet 1 | Sheet 2 | Best Sheet |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FACTORY YESS | 192 | 0 | 192 |
2 | FACTORY RIFT CANADA | 183 | 0 | 183 |
3 | DOUBLECROSS | 182 | 0 | 182 |
Rider Results
Borderline National #2
3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
Women Pro Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 DREW MECHIELSEN, FACTORY YESS, LANGLEY, BC
A Pro Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 ALEX TOUGAS, FACTORY YESS, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 JOE RASMUSSEN, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 MANI KAWAGUCHI, EDMONTON, AB
- 4 AIDAN WEBBER, FACTORY YESS, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 HUNTER (WILDTHING) MCGILL, PURE/SINZ CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 6 LUKAS FERGUSON, DIABLOS RACING/TRACK SIDE BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 JARED ENNIS, CRISP BROTHERS RACING, COQUITLAM, BC
- 8 PAUL GOEBEL, YESS, ABBOTSFORD, BC
9-10 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 BAILEY SMITH, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 MASON RUTH, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 3 BRAYSON KLEIN, B & P CYCLE, CROSSFIELD, AB
13-14 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 MOLLY SIMPSON, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, RED DEER, AB
- 2 SIERRA (THE DOORSLAMMER) SAMHAMMER, JET RACING, EAGLE POINT, OR
- 3 TEIGEN PASCUAL, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
9-10 Open Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 OLIVER JACKSON, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, CALGARY, AB
- 2 JACK CERNEY, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 3 JACK MACQUARRIE, HEIRLOOM JUICE CO., DELTA, BC
- 4 ARJUNA BURGOS, STRONG SPORTS/RED BIRD, LOS ANGELES, CA
11-12 Open Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 KYLE NORTON, G2 RACING, PORTLAND, OR
- 2 CARSON KOWASKI, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, INNISFAIL, AB
- 3 MIKE BRYANT, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, VANCOUVER, WA
- 4 TEGAN CRUZ, PURE/SINZ CANADA, PEMBERTON, BC
- 5 JORDAN HILL, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
- 6 MATTHEW MCMILLAN, CRUPI BMX, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 7 CONNOR BOHLMANN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, VANCOUVER, BC
- 8 JACK WELIKOKLAD, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, RED DEER, AB
13-14 Open Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 NICHOLAS ADAMS, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, ORANGEVALE, CA
- 2 BILLY RATCLIFF, DOUBLECROSS, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 3 (RIPPIN)RIELY BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 WILLIAM WELIKOKLAD, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, RED DEER, AB
- 5 JACOB SHAW, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 6 GRAYDON PETRIE, PEMBERTON, BC
- 7 ERIC DROTAR, YESS DEVELOPMENT, SURREY, BC
15-16 Open Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 LOGAN JONES, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 TYLER BRAATEN, YESS DEVELOPMENT, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 3 ANDREW SHIELDS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 4 COLWYN LEWIS, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 JACOB ZOLL, DOUBLECROSS, SEATAC, WA
10 & Under Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CARLIE KENYON, JET RACING, REDDING, CA
- 2 HANNAH(HURRICANE)LEAKEY, FACTORY BOMBSHELL/AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 3 (TORNADO)TAYLOR LEAKEY, BOMBSHELL/AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
11-12 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JORDIS HARMER, MISFITS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 ZOE MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 SHEAE TINKER, DIABLOS RACING, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
13-14 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 SIERRA ALTENDORF, FACTORY KUWAHARA, EVERETT, WA
- 3 ALLY CHURKO, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
21-30 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 GABRIELLE MIKKELSEN, EUGENE, OR
- 3 TARA BURSEY, PURE/SINZ CANADA, COURTENAY, BC
- 4 ROMINA ALVA, RICHMOND, BC
- 5 DANIELA MARTINEZ, 1STR8 YESS/SEI PRO START, VICTORIA, BC
36-40 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 SHYLO (ANGRY) ORCHARD, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, VERNON, BC
- 2 BETHANY PRICE, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, GIG HARBOR, WA
- 3 DALLAS GILES, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 CORAL LESSARD, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 LANA KUYVENHOVEN, TOUGH GIRLS, LANGLEY, BC
