Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Nova11_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Northern Virginia (NOVA) BMX Map

Location:
7 County Complex Court
Woodbridge VA 22192
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Holly Blair
703-951-7269
Chris Manzione

[email protected]

Coaches:
Holly Blair
Curtis Dowdy
James Foxx

Track Image

Local Race Single

June 12, 2024


  • Registration Begins: ONLINE ONLY
  • Registration Ends: 4:30 PM ET
  • Race Time: 6:30 PM ET
  • Entry Fee: $11.00 USD
  • Description: Single point racing: All racers must pre-register and must be USABMX members. Registration for Wednesday's race closes at 4:30 PM ET, 2-hours before race time. Gates open for practice at 5:30 PM; racing starts at 6:30 PM. $11 per bike class/cruiser. $5 balance bikes.

Race Results

Race Date: 2024-06-12

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JACKSON ATKINS
  • 2 QUINN DERLUNAS
  • 3 JENSON MILLS
  • 4 DANNY MCCALL
  • PAUL BUTLER

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 KENNY MECKLEY
  • 2 TOMMY FINN
  • 3 JACKSON DAVIS
  • CALEB STEINER

District / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 14 Expert / Expert

  • 1 NICHOLAS MAYZEL
  • 2 AYDIN MYERS
  • 3 KALEB JONES

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 TANNER LOMASCOLO
  • 2 GABRIEL SHANK
  • 3 MORGAN MINETREE
  • 4 LEO CARMICHAEL
  • 5 REAGAN POWERS
  • LOGAN CASTELLANO

District / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 51-55 Expert / Expert

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 RAEGAN CASTELLANO
  • 2 AUSTIN MINETREE
  • 3 EVELINA ALUKONIS
  • BLAIR POWERS

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JAMIESON ASHBY-GARMON
  • 2 PALOMA SHANK
  • 3 OWEN SPORLEDER
  • HOLDEN DAY

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CHRISTIAN MIRZAYAN
  • 2 LUKE OPSUT
  • 3 ETHAN SPORLEDER
  • 4 NOAH LOMASCOLO
  • 5 LANDON OPSUT
  • DYLAN DOUGHERTY

District / 9-10 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 9 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHESS FILIPSKI
  • 2 JOHN ALUKONIS
  • 3 ELIJAH YASSIN

Sponsors