Menu
Contact Us
STMA BMX Map

Location:
3150 Lander Avenue North
St. Michael MN 55376 - 9633
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Dan Isaacs
320-260-1338
[email protected]

Coaches:
Elliot McGrath

Track Image

Local Race Single

August 31, 2022


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 PM
  • Race Time: 7:15 PM
  • Entry Fee: $12.00 USD
  • Description: Registration from 6:00 - 7:00 PM with racing to follow at approximately 7:15PM. New for 2022: Balance Bikes are FREE at STMA BMX with a valid USA BMX Membership on all Single Point Races and Practice Nights.

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-08-31

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AARON SCHULTZ
  • 2 COOPER KOESEL
  • 3 JUNIPER DUKE

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • BRINNA VISSER
  • ELI BAUERLY
  • FREYJA ROSS
  • LYLA BAUERLY

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JENNAVECIA KLEMZ
  • 2 TAD SCHAEFER
  • 3 NICK CASTAGNERI

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CARTER SCHWAB
  • 2 GAVIN WEISS
  • 3 KOLTEN SCHMIDT
  • 4 MADDOX SCHMIDT
  • CHASE PROBST

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • THEODORE GRIFFITH
  • MERIT AXELSON
  • HUXLY BALUT
  • EASTON SCHMIDT
  • MALACHI GUDIM
  • MICAH DOBOSENSKI

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • COHEN ASP
  • NOVA STAHNKE
  • BRIELLE VISSER

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 LEVI LERO
  • 2 JAXON SCHREDER
  • 3 PAXTON STAHNKE
  • 4 TYLER WARNER
  • 5 LAWSON KING
  • 6 CROSBY GREIG
  • 7 JONAS ROSS
  • 8 WYATT BAUERLY
  • CARTER LANGE

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JEREMIAH EASON
  • 2 RHYS THOMPSON
  • 3 REMING AXELSON
  • 4 JONATHAN BRUDER
  • 5 BRAYDEN MARSHALL
  • HENRIK GREIG

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SAMUEL KORZHEN
  • 2 KENNEDY WEISS
  • 3 OWEN MAUSS
  • 4 COLTEN PEREZ
  • 5 LUKE SALISBURY
  • WESLEY STAFFENHAGEN