41-45 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 LAURIE HARDING, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 ERIN TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 3 ANGELA POTSKIN, 1STR8/YESS, MILL BAY, BC
- 4 LAURA CULBERTSON, LANGLEY, BC
7 & Under Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 ALEXANDER BOOTH, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 ARJUNA BURGOS, STRONG SPORTS/RED BIRD, LOS ANGELES, CA
- 3 DAMIEN COMEAU, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, SNOQUALMIE, WA
- 4 JOSIAH KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
8 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 ACEN MAIRANI, JET RACING, CAMERON PARK, CA
- 2 STEVIE LUCASH, THE BIKE MASTER, KENT, WA
- 3 MILLER CAMERON, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 AUSTIN MAKSON, 1STR8/YESS, MILL BAY, BC
- 5 BUBBA PADDOCK, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 6 GAVIN STRATMAN, GRANTS PASS, OR
9 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 KEVIN JOHNSTON, FACTORY YESS, WATSONVILLE, CA
- 2 LUCAS WOOD, RACER ARMY, MISSION, BC
- 3 ASHTON (THE FIREBALL) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LK, WA
10 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 SEAN DAY, DOUBLECROSS, TACOMA, WA
- 2 HUDSON WHITE, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 3 AARON TOPOLCSIK, SIMI VALLEY, CA
11 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 AARON KINGSLIEN, GHY BIKES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 2 ALEX (LIGHTNING BOLT) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LAKE, WA
- 3 ETHAN EDWARDS, 3B RACING, DALTON GARDENS, ID
- 4 ROBBIE TRIBE, J&R BIKES/GRUBWEAR, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
12 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JAYCE BARTLEY, FACTORY YESS, MILWAUKIE, OR
- 2 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUSTOUT, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 3 KHARI DAWSON, GHY BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
13 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 MIKKEL DEVORE, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, LAWMAN BIKES, DUPONT, WA
- 3 COOPER MCLEAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
15 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 TYSIN WILLIAMS, DOUBLECROSS, GRAHAM, WA
- 2 MASON MEININGER, SM CONSULTING, PASCO, WA
- 3 JACOB LOCKYER, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
17-20 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 (STYLE)KYLE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 2 JACOB ZOLL, DOUBLECROSS, SEATAC, WA
- 3 HAYDEN FIERET, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, COURTENAY, BC
26-30 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 DARCY GLENCROSS, PURE/SINZ CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 KYLER(KILLER KORNDOG) ESMAY, BIGTOOL/TANGENT, KENT, WA
- 3 SHANE HARLOW, ELITE BICYCLES, MORENO VALLEY, CA
31-35 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 LEONARD KILGOUR, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 2 ADAM FINCH, BELLINGHAM, WA
- 3 MICHAEL WIEBE, RIVAL DEVO TEAM CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 GRANT BRERETON-STILES, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 CID MARTINEZ, 1STR8 YESS/SEI PRO START, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 JASON ONDELL, BMXTC, TACOMA, WA
- 3 JACK DEYOUNG, SEATTLE, WA
41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JON RONDEAU, LIME NINE, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 2 BRENT LEE, BMXTC/K7TGU.COM/STM, UNIVERSITY PLACE, WA
- 3 JASON WESSON, FACTORY KUWAHARA, PITT MEADOWS, BC
46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 WILLIAM JONES, FACTORY YESS, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 CHRIS SPENCE, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, VERNON, BC
- 3 TREVOR BROWN, FACTORY YESS, DELTA, BC
- 4 GERRY ERICKSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 JEFF INGRAM, YESS BMX, KELOWNA, BC
51-55 Cruiser Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 TIMOTHY RATHBUN, MOLALLA RIVER BMX, MULINO, OR
- 2 DEAN BOTTERILL, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 3 ROBERT RAYMONDE, REAPER, RIVERSIDE, CA
- 4 MONTY CAVADINI, DIABLOS RACING, FERNDALE, WA
- 5 GREG(JS7) TURNAGE, NORTHWEST BMX, BEAVERTON, OR
- 6 CHUCK PADGHAM, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, ALDERGROVE, BC
- 7 STEVE SCULLY, NORTH SHORE BMX, ST BURNABY, BC
- 8 MICHAEL DEVLIN, DRP/HORIZON, LANGLEY, BC
61 & Over Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 GREG (THE THRILL) MCGILL, PURE/SINZ CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 DANNY (BIONIC MAN) BUSHNELL, THE BIKE MASTER, VANCOUVER, WA
