Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Nova11_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Northern Virginia (NOVA) BMX Map

Location:
7 County Complex Court
Woodbridge VA 22192
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Holly Blair
703-951-7269
Chris Manzione

[email protected]

Coaches:
Holly Blair
Curtis Dowdy
James Foxx

Track Image

Local Race Single

June 19, 2024


  • Registration Begins: ONLINE ONLY
  • Registration Ends: 4:30 PM ET
  • Race Time: 6:30 PM ET
  • Entry Fee: $11.00 USD
  • Description: Single point racing: All racers must pre-register and must be USABMX members. Registration for Wednesday's race closes at 4:30 PM ET, 2-hours before race time. Gates open for practice at 5:30 PM; racing starts at 6:30 PM. $11 per bike class/cruiser. $5 balance bikes.

Race Results

Race Date: 2024-06-19

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ANDREW BLACKER
  • 2 TIMO KELLEY
  • 3 JACKSON DAVIS

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 13 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

District / 14 Expert / Expert

  • 1 KIP BLAIR
  • 2 MAKILAH DAVIS
  • 3 NICHOLAS MAYZEL
  • 4 KALEB JONES
  • JACK JONES

District / 14 Novice / Novice

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LOGAN CASTELLANO
  • 2 TANNER LOMASCOLO
  • 3 MORGAN MINETREE
  • 4 JENNIFER CASTRO
  • 5 AVA MIRZAYAN
  • 6 LOGAN RG PECK
  • MAKAYLA MANZIONE

District / 51-55 Intermediate / Inter

District / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CALEB BODIE
  • 2 LANDON OPSUT
  • 3 NOAH LOMASCOLO

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 OWEN SPORLEDER
  • 2 JAMIESON ASHBY-GARMON
  • 3 HOLDEN DAY

District / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9-10 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOSHUA BODIE
  • 2 CHESS FILIPSKI
  • 3 DESMOND FINN

Sponsors