- 3 JAMES BRIDGE, ARMSTRONG, BC
5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 ETHAN DEANE-FREEMAN, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 2 SAVANAH LAFEBER, RACER CONCEPTS, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 EZRA KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
- 4 ZACK LEFTERUK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 ADERA STEVENSON, DIABLOS, CHEMAINUS, BC
- 6 SAMUEL GEROW, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 ADERO GONZALEZ, DIABLOS, PENTICTON, BC
6 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 JACK GEROW, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 JAROD BION, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 ELLIOTT MCINNES, PEMBERTON, BC
- 4 LOGAN NINAUS, SURREY, BC
- 5 JACOB KUYVENHOVEN, LANGLEY, BC
7 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 OWEN NICHOLS, CHILLIWACK, BC
- 2 SOPHIE CLARK, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 3 KAYLA LAVIGNE, LANGLEY, BC
9 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 BRAYSON KLEIN, B & P CYCLE, CROSSFIELD, AB
- 2 KONOR HARRISON-WOLFE, PORT MOODY, BC
- 3 ZANDER NUNES, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, DELTA, BC
- 4 HEIDI ROUX, RACER ARMY, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 CALEY CLARK, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
12 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JONAH KITTSON, ABBOTSFORD BMX, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 HANNAH CURRIE, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 3 OLIVER FLACK, LANGLEY, BC
14 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JUSTIN GRAHAM, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 CADEN VANDEKERKHOVE, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 TYLER SCHOFIELD, SURREY, BC
5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 TANNER KINSELLA, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 ANDREI MARTINEZ, 1STR8 YESS/SEI PRO START, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 HAYDEN MESSERE, DIABLOS RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 4 OLIVER MCINNES, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 HUNTER LUTMAN, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 CHASE SCHOFIELD, SURREY, BC
6 Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 COOPER SCHWANDT, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 2 COLTON MONTREUIL, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 3 LEVI MELTON, BELLINGHAM, WA
- 4 ISAAC JOHNSON, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 HOLDEN ADAMS, PEMBERTON, BC
- 6 ZANE MCLEAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, OSOYOOS, BC
- 7 ELIJAH MUSCROFT, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 KYSON STEVENSON, DIABLOS RACING, CHEMANIUS, BC
7 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 CODY BAKER, GOON SQUAD, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 LUCAS CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 3 MYKAI STENE, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 4 BRADEN THOMAS, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 RYDER SOROKA, KELOWNA, BC
- 6 RYAN LEFTERUK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 CARSEN HARVIE, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 JOSIAH KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
8 Intermediate Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 VON RANDALL WHITE, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 SETH BOYER, SURREY, BC
- 3 JASPER BARON, GHP CANADA, COQUITLAM, BC
- 4 LOCHLUN WARREN, COASTAL CULTURE SPORTS, WHISTLER, BC
- 5 DAKOTA WATSON, SURREY, BC
- 6 MARSHALL ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 7 BRAYDEN HARMISON, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 NATE PREST, TEAM LOWLIFE, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
9 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 RAYMOND RUDERT, CORPORATE ARCHITECTS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 EVAN CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 3 RYDER CONNELLY, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 4 THOMAS CARGILL, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 LUCAS RYALL, ABBOTSFORD BMX, MISSION, BC
- 6 SAM TIERNEY, EVOLUTION/ 6D HELMETS, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 7 NOLAN KITTSON, YESS BMX, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 8 JESSE KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
10 Intermediate Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 RILEY HARMISON, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 TY GODLEY, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 EASTON MCALISTER, OKOTOKS, AB
- 4 BAILEY SMITH, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 BRAXTON HAWTHORNE, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 6 COOPER TILBURY, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 7 DAVID FULLER, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 8 JOHNNY MONTREUIL, ABBOTSFORD, BC
11 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 RYAN GRIMM, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 BRYCEN FLEMING, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 DANIEL MCDOWALL, LANGLEY, BC
12 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 HANNAH WOOD, MISSION, BC
- 2 COLE FRIESEN, 1STR8?YESS, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 SAWYER CAMERON, LANGLEY, BC
14 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JACOB TUMAK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 JOSHUA SCHOFIELD, SURREY, BC
- 3 JEREMY SCOFFINS, LANGLEY, BC
36-40 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 BOBBY JOYCE, NEW WESTMINSTER, BC
- 2 BYRON BILTON, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 JASON REEVES, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 4 JONATHAN MILBURN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 5 PETER KUYVENHOUEN, LANGLEY, BC
41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 HB HARWOOD, THE BIKE MASTER, PUYALLUP, WA
- 2 JP BARON, GHP CANADA, COQUITLAM, BC
- 3 CRAIG ROBARTS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
46 & Over Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 DAN CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 2 MONTY CAVADINI, DIABLOS RACING, FERNDALE, WA
- 3 MARK GAGNON, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 4 STEVE ROGERS, BATTLEBORN GHP, FALLON, NV
- 5 PAUL CHE, TORRANCE, CA
8 Girls Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 PIPER GRAATEN, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, LANTZVILLE, BC
- 2 (TURBO)TIFFANY BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 (TORNADO)TAYLOR LEAKEY, BOMBSHELL/AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 4 KYLA THOMPSON, CBS, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 VIVIENNE OOMS, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
9 Girls Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 HANNAH(HURRICANE)LEAKEY, FACTORY BOMBSHELL/AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 2 RHYAN BARFOOT, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 TESS BAILEY, DOUBLECROSS, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 4 ZEMIRAH PAULAZZO, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, JACKSONVILLE, OR
- 5 MATILDA MELTON, MOUNT BAKER BMX, BELLINGHAM, WA
- 6 GEORGINA CEJALVO, YESS RACING DEVELOPMENT, SURREY, BC
10 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CARLIE KENYON, JET RACING, REDDING, CA
- 2 AVERY YOCHIM, FACTORY YESS, COOMBS, BC
- 3 NATASHA MILLER, INSPIRE BMX, COQUITLAM, BC
11 Girls Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 SIERRA (THE DOORSLAMMER) SAMHAMMER, JET RACING, EAGLE POINT, OR
- 2 SYDNEY GARONZIK, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 3 SUMMER (THE SAMURAI) MACMULLEN, YESS RACING DEVELOPEMENT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 4 EMILY BELL, YESS DEVELOPMENT, NANOOSE BAY, BC
- 5 ADAH GODLEY, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 6 JORDIS HARMER, MISFITS, SPOKANE, WA
- 7 SHEAE TINKER, DIABLOS RACING, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 8 ROSALIE BEAUDOIN, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
12 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 KEIRA MURPHY, FACTORY YESS, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 ANNA PURICH, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 3 PEYTON YOCHIM, FACTORY YESS, COOMBS, BC
13 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 TEIGEN PASCUAL, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 AUTUMN SPENCER, ERRINGTON, BC
- 3 AUBREY(THE HURRICANE) RAYNER, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 4 ROBYN SCHENK, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
14 Girls Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 MOLLY SIMPSON, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, RED DEER, AB
- 2 VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 3 ADICUS BIRD, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 4 SIERRA ALTENDORF, FACTORY KUWAHARA, EVERETT, WA
- 5 KENNEDY DAWSON, GHY BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
- 6 EMMA WALTERS, DIABLOS RACING, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 7 ISLA HUTTON, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 ALLY CHURKO, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
15-16 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 MAJA WOOLLEY, CBS/RIFT TANGENT, SQUAMISH, BC
- 2 KARSEN TIELEN, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
17-20 Women Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 NATALIE SCHMIDT, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, WESTBANK, BC
- 2 MACKENZIE MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 (SUPER)CALLIE MUELLER, BALLISTIC BMX, EVERETT, WA
31-40 Women Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 LAURIE HARDING, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 BETHANY PRICE, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, GIG HARBOR, WA
- 3 ALANAH ERICKSON, LANGLEY, BC
6 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CALEB DURKIN, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, VAUGHN, WA
- 2 CONNOR BRERETON-STILES, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 3 OLIVER CORNBILL, UFO, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
7 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 ALEXANDER BOOTH, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 DOMINIC BUCH, FACTORY RACER CONCEPTS, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 TAOH COFIELD, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 DAMIEN COMEAU, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, SNOQUALMIE, WA
- 5 SAMUEL TRERISE, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 6 ARJUNA BURGOS, STRONG SPORTS/RED BIRD, LOS ANGELES, CA
- 7 FINLEY MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 ELLIOT PURICH, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
8 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 ACEN MAIRANI, JET RACING, CAMERON PARK, CA
- 2 JACK CERNEY, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 3 DALLEN BRERETON-STILES, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 4 KAMERON DROMBOLIS, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 STEVIE LUCASH, THE BIKE MASTER, KENT, WA
- 6 NICOLAI MARTINEZ, 1STR8 YESS/SEI PRO START, VICTORIA, BC
- 7 MILLER CAMERON, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 AUSTIN MAKSON, 1STR8/YESS, MILL BAY, BC
9 Expert Total Riders = 16 Groups = 3
- 1 KEVIN JOHNSTON, FACTORY YESS, WATSONVILLE, CA
- 2 TORAN EDWARDS, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, VERNON, BC
- 3 ISAAC PEDDLE, SONIC BMX, SAMMAMISH, WA
- 4 LUCAS ZHOU, DIABLOS RACING, RICHMOND, BC
- 5 SPENCER MARTEL, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 6 LOGAN JOHNSON, DIRT DEMONZ, SURREY, BC
- 7 LUCAS WOOD, RACER ARMY, MISSION, BC
- 8 ASHTON (THE FIREBALL) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LK, WA
10 Expert Total Riders = 17 Groups = 3
- 1 OLIVER JACKSON, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, CALGARY, AB
- 2 SEAN DAY, DOUBLECROSS, TACOMA, WA
- 3 HUDSON WHITE, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 4 GABRIEL TRERISE, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 5 AARON TOPOLCSIK, SIMI VALLEY, CA
- 6 JACK MACQUARRIE, HEIRLOOM JUICE CO., DELTA, BC
- 7 MEKHI (SUPERFLY) EMERENINI, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 8 LUKE SOWPAL, DIABLOS RACING, MERRITT, BC
11 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 MIKE BRYANT, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, VANCOUVER, WA
- 2 CONNOR BOHLMANN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 TEGAN CRUZ, PURE/SINZ CANADA, PEMBERTON, BC
- 4 ROBBIE TRIBE, J&R BIKES/GRUBWEAR, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 5 ALEJANDRO CHE, KID RACING/YESS BMX, TORRANCE, CA
- 6 SENNA JONES, 1STR8, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 7 DECLAN SCULLY, NORTH SHORE BMX, BURNABY, BC
- 8 AARON KINGSLIEN, GHY BIKES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
12 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 KYLE NORTON, G2 RACING, PORTLAND, OR
- 2 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUSTOUT, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 2 JAYCE BARTLEY, FACTORY YESS, MILWAUKIE, OR
- 4 JOSHUA TRERISE, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 5 CARSON KOWASKI, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, INNISFAIL, AB
- 6 DUKE HUTCHINSON, NORTHWEST BMX, KIRKLAND, WA
- 7 TAVI PAULAZZO, PARAGON RACING, JACKSONVILLE, OR
- 8 RYAN RAYMONT, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, PENHOLD, AB
13 Expert Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
- 1 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, LAWMAN BIKES, DUPONT, WA
- 2 ERIC DROTAR, YESS DEVELOPMENT, SURREY, BC
- 3 JOSEPH(MAD DOG) MILLEK, BAY AREA BMXERS, TORRANCE, CA
- 4 AIDEN GRECHT, FACTORY DAYLIGHT CYCLES, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 5 CALEB DOBIE, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE / TCR, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 6 HAIDEN BOTROKOFF, NANAIMO, BC
- 7 MACK NAULT, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, COMOX, BC
- 8 MIKKEL DEVORE, SPOKANE, WA
14 Expert Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 NICHOLAS ADAMS, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, ORANGEVALE, CA
- 2 MASON MEININGER, SM CONSULTING, PASCO, WA
- 3 BILLY RATCLIFF, DOUBLECROSS, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 4 ARTHUR FISHEL, FACTORY ANSWER, CRYSTAL BEACH, FL
- 5 MITCHEL LANDRY, DAYLIGHT, NANAIMO, BC
- 6 (RIPPIN)RIELY BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
- 7 TAYLOR HENDRICKSON, DOUBLECROSS, PASCO, WA
- 8 XAVIER BITZ, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, COLDSTREAM, BC
15 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 RYAN TOUGAS, FACTORY YESS, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 CAMERON WOOD, EXTREME TEAM, BOZEMAN, MT
- 3 ALEX GRECHT, FACTORY DAYLIGHT CYCLES, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 4 TYSIN WILLIAMS, DOUBLECROSS, GRAHAM, WA
- 5 ISAAC DROTAR, YESS DEVELOPMENT, SURREY, BC
- 6 JACOB RICH, MT BAKER BMX, BELLINGHAM, WA
- 7 DAMON KOMORI, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 8 TRENTON MOORE, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA
16 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 ZACHARY FRIER, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 HAYDEN FIERET, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, COURTENAY, BC
- 3 HARRISON ANDERSON, BUCKLEY, WA
- 4 ANDREW SHIELDS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 5 BRAYDEN FRIESEN, 1STR8/YESS, VICTORIA, BC
- 6 LOGAN JONES, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 JACOB ZOLL, DOUBLECROSS, SEATAC, WA
- 8 BEN MARTIN, CHANDLER, AZ
17-18 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 MONROE HUTTON, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 BENDIGO NOBLE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 3 CONNOR MCCORMICK, DELTA, BC
- 4 NICOLAS HARRISON, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 MAX AUSTIN, VELOCITY BIKE COMPANY, BOZEMAN, MT
- 6 BENJAMIN CHARLTON, 1STR8/YESS BMX, VICTORIA, BC
19-27 Expert Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 BRADY ANDERSON, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 2 (STYLE)KYLE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 3 BRENDEN DAVIES, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, LUMBY, BC
- 4 DUSTIN POSPOLITA, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 DANIEL PELLIKAAN, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 SHANE HARLOW, ELITE BICYCLES, MORENO VALLEY, CA
- 7 NATHAN MARTIN, PURE/SINZ CANADA, FALKLAND, BC
- 8 DRAVEN(THE HITMAN) HEITT, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
28-35 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 JASON ADAMS, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 DANNY BURSEY, PURE/SINZ CANADA, COURTENAY, BC
- 3 MATTHEW HOSKIN, PURE/SINZ CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 JUSTUS ANDERSON, THE BIKE MASTER, BONNEY LAKE, WA
- 5 LEONARD KILGOUR, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, KAMLOOPS, BC
36-40 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 CID MARTINEZ, 1STR8 YESS/SEI PRO START, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 CORY BANKS, VERNON, BC
- 3 JASON ONDELL, BMXTC, TACOMA, WA
- 4 GARY FUJIOKA, PRO CALIBER RACING, MAPLE VALLEY, WA
- 5 JACK DEYOUNG, SEATTLE, WA
41-45 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JASON WESSON, FACTORY KUWAHARA, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 JON RONDEAU, LIME NINE, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 3 BRENT LEE, BMXTC/K7TGU.COM/STM, UNIVERSITY PLACE, WA
46 & Over Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 WILLIAM JONES, FACTORY YESS, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 JEFF INGRAM, YESS BMX, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 GERRY ERICKSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 STEVE PETRIE, PEMBERTON, BC
Team Results
Borderline National #2
Bike Shop
Rank | Team Name | Sheet 1 | Sheet 2 | Best Sheet |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY | 175 | 0 | 175 |
2 | PURE/SINZ CANADA | 160 | 0 | 160 |
3 | MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY | 157 | 0 | 157 |
4 | ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO | 145 | 0 | 145 |
5 | THE BIKE MASTER | 143 | 0 | 143 |
6 | BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY | 138 | 0 | 138 |
7 | DIABLOS RACING | 106 | 0 | 106 |
8 | DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA | 78 | 0 | 78 |
Factory
Rank | Team Name | Sheet 1 | Sheet 2 | Best Sheet |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FACTORY YESS | 187 | 0 | 187 |
2 | FACTORY RIFT CANADA | 183 | 0 | 183 |
3 | DOUBLECROSS | 182 | 0 | 182